Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1755.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+54ADI318:15+2741h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:50ADI517:45+2:2739h 23m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1929 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:11CNBArr +4:04/Dep +4:271h 30m+23ADI??10:45+4:0134h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:00GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +5827m-13ADI??10:45+4:0131h 55m-4
  T    
1896 kmrajkamalspj~-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...BJU??09:45+7DLIArr +2:42/Dep +281h 20m-2:14ADI??06:15+2844h 30m20
no arr/dep
2085 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MKA??10:45+47LTTArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9ADI??05:55-843h 10m-16
 M  T  
2273 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...KIUL??10:57+50DURGArr +30/Dep +582h 20m+28ADI??07:25+2744h 28m38
  T  F 
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...KIUL??11:02+22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +29h 15m-4:42ADI??07:40+344h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
2052 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +1:306h 50m-3:14ADI??07:15+4344h 13m-20
SM     
2052 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+22CNBArr +2:16/Dep +1:312h 35m-45ADI??03:45+1:3740h 43m24
 M W  S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+22CNBArr +2:16/Dep +452h 35m-1:31ADI??03:45+3240h 43m9
S T TF 
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+23BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15ADI??03:35-740h 25m6
  T  F 
1955 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+17LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59ADI??17:45+1:1952h 25m10
   W   
2209 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+12DLIArr +1:27/Dep +22h 10m-1:25ADI??07:40+342h 20m13
S T  F 
2036 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+38NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +263h 57m-4:15ADI??01:10+1135h 8m7
  T   S
1979 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...KIUL??14:17+18PNBEArr +45/Dep +16h 35m-44ADI??05:20+3:3139h 3m10
   W F 
1897 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...KIUL??14:17+18ANVTArr +4:36/Dep +27h 20m-4:34ADI??07:40+341h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2045 kmrajkamalspj~-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+1:23NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +21h 25m-3:36ADI??07:40+338h 25m14
SM  T  
2091 kmkushanmaths-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+42PNBEArr +56/Dep +14h 25m-55ADI??05:20+3:3135h 58m9
     F 
1862 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+22NDLSArr +25/Dep +21h 25m-23ADI??07:40+336h 45m2
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0ADI1007:40-36h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2039 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +19h 35m+0ADI1009:40-38h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2040 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +1:302h 35m+0ADI707:15-59h 50m10
S     S
2039 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU019:25-ALDArr /Dep +2:482h 42m+0ADI305:20-57h 55m8
   W   
2513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+1:59CNBArr +4:31/Dep +2:551h 35m-1:36ADI??05:20+3:3133h 15m12
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+1:59NDLSArr +6:38/Dep +22h 20m-6:36ADI??07:40+335h 35m13
   W  S
2038 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site