Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
29 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:27CNB412:45+4:2012h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:10CNB719:20+2:1918h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km41 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:55CNB719:20+2:4816h 58m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:51CNB214:00+4:3111h 38m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-CNB214:00-11h 38m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+54CNB621:05+1:3618h 40m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+1:12CNB721:05+2:4918h 40m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+44CNB719:50+1:5416h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRBJU*007:10-CNB002:30-19h 20m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL755 km39 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+11CNB923:40+2:1814h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+42CNB322:35+2:2311h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15-CNB804:15-17h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+1:44CNB100:05+3:0710h 3m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+37CNB101:40+2:3311h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+1:41CNB303:45+3:5812h 25m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:26CNB1,202:55+4:5210h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+2:51CNB406:10+4:1513h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+45CNB202:55+2:319h 33m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL648 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+2:47CNB??08:25+5:1814h 37m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+1:56CNB113:35+3:1018h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+54CNB205:00+1:359h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+4:04CNB006:45+6:1310h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+16CNB1,206:45+3:2010h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km64 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0CNB513:17+3:2214h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+1:13CNB512:15+4:0912h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...KIUL??02:01+1:35MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:041h 28m+0CNB??14:30+5:0612h 29m4
SMTWTFS
681 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...KIUL??02:01+1:35MGSArr +2:04/Dep +131h 45m-1:51CNB??15:05+3:3313h 4m6
SMTWTFS
681 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +21/Dep +36h 5m-18CNB??00:30+1:4321h 40m-2
 M     
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep +853m+0CNB??15:05+3:3312h 15m-2
  T    
681 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep 27m+0CNB??14:00+4:4811h 10m-10
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep +2:0740m+0CNB??14:30+5:0611h 40m-4
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+45GAYAArr /Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+32SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04CNB??22:48+1:5317h 34m0
 M   F 
776 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+44LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:3726h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+46SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33CNB??22:48+1:5317h 11m2
S  W F 
777 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+18GAYAArr +1/Dep +53h 35m+4CNB??22:15+2:1914h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...KIUL??09:14+20PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19CNB??01:15+1:4816h 1m-25
SMTWTFS
682 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+1:20RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07CNB??02:30+2113h 50m-11
 MTWTFS
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+1:20RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +432h 35m-31CNB??01:15+1:4812h 35m-12
 MTWTFS
682 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:13GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +02h 17m-1:38CNB??03:50+3:1714h 35m10
    T  
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...KIUL??13:15+1:13GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +132h 17m-1:25CNB??03:50+4:0514h 35m6
   W   
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:13GAYAArr +1:38/Dep +93h 35m-1:29CNB??07:10+3:1717h 55m16
S  W F 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+27LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12CNB??12:05+1:0322h 45m-14
   W   
748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+13LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+2820h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site