Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNE/KishanGanj to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KNE   Filters   Dep: KNE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1679.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KNE/KishanGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKNE001:03-BZA511:40-34h 37m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKNE001:03+43BZA111:40+5834h 37m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1843 km53 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52+1:14BZA007:45+2:5927h 53m14
   W   
3A
 1709 km61 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKNE009:47+4:30BZA019:50+5:3034h 3m22
    T  
IISL
RLWL1763 km52 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:02BZA121:40+1:3030h 10m20
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:31BZA721:40+3:0130h 10m19
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:39BZA621:40+2:1430h 10m19
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKNE015:30+29BZA621:40+1:4830h 10m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:22BZA021:40+2:1630h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1709 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKNE016:12-BZA000:01-31h 49m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1698 km53 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKNE023:13+38BZA007:20+4132h 7m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+24BZA007:15+1:0932h 2m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1763 km55 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKNE223:13+45BZA004:30+2:3229h 17m16
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1745 km60 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KNE/KishanGanj and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KNE??01:03+49MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4962h 2m21
   W   
3044 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KNE??02:36+1:03PNBEArr +38/Dep +2:453h 10m+2:07BZA??02:50+4:2948h 14m14
no arr/dep
2309 kmapsaxena1956-
21011
--
Σ KishanGanj- Baraun...KNE??06:00+11BJUArr +8/Dep +185h 5m+10BZA??07:10+1:0149h 10m26
  T    
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10BZA??11:40+1:0929h 5m11
     F 
1709 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +71h 15m-6BZA??10:05+5227h 30m12
 MTWTFS
1709 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +92h 35m-4BZA??11:40+5629h 5m8
 M     
1709 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BZA??11:55+1329h 20m11
   W   
1706 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BZA??11:40+5329h 5m10
    T  
1709 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...KNE??06:35+8HWHArr +13/Dep +72h 0m-6BZA??10:40+3128h 5m5
   W   
1691 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...KNE??09:05+1:20SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46BZA??20:25+4935h 20m9
 M   F 
1716 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...KNE??09:05+1:20SDAHArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4733h 40m0
 M     
1716 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...KNE??15:12+52MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2745h 28m6
      S
2321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KNE??18:32+1:26MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2742h 8m5
      S
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KNE??20:32+1:08HWHArr +1:00/Dep +15h 45m-59BZA??04:30+4631h 58m-5
 MT TFS
1692 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+1:08HWHArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59BZA??03:20+2330h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KNE??23:56+1:14BGPArr +1:02/Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??20:10+5544h 14m-8
S      
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site