Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1755.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15-ADI318:15-41h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22-ADI517:45-39h 23m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1929 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??10:45+6:3334h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+29GAYAArr +27/Dep 27m+0ADI??10:45+6:3331h 55m-4
  T    
1896 kmrajkamalspj~-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...BJU??09:45+26DLIArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ADI??06:15+1:0244h 30m20
no arr/dep
2086 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MKA??10:45+59LTTArr /Dep +03h 25m+0ADI??05:55-943h 10m-16
 M  T  
2275 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...KIUL??10:57+1:17DURGArr +1:58/Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??07:25+5044h 28m38
  T  F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...KIUL??11:02+1:30DLIArr +4:52/Dep +39h 15m-4:49ADI??07:40+1644h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
2052 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+1:30DLIArr +4:52/Dep 6h 50m+0ADI??07:15+1:4444h 13m-22
SM     
2052 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+1:30CNBArr +3:39/Dep +3:342h 35m-5ADI??03:45+4:0240h 43m24
 M W  S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+1:30CNBArr +3:39/Dep +1:032h 35m-2:36ADI??03:45+2:0540h 43m9
S T TF 
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+30BSLArr /Dep +174h 45m+0ADI??03:35-740h 25m6
  T  F 
1955 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+48LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:554h 30m-1:10ADI??17:45+4:2352h 25m10
   W   
2209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+23DLIArr +3:11/Dep +32h 10m-3:08ADI??07:40+1642h 20m13
S T  F 
2036 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+2:14NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +493h 57m-4:33ADI??01:10+5235h 8m7
  T   S
1978 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...KIUL??14:17+1:26PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +456h 35m-1:14ADI??05:20+6:1339h 3m10
   W F 
1897 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...KIUL??14:17+1:26ANVTArr +7:03/Dep +37h 20m-7:00ADI??07:40+1641h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2045 kmrajkamalspj~-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+3:05NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +31h 25m-4:36ADI??07:40+1638h 25m14
SM  T  
2092 kmkushanmaths-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+2:07PNBEArr /Dep +454h 25m+0ADI??05:20+6:1335h 58m9
     F 
1862 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+50NDLSArr /Dep +31h 25m+0ADI??07:40+1636h 45m1
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 0m+0ADI1007:40-36h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2038 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +29h 35m+0ADI1009:40-38h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2040 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI707:15-59h 50m8
S     S
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU019:25-ALDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ADI305:20-57h 55m8
   W   
2512 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:10CNBArr +6:28/Dep +5:141h 35m-1:14ADI??05:20+6:1333h 15m11
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+1:10NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +32h 20m-6:51ADI??07:40+1635h 35m12
   W  S
2038 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site