Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1724.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRKIUL2,312:00+14ST*418:40+1:0230h 40m29
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1725 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Varanasi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BJU??01:15+1:28BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39ST??20:38+1043h 23m2
no arr/dep
1981 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...MKA??02:22+1:09BRCArr +36/Dep +91h 5m-27ST??18:30+540h 8m-6
no arr/dep
1959 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7725
--
Σ Guwahati Surat Exp...MKA??02:22+1:09BRCArr +36/Dep +92h 15m-27ST??19:45+1541h 23m-3
  T    
1959 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...BJU??09:30+3TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13ST??23:25+1:3237h 55m59
 M W FS
1982 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...KIUL??11:10+16BSLArr +1:02/Dep +184h 45m-44ST??23:25+936h 15m1
  T  F 
1725 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...KIUL??14:02+46NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ST??05:15+2839h 13m11
  T   S
2208 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25+1:02MFPArr +1:14/Dep +173h 0m-57UDN??02:45+5936h 20m-20
 M     
1821 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...KIUL??15:20+41NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +01h 45m-1:07ST??04:58+1537h 38m-3
  T   S
2267 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30ST??04:58+1536h 28m-4
   W   
2231 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53ST??04:45+1435h 30m1
    T  
2272 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BJU??17:15+1:08NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54ST??04:58+1535h 43m0
SM  T  
2279 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...KIUL??18:55+2:37BSBArr +2:54/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:39UDN??10:35+1139h 40m6
      S
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+22CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13UDN??05:28+1:4234h 3m-7
    T  
1905 kmDB*^~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...BJU??20:05+1:37ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08ST??04:58+1532h 53m-10
     F 
2213 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.