Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 670.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35-CNB412:45-12h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km54 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15-CNB719:20-18h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km41 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22-CNB719:20-16h 58m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:54CNB214:00+6:1211h 38m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-CNB214:00-11h 38m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL648 km56 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:25CNB621:05+2:2518h 40m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:13CNB721:05+3:5418h 40m39
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20-CNB719:50-16h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km45 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+46CNB923:40+3:2114h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL738 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+1:30CNB322:35+3:3911h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15-CNB804:15-17h 0m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+2:14CNB100:05+4:3610h 3m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+1:26CNB101:40+3:4911h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL682 km60 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+3:53CNB303:45+4:5512h 25m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25-CNB1,202:55-10h 30m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL682 km65 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:31CNB406:10+5:5313h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km49 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22-CNB202:55-9h 33m10
 M   F 
3A
PQWL648 km68 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48-CNB??08:25-14h 37m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km47 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45-CNB113:35-18h 50m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km39 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25-CNB205:00-9h 35m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km69 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05-CNB006:45-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+22CNB1,206:45+5:1410h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km64 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+2CNB513:17+5:0714h 17m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL745 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+1:41CNB512:15+5:2912h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km53 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...KIUL??02:01+2:04MGSArr +2:58/Dep +2:351h 28m-23CNB??14:30+6:0712h 29m4
SMTWTFS
682 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...KIUL??02:01+2:04MGSArr +2:58/Dep +351h 45m-2:23CNB??15:05+5:0813h 4m6
SMTWTFS
682 kmKoush12461^~-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+23PNBEArr /Dep +56h 5m+0CNB??00:30+1:4621h 40m-2
 M     
748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+29GAYAArr +27/Dep +3153m+4CNB??15:05+5:0812h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmKoush12461^~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+29GAYAArr +27/Dep 27m+0CNB??14:00+7:4511h 10m-10
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+29GAYAArr +27/Dep +2:3440m+2:07CNB??14:30+6:0711h 40m-4
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+29GAYAArr +27/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-12h 15m-2
  T    
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+35SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26CNB??22:48+3:0417h 34m-1
 M   F 
776 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+1:33LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+2:0126h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+50SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14CNB??22:48+3:0417h 11m1
S  W F 
777 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+30GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??22:15+3:4614h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...KIUL??09:14+28PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:3116h 1m-25
SMTWTFS
682 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+2:34RJPBArr +2:51/Dep +384h 25m-2:13CNB??02:30+1:4213h 50m-11
 MTWTFS
680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+2:34RJPBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:3112h 35m-12
 MTWTFS
682 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:23GAYAArr +2:00/Dep +1:092h 17m-51CNB??03:50+3:4714h 35m10
    T  
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...KIUL??13:15+1:23GAYAArr +2:00/Dep 2h 17m+0CNB??03:50+4:3514h 35m5
   W   
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+1:23GAYAArr +2:00/Dep +103h 35m-1:50CNB??07:10+4:2717h 55m16
S  W F 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+48LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:554h 30m-1:10CNB??12:05+2:3022h 45m-14
   W   
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...BJU??20:30+32LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50+1:3120h 20m0
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site