Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
29 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35+58CNB412:45+3:5212h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+53CNB719:20+2:0218h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km41 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:28CNB719:20+3:3116h 58m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:22CNB214:00+4:1011h 38m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-CNB214:00-11h 38m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+52CNB6,721:05+2:1818h 40m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+29CNB721:05+2:5918h 40m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+24CNB719:50+1:2516h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*809:30+5CNB923:40+1:4114h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+20CNB322:35+2:2111h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15+1:45CNB804:15+2:5517h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+44CNB100:05+2:3710h 3m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+21CNB101:40+2:2311h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+33CNB303:45+4:1412h 25m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:18CNB1,202:55+4:3310h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:26CNB406:10+2:1913h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+35CNB202:55+2:249h 33m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL648 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+2:39CNB108:25+5:3914h 37m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*218:45+48CNB113:35+1:5018h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+38CNB205:00+389h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+2:14CNB006:45+6:5210h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+25CNB1,206:45+4:0210h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km64 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17-CNB010:15-12h 58m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
 648 km50 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+5CNB513:17+2:3714h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+55CNB512:15+3:0412h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...KIUL??02:01+1:09MGSArr +2:04/Dep +481h 28m-1:16CNB??14:30+3:5612h 29m4
SMTWTFS
682 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...KIUL??02:01+1:09MGSArr +2:04/Dep +91h 45m-1:55CNB??15:05+2:5313h 4m6
SMTWTFS
682 kmIri rules are differ...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+16PNBEArr +18/Dep +16h 5m-17CNB??00:30+2:0521h 40m-2
 M     
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1253m-56CNB??15:05+2:5312h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmIri rules are differ...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1:2727m+19CNB??14:00+4:4411h 10m-10
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +5640m-12CNB??14:30+3:5611h 40m-4
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+54GAYAArr +1:08/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+59SPJArr +1:34/Dep +62h 5m-1:28CNB??22:48+1:0717h 34m0
 M   F 
775 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+39LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47CNB??07:35+5626h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+31SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29CNB??22:48+1:0717h 11m2
S  W F 
777 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+46GAYAArr +34/Dep +33h 35m-31CNB??22:15+2:0114h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...KIUL??09:14+18PNBEArr +38/Dep +75h 35m-31CNB??01:15+1:3816h 1m-25
SMTWTFS
682 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+2:03RJPBArr +2:29/Dep +04h 25m-2:29CNB??02:30+2413h 50m-11
 MTWTFS
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+2:03RJPBArr +2:29/Dep +52h 35m-2:24CNB??01:15+1:3812h 35m-12
 MTWTFS
682 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+2:15GAYAArr +2:56/Dep +32h 17m-2:53CNB??03:50+3:3214h 35m10
    T  
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...KIUL??13:15+2:15GAYAArr +2:56/Dep +202h 17m-2:36CNB??03:50+3:1014h 35m6
   W   
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+2:15GAYAArr +2:56/Dep +73h 35m-2:49CNB??07:10+2:5317h 55m16
S  W F 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11CNB??12:05+3322h 45m-14
   W   
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+7LJNArr +25/Dep +22h 35m-23CNB??16:50+720h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site