Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:10ADI318:15+1:0541h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:55ADI517:45+2:3339h 23m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1929 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:27CNBArr +4:20/Dep +4:521h 30m+32ADI??10:45+4:2334h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr +48/Dep +4027m-8ADI??10:45+4:2331h 55m-4
  T    
1896 kmrajkamalspj~-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...BJU??09:45+2DLIArr +3:04/Dep +581h 20m-2:06ADI??06:15+1:1644h 30m20
no arr/dep
2086 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MKA??10:45+50LTTArr +20/Dep +03h 25m-20ADI??05:55-743h 10m-16
 M  T  
2273 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...KIUL??10:57+47DURGArr +22/Dep +432h 20m+21ADI??07:25+2244h 28m38
  T  F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...KIUL??11:02+42DLIArr +4:34/Dep +29h 15m-4:32ADI??07:40+044h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
2053 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+42DLIArr +4:34/Dep +2:356h 50m-1:59ADI??07:15+1:3744h 13m-22
SM     
2053 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+42CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27ADI??03:45+2:1040h 43m24
 M W  S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+42CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37ADI??03:45+3840h 43m9
S T TF 
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+26BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23ADI??03:35-740h 25m6
  T  F 
1955 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+27LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12ADI??17:45+2:4952h 25m10
   W   
2208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+15DLIArr +1:57/Dep +22h 10m-1:55ADI??07:40+042h 20m13
S T  F 
2035 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+1:44NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ADI??01:10+2235h 8m7
  T   S
1978 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...KIUL??14:17+37PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +16h 35m-1:03ADI??05:20+4:3439h 3m10
   W F 
1897 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...KIUL??14:17+37ANVTArr +5:27/Dep +27h 20m-5:25ADI??07:40+041h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2045 kmrajkamalspj~-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+1:53NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +21h 25m-3:52ADI??07:40+038h 25m14
SM  T  
2092 kmkushanmaths-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+45PNBEArr +48/Dep +14h 25m-47ADI??05:20+4:3435h 58m9
     F 
1862 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +49/Dep +21h 25m-47ADI??07:40+036h 45m1
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU??19:25+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +25h 0m-2:06ADI??07:40+036h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2039 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU??19:25+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +29h 35m-2:06ADI??09:40+1038h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
2041 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU??19:25+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +2:352h 35m+27ADI??07:15+1:3735h 50m7
SM     
2039 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+54ALDArr +1:16/Dep +3:172h 42m+2:01ADI??05:20+6:0933h 55m7
    T  
1878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:24CNBArr +4:39/Dep +3:451h 35m-54ADI??05:20+4:3433h 15m11
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+1:24NDLSArr +7:10/Dep +22h 20m-7:08ADI??07:40+035h 35m12
   W  S
2038 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site