Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1723.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Pakur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRKIUL2,312:00+45ST*418:40+1:3330h 40m29
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1724 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   Pakur   New Delhi   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Durg   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BJU101:15+1:02BRCArr +2:29/Dep +143h 8m-2:15ST220:33+2267h 18m3
    T  
2458 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MKA002:22+2:20BRCArr +2:34/Dep +261h 12m-2:08ST218:30+1664h 8m-5
  T    
2558 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MKA002:22+2:20BRCArr +2:34/Dep +112h 22m-2:23ST219:40+2165h 18m-2
  T    
2558 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...KIUL??04:35+2:04PKRArr +3:36/Dep +1441m-3:22ST??04:50+1548h 15m-5
      S
2314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+42TDLArr +4:48/Dep +2:570m-1:51ST??23:25+2:0137h 55m59
 M W FS
1982 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...KIUL??10:57+1:13DURGArr +1:55/Dep +422h 20m-1:13ST??03:32+3040h 35m33
  T  F 
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+27BSLArr +2:39/Dep +164h 45m-2:23ST??23:25-136h 15m1
  T  F 
1725 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...KIUL??11:17+39DHNArr +1:05/Dep +483h 18m-17ST??04:50+1541h 33m16
      S
2038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+2:14NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +503h 57m-4:39ST??05:15+5739h 13m11
  T   S
2208 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25-MFPArr /Dep +73h 5m+0UDN??02:45+2:5636h 20m-22
 M     
1799 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+1:10NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +31h 45m-3:45ST??04:58+1937h 38m-3
  T   S
2267 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:33NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +34h 45m-5:48ST??04:58+1936h 28m-4
   W   
2231 kmVishal Khopkar-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+2:35NDLSArr +4:27/Dep +191h 40m-4:08ST??04:45+2435h 30m1
    T  
2272 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+2:35NDLSArr +4:27/Dep +32h 30m-4:24ST??04:58+1935h 43m0
SM  T  
2279 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...KIUL??18:55+3:17BSBArr +4:23/Dep +573h 45m-3:26UDN??10:35+339h 40m5
      S
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+1:21CNBArr +3:20/Dep +53h 0m-3:15UDN??05:28+1:3934h 3m-7
    T  
1905 kmDB*^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU020:05+5:49ANVTArr +4:01/Dep +33h 35m-3:58ST204:58+1932h 53m-9
     F 
2213 kmVishal Khopkar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site