Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BBK/Barabanki Junction
39 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBK⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BBK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+48LKO416:55+1:4615h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+1:33LKO4,515:10+3:0613h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:35LKO516:55+3:2914h 33m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+39LKO618:55+1:4116h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+38BBK117:38+2:3215h 13m36
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 648 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+21LKO119:40+4316h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+24BBK216:53+1:0713h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 637 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+48LKO119:40+4:3514h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:05LKO419:40+1:4114h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+1:03LKO721:10+3:1316h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25-BBK222:00-16h 35m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL676 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+1:47LKO119:40+2:1412h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKIUL007:50-LKO*022:25-14h 35m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 636 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+4BBK221:08+5311h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL637 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+14LKO701:20+1:2515h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30-LKO502:45-16h 15m42
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+39LKO501:55+1:5214h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+1:33LKO402:25+3:0115h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+1:35BUW323:45+2:4812h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+15LKO406:00+1:1816h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+7LKO604:45+1615h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+44LKO402:10+1:0712h 14m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+32LKO402:10+4512h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:22BBK104:35+1:5914h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45-LKO403:20-12h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+34LKO705:40+3214h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+41LKO4,505:40+3014h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL015:20+2:31LKO004:35+3:5813h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30-LKO003:55-11h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL596 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:09LKO406:00+2:0912h 45m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+42BBK210:45+1:2316h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL637 km40 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+7LKO606:00+2111h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+2:19LKO507:15+2:5512h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+1:45LKO507:15+2:0112h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+8BBK211:32+5915h 2m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km42 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+4:56LKO010:55+6:3613h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45+3:35LKO712:25+5:5313h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 635 km46 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-BBK110:27-11h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+55AMG216:34+1:2917h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 642 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+54MGSArr +1:01/Dep +302h 32m-31BBK??17:17+1:1116h 42m36
SMTWTFS
630 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +13/Dep +1:421h 32m+1:29LKO??17:20+3:2315h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:31MGSArr +1:17/Dep +33h 33m-1:14LKO??17:55+5315h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+15PNBEArr +17/Dep +1:192h 0m+1:02LKO??17:20+3:2314h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+15BKPArr +23/Dep +125h 28m-11LKO??20:20+2:4917h 30m17
 M  T S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+15PNBEArr +17/Dep +16h 5m-16LKO??22:25+1:5019h 35m-3
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+54SPJArr +1:28/Dep +62h 5m-1:22LKO??20:55+5315h 41m-1
 M   F 
703 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+32SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29LKO??20:55+5315h 18m1
S  W F 
705 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+46MFPArr +58/Dep +61h 25m-52BBK??01:53+4619h 31m-3
 M     
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+18MGSArr +55/Dep +537m-50LKO??01:20+2614h 10m4
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+3:21SPJArr +4:17/Dep +2:355h 35m-1:42BUW??07:35+4:2320h 15m-11
 M     
648 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+40MGSArr +1:44/Dep +71h 38m-1:37LKO??01:20+813h 20m-2
    T  
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+11PPTAArr +15/Dep +221h 30m+7LKO??06:15+1:2215h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+37MGSArr +21/Dep +1655m-5BBK??09:17+4213h 52m33
SMTWTFS
630 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+37CNBArr +36/Dep +01h 15m-36LJN??07:40+2512h 15m-15
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site