Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BBK/Barabanki Junction
37 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBK⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BBK   

Shortest Route: 607.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Sonpur => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:33LKO416:55+5:0315h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+2:03LKO4,515:10+4:1513h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRMKA302:22+3:47LKO516:55+4:3714h 33m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+3:14LKO618:55+2:2916h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+3:06BBK117:38+4:3515h 13m36
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 648 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+3:34LKO119:40+5:3316h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:55BBK216:53+3:4713h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 637 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:27LKO119:40+4:5614h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:27LKO419:40+4:0314h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+4:56LKO721:10+6:0916h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+2:08BBK222:00+4:2316h 35m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+4:56LKO119:40+5:3112h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30-BBK221:08-11h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL637 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU009:45+1:09LKO701:20+4:2115h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+1:20LKO502:45+2:5416h 15m41
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15-LKO501:55-14h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15-LKO402:25-15h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:51BUW323:45+4:1712h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+2:31LKO406:00+4:5916h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+25LKO604:45+2:5515h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+2:33LKO002:10+4:3412h 14m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+19LKO402:10+3:1212h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRBJU614:25+2:18BBK104:35+4:0814h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+2:45LKO403:20+5:3212h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+2:03LKO705:40+4:0414h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+12LKO4,505:40+2:5914h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-LKO003:55-11h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+3:40LKO406:00+5:4912h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+4:44BBK210:45+5:5616h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL637 km40 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU018:55+56LKO606:00+2:4811h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+4:05LKO507:15+5:5612h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+2:52LKO507:15+4:3012h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+38BBK211:32+3:5115h 2m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km42 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35-LKO010:55-13h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-LKO712:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-BBK110:27-11h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+1:10AMG016:34+3:2717h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 642 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+2:17MGSArr /Dep +1:372h 32m+0BBK??17:07+3:2016h 32m36
SMTWTFS
630 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+33DNRArr +29/Dep +3:221h 32m+2:53LKO??17:20+5:3015h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+4:16MGSArr +4:40/Dep +33h 33m-4:37LKO??17:55+4315h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +38/Dep +3:212h 0m+2:43LKO??17:20+5:3014h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +40/Dep +1:485h 28m+1:08LKO??20:20+4:0917h 30m17
 M  T S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +38/Dep +56h 5m-33LKO??22:25+1:4419h 35m-3
 M     
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+53SPJArr +1:17/Dep 1h 50m+0LKO??20:55+3:0715h 41m-2
 M   F 
704 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+48SPJArr +2:07/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??20:55+3:0715h 18m1
S  W F 
705 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+1:21MFPArr +1:56/Dep +1:331h 25m-23BBK??01:53+2:5519h 31m-3
 M     
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+33MGSArr /Dep +1937m+0LKO??01:20+1:5614h 10m4
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+5:17SPJArr /Dep +1:075h 35m+0BUW??07:35+3:3020h 15m-11
 M     
648 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+50MGSArr +1:55/Dep +1:161h 38m-39LKO??01:20+2:1613h 20m-2
    T  
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+1:05PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +271h 30m-1:26LKO??06:15+2:5715h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:51MGSArr /Dep +2855m+0BBK??09:17+1:4613h 52m33
SMTWTFS
630 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+1:51CNBArr /Dep +1:041h 15m+0LJN??07:40+1:5412h 15m-15
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site