Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BBK/Barabanki Junction
39 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBK⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BBK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24LKO416:55+2:0215h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+1:41LKO4,515:10+3:0913h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:54LKO516:55+3:1414h 33m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+48LKO618:55+1:3016h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+41BBK117:38+2:4215h 13m36
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 648 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+7LKO119:40+2816h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+31BBK216:53+1:2213h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 637 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:12LKO119:40+5:0414h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:59LKO419:40+3:0314h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+1:49LKO721:10+5:0016h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+36BBK222:00+2:3016h 35m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+1:41LKO119:40+3:0012h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKIUL007:50+8:29LKO*022:25-14h 35m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 636 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+0BBK221:08+1:0011h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL637 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2LKO701:20+1:3215h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+1:09LKO502:45+2:0116h 15m42
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+52LKO501:55+2:3214h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:09LKO402:25+4:2115h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:51BUW323:45+3:3112h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+21LKO406:00+1:1616h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+11LKO604:45+3215h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+42LKO402:10+1:0412h 14m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+28LKO402:10+1:0512h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-BBK104:35-14h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:12LKO403:20+3:0712h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+53LKO705:40+1:1014h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+23LKO4,505:40+2914h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL015:20-LKO004:35-13h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:30LKO003:55+3:1811h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15-LKO406:00-12h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+1:03BBK210:45+1:5016h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL637 km40 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55-LKO606:00-11h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+1:51LKO507:15+2:1512h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+2:00LKO507:15+2:2412h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30-BBK211:32-15h 2m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km42 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+3:56LKO010:55+5:0813h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+3:22LKO712:25+5:2013h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BBK110:27+1:5011h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+39AMG216:34+1:1317h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 642 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:11MGSArr +1:07/Dep +322h 32m-35BBK??17:17+1:1816h 42m36
SMTWTFS
630 kmAtharva^~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+14DNRArr +4/Dep +1:241h 32m+1:20LKO??17:20+3:0015h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:29MGSArr +1:40/Dep +13h 33m-1:39LKO??17:55+3115h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +1:122h 0m+45LKO??17:20+3:0014h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +35/Dep +125h 28m-23LKO??20:20+2:5017h 30m17
 M  T S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +16h 5m-26LKO??22:25+1:0919h 35m-3
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+33SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20LKO??20:55+1:0315h 41m-1
 M   F 
703 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+35SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38LKO??20:55+1:0315h 18m1
S  W F 
705 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+46MFPArr +44/Dep +21h 25m-42BBK??01:53+3419h 31m-3
 M     
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+22MGSArr +56/Dep +237m-54LKO??01:20+1914h 10m4
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA111:20+2:55SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0BUW007:35+3:4420h 15m-11
 M     
685 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+29MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27LKO??01:20+1713h 20m-2
    T  
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+14PPTAArr /Dep +271h 30m+0LKO??06:15+1:0115h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25+55MGSArr +41/Dep +1555m-26BBK109:17+4337h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1417 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU019:25+55CNBArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46LJN007:40+2136h 15m-14
S      
1175 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site