Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BBK/Barabanki Junction
40 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBK⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BBK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:24LKO416:55+3:5115h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+2:05LKO4,515:10+4:0313h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+2:21LKO516:55+2:1914h 33m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:15LKO618:55+1:3116h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:06BBK117:38+3:4315h 13m36
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 648 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+4:11LKO119:40+6:0516h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:24BBK216:53+2:5913h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 637 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:36LKO119:40+5:1614h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+54LKO419:40+1:3914h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+3:23LKO721:10+5:4716h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+1:27BBK222:00+4:0516h 35m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+3:16LKO119:40+3:5212h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+40BBK221:08+2:1311h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL637 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+26LKO701:20+2:2815h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30-LKO502:45-16h 15m42
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+1:34LKO501:55+3:3314h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+2:32LKO402:25+4:2315h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+51BUW323:45+3:3912h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 541 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+56LKO406:00+3:1816h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+20LKO604:45+1:2415h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+1:54LKO402:10+4:2112h 14m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+38LKO402:10+2:5612h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-BBK104:35-14h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL637 km45 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:56LKO403:20+4:2212h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+1:22LKO705:40+2:4314h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL015:20-LKO003:50-12h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 636 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+6LKO4,505:40+1:2514h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL015:20-LKO004:35-13h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:15LKO003:55+5:5011h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+2:19LKO406:00+3:0812h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+3:06BBK210:45+4:0416h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL637 km40 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+34LKO606:00+1:3611h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+2:15LKO507:15+3:4512h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+3:06LKO507:15+4:3112h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+28BBK211:32+2:3815h 2m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km42 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+0LKO010:55+013h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-LKO712:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SFNFRBJU022:45-LKO012:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BBK110:27+3:0711h 27m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL637 km56 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+57AMG016:34+2:3317h 17m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 642 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU000:35-MGSArr /Dep +1:302h 32m+0BBK117:17+2:3440h 42m36
SMTWTFS
1405 kmAtharva-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+27DNRArr +12/Dep +2:161h 32m+2:04LKO??17:20+3:1115h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+2:31MGSArr +2:56/Dep +23h 33m-2:54LKO??17:55+2015h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +2:282h 0m+2:01LKO??17:20+3:1114h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +34/Dep +1:125h 28m+38LKO??20:20+3:3317h 30m17
 M  T S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +66h 5m-21LKO??22:25+1:2919h 35m-3
 M     
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+35SPJArr +1:04/Dep +331h 50m-31LKO??20:55+2:2715h 41m-2
 M   F 
704 kmHarsh-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+49SPJArr +1:54/Dep +331h 30m-1:21LKO??20:55+2:2715h 18m0
S  W F 
705 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+53MFPArr +1:11/Dep +1:061h 25m-5BBK??01:53+3:1219h 31m-3
 M     
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+23MGSArr +1:31/Dep +2037m-1:11LKO??01:20+1:1814h 10m4
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+2:44SPJArr +3:43/Dep +245h 35m-3:19BUW??07:35+2:3420h 15m-11
 M     
647 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+46MGSArr +1:42/Dep +161h 38m-1:26LKO??01:20+5313h 20m-2
    T  
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+53PPTAArr +1:26/Dep +201h 30m-1:06LKO??06:15+1:5915h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:21MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2455m-1:15BBK??09:17+1:1413h 52m33
SMTWTFS
630 kmHarsh-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+1:21CNBArr +2:50/Dep +131h 15m-2:37LJN??07:40+4312h 15m-15
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site