Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BBK/Barabanki Junction
39 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBK⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BBK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:28LKO416:55+3:0015h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+1:41LKO4,515:10+3:0013h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:09LKO516:55+2:1014h 33m7
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+56LKO618:55+2:1316h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+42BBK117:38+2:2615h 13m36
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
 648 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+21LKO119:40+3016h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+23BBK216:53+5813h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 637 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41LKO119:40+5:4614h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:12LKO419:40+1:0614h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+29LKO721:10+2:0516h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+32BBK222:00+1:5816h 35m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL676 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+48LKO119:40+1:2912h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKIUL007:50+7:02LKO*022:25+6:1714h 35m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 636 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+3BBK221:08+4711h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL637 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+21LKO701:20+1:3215h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+1:48LKO502:45+2:5416h 15m42
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+40LKO501:55+1:1814h 40m9
  T   S
II3A
2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+1:17LKO402:25+3:0615h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+33BUW323:45+1:4612h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+16LKO406:00+1:0116h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL676 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+10LKO604:45+1115h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+42LKO402:10+1:0212h 14m6
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+23LKO402:10+2912h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:02BBK104:35+1:2614h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL637 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:43LKO403:20+2:4612h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL596 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+41LKO705:40+3814h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+29LKO4,505:40+1:0814h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL015:20+2:12LKO004:35+3:5313h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL636 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:26LKO003:55+2:5611h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL596 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:08LKO406:00+1:4812h 45m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+54BBK210:45+1:1816h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL637 km40 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+2LKO606:00+2411h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A
RLWL635 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL218:55+1:49LKO507:15+2:3812h 20m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+2:37LKO507:15+2:4612h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+6BBK211:32+1:0015h 2m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL637 km42 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+5:29LKO010:55+7:0013h 20m9
   W  S
3A
2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBJU022:45+3:04LKO712:25+4:5113h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A
2A
RLWL635 km46 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+8BBK110:27+1:2011h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+57AMG216:34+1:3217h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 642 km37 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:08MGSArr +1:22/Dep +372h 32m-45BBK??17:07+1:1616h 32m36
SMTWTFS
630 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 32m+1:16LKO??17:20+2:5715h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06LKO??17:55+3515h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+27PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:112h 0m+41LKO??17:20+2:5714h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+27BKPArr +25/Dep +65h 28m-19LKO??20:20+2:2217h 30m17
 M  T S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+27PNBEArr +30/Dep +16h 5m-29LKO??22:25+2:0919h 35m-3
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+47SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23LKO??20:55+5515h 41m-1
 M   F 
704 kmHarsh*^~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+40MFPArr +1:03/Dep +41h 25m-59BBK??01:53+3219h 31m-3
 M     
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+16MGSArr +41/Dep +437m-37LKO??01:20+3414h 10m4
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+2:52SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BUW??07:35+3:3520h 15m-11
 M     
648 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+14MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22LKO??01:20+1113h 20m-2
    T  
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+0PPTAArr +12/Dep +221h 30m+10LKO??06:15+1:2215h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+22MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17BBK??09:17+4213h 52m32
SMTWTFS
630 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+22CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19LJN??07:40+2812h 15m-16
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.