Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE201:03+30BZA511:40+1:5534h 37m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE001:03+45BZA111:40+2:0434h 37m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km53 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52+34BZA007:45+3:2327h 53m14
   W   
3A
 1710 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKNE009:47+3:37BZA019:50+4:5234h 3m22
    T  
IISL
RLWL1763 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+52BZA121:40+2:1730h 10m20
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:23BZA721:40+2:5630h 10m19
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKNE015:30+33BZA621:40+2:1730h 10m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE015:30+29BZA621:40+1:5530h 10m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE215:30-BZA021:40-30h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKNE016:12-BZA000:01-31h 49m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1698 km53 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE023:13+32BZA007:20+1:0532h 7m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+25BZA007:15+1:0832h 2m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE223:13+30BZA004:30+2:3029h 17m16
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km60 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KNE??01:03+30MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0BZA??15:05+5062h 2m21
   W   
3045 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KNE??02:36+1:04PNBEArr /Dep +3:133h 10m+0BZA??02:50+4:4748h 14m14
no arr/dep
2310 kmapsaxena1956-
21011
--
Σ KishanGanj- Baraun...KNE206:00+4BJUArr +2/Dep +95h 5m+7BZA507:10+5297h 10m26
S      
3865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 35m-42BZA??11:40+5829h 5m11
     F 
1710 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +44/Dep +151h 15m-29BZA??10:05+5827h 30m12
 MTWTFS
1710 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 35m-43BZA??11:40+1:0929h 5m8
 M     
1710 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 30m-44BZA??11:55+1029h 20m11
   W   
1707 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +44/Dep +172h 35m-27BZA??11:40+1:1129h 5m10
    T  
1710 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 0m-42BZA??10:40+3328h 5m5
   W   
1691 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+37SDAHArr +33/Dep +144h 20m-19BZA??20:25+1:0435h 20m9
 M   F 
1717 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE??09:05+37SDAHArr +33/Dep +214h 5m-12BZA??18:45+4733h 40m0
 M     
1717 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KNE??15:12+39MGSArr +51/Dep +43h 22m-47BZA??12:40+1:1445h 28m6
      S
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KNE??18:32+47MGSArr +1:01/Dep +41h 52m-57BZA??12:40+1:1442h 8m5
      S
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KNE??20:32+1:06HWHArr +1:09/Dep +05h 45m-1:09BZA??04:30+5131h 58m-5
 MT TFS
1691 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+1:06HWHArr +1:09/Dep +22h 15m-1:07BZA??03:10+3530h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+54BGPArr +48/Dep +3:524h 45m+3:04BZA??20:10+4:2744h 14m-8
S      
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site