Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Pakur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRKIUL2,312:00+1ST*418:40+4530h 40m29
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1724 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Pakur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BJU??01:15+1:10BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48ST??20:38+1543h 23m3
no arr/dep
1980 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MKA??02:22+1:55BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26ST??18:30+540h 8m-5
no arr/dep
1959 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MKA??02:22+1:55BRCArr +2:39/Dep +112h 15m-2:28ST??19:40+1841h 18m-2
  T    
1959 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...KIUL??04:35+1:37PKRArr +2:50/Dep +1141m-2:39ST??04:50+048h 15m-5
      S
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+11TDLArr +3:44/Dep +2:290m-1:15ST??23:25+1:1637h 55m59
 M W FS
1982 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...KIUL??10:57+47DURGArr +22/Dep +432h 20m+21ST??03:37+1840h 40m33
  T  F 
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+26BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23ST??23:25-136h 15m1
  T  F 
1725 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...KIUL??11:17+27DHNArr +35/Dep +293h 18m-6ST??04:50+041h 33m16
      S
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+1:44NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47ST??05:15+2839h 13m11
  T   S
2208 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25+1:28MFPArr +1:51/Dep +23h 5m-1:49UDN??02:45+1:0936h 20m-22
 M     
1797 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+58NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28ST??04:58+1237h 38m-3
  T   S
2267 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+2:51NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14ST??04:58+1236h 28m-4
   W   
2231 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+1:53NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53ST??04:45+235h 30m1
    T  
2272 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+1:53NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53ST??04:58+1235h 43m0
SM  T  
2279 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...KIUL??18:55+2:42BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06UDN??10:35+039h 40m6
      S
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+54CNBArr +1:35/Dep +03h 0m-1:35UDN??05:28+1:0534h 3m-7
    T  
1905 kmDB*^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+4:04ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21ST??04:58+1232h 53m-9
     F 
2213 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site