Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
37 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 633.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:02LKO416:55+3:4515h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km42 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL001:32+2:14LKO4,515:10+4:1013h 38m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+2:20LKO516:55+2:3414h 33m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL643 km44 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:25LKO618:55+1:5316h 30m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km39 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:11LKO718:55+3:4816h 30m37
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km41 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERKIUL002:50+5:00LKO119:40+8:0216h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL705 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU703:20+1:23LKO417:40+2:5614h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km46 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:31LKO119:40+5:1414h 55m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:01LKO419:40+1:3914h 55m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL597 km40 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+3:38LKO721:10+5:5116h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL705 km44 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+1:29LJN200:02+3:1918h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL712 km38 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+3:59LKO119:40+3:4812h 3m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km53 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRBJU*609:30+42LKO4,521:55+2:4612h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL666 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU009:45-LKO701:20-15h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL664 km43 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30-LKO502:45-16h 15m42
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+1:46LKO501:55+3:4814h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL666 km45 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRBJU011:15-LKO402:25-15h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km46 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+54LKO406:00+3:2516h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km41 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+20LKO604:45+1:3415h 25m9
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL614 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+2:11LKO002:10+5:0312h 14m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL013:56+40LKO402:10+3:0812h 14m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25-LKO505:25-15h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL666 km44 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+2:11LKO403:20+4:5112h 35m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+1:10LKO705:40+3:0014h 20m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+7LKO4,505:40+2:1014h 20m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL015:20-LKO004:35-13h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL636 km48 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRBJU??16:30+1:33LKO003:55+5:2111h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL597 km52 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+2:35LKO406:00+3:3212h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL666 km52 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBJU*918:45+3:20LKO211:40+4:0816h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL666 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+39LKO606:00+1:5311h 5m4
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL636 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL018:55+2:49LKO507:15+4:0812h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km52 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+3:17LKO507:15+4:4412h 20m8
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL636 km52 km/hr
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...ExpECRBJU*220:30+31LJN*513:00+2:3716h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL673 km41 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+0LKO010:55+013h 20m9
   W  S
3A2A
 666 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-LKO712:25-13h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
 636 km47 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0LJN111:30+3:4712h 30m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km54 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+1:00LKO4,515:40+2:5216h 23m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL636 km39 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Bakhtiyarpur   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU000:35-MGSArr /Dep +1:352h 32m+0LKO018:20+2:4641h 45m37
SMTWTFS
1433 kmAtharva^~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+27DNRArr +15/Dep +2:521h 32m+2:37LKO??17:20+3:4315h 30m4
  T   S
635 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+2:39MGSArr +3:12/Dep +33h 33m-3:09LKO??17:55+2515h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +2:572h 0m+2:30LKO??17:20+3:4314h 30m0
      S
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +34/Dep +1:125h 28m+38LKO??20:20+3:4617h 30m17
 M  T S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...KIUL??02:50+25PNBEArr +27/Dep +56h 5m-22LKO??22:25+1:3519h 35m-3
 M     
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+36SPJArr +1:07/Dep 1h 50m+0LKO??20:55+2:3015h 41m-2
 M   F 
704 kmHarsh*^~-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+52SPJArr +1:53/Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??20:55+2:3015h 18m0
S  W F 
705 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+53MFPArr +1:11/Dep +571h 25m-14LKO??03:00+2:4720h 38m-2
 M     
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...KIUL??11:10+27MGSArr +1:38/Dep +2337m-1:15LKO??01:20+1:2814h 10m4
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+45MGSArr +1:38/Dep +171h 38m-1:21LKO??01:20+5613h 20m-2
    T  
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+56PPTAArr +1:30/Dep +181h 30m-1:12LKO??06:15+2:0915h 15m7
S  W   
617 kmrajkamalspj~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:21MGSArr +1:42/Dep +2755m-1:15LKO??10:30+1:1915h 5m34
SMTWTFS
658 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+1:21CNBArr +3:20/Dep +111h 15m-3:09LJN??07:40+4112h 15m-15
 M     
735 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site