Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:28ADI318:15+2:3041h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:09ADI517:45+4839h 23m19
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1929 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:08CNBArr +3:33/Dep +4:371h 30m+1:04ADI??10:45+4:1934h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+28GAYAArr +36/Dep +1:3327m+57ADI??10:45+4:1931h 55m-4
  T    
1897 kmrajkamalspj~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MKA??10:45+1:38LTTArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ADI??05:55-543h 10m-16
 M  T  
2270 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...KIUL??11:02+13DLIArr +3:08/Dep +09h 15m-3:08ADI??07:40+444h 38m-27
SMTWTFS
2053 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+13DLIArr +3:08/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:22ADI??07:15+1:3044h 13m-20
SM     
2053 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+13CNBArr +1:43/Dep +1:392h 35m-4ADI??03:45+1:2040h 43m24
 M W  S
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...KIUL??11:02+13CNBArr +1:43/Dep +1:002h 35m-43ADI??03:45+5840h 43m9
S T TF 
1887 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+16BSLArr +1:02/Dep +194h 45m-43ADI??03:35+240h 25m6
  T  F 
1955 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+16LKOArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52ADI??17:45+3352h 25m10
   W   
2208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+10DLIArr +1:20/Dep +02h 10m-1:20ADI??07:40+442h 20m12
S T  F 
2035 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+46NDLSArr +4:26/Dep +223h 57m-4:04ADI??01:10+935h 8m7
  T   S
1978 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...KIUL??14:17+14PNBEArr +37/Dep +186h 35m-19ADI??05:20+3:1839h 3m10
   W F 
1897 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...KIUL??14:17+14ANVTArr +4:05/Dep +07h 20m-4:05ADI??07:40+441h 23m11
SMTWTFS
2045 kmrajkamalspj~-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54ADI??07:40+438h 25m14
SM  T  
2092 kmkushanmaths-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...MKA??17:22+27PNBEArr +24/Dep +184h 25m-6ADI??05:20+3:1835h 58m9
     F 
1862 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 25m-23ADI??07:40+436h 45m2
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU??19:25+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24ADI??07:40+436h 15m2
SMTWTFS
2038 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU??19:25+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24ADI??09:40+638h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
2039 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU??19:25+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22ADI??07:15+1:3035h 50m9
SM     
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+22ALDArr +21/Dep +3:172h 42m+2:56ADI??05:20+6:1133h 55m7
    T  
1878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+48CNBArr +3:23/Dep +3:091h 35m-14ADI??05:20+3:1833h 15m12
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+48NDLSArr +5:16/Dep +02h 20m-5:16ADI??07:40+435h 35m13
   W  S
2039 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.