Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1491.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+2:01BZA??20:10+2:0634h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+1:17BZA120:10+2:0027h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+2BZA018:45+2:3726h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+48BZA507:10+5936h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+5:0340h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2307 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:11MGSArr +1:07/Dep +121h 52m-55BZA??12:40+1:1436h 5m-2
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+2:56ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56BZA??07:15+1:0830h 28m15
 M     
1539 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+2:56HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA??04:30+4027h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+2:56ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59BZA??04:30+2:2127h 43m1
    T  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+1:32HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12BZA??16:45+1:0439h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+1:32HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4234h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+1:32HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4BZA??10:05+4732h 43m-33
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+31LKOArr +1:33/Dep +02h 20m-1:33BZA??02:50+1:2247h 30m3
     F 
2467 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+2:42ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BZA??11:40+1:0631h 48m21
  T    
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??04:35+1:52RPHArr +3:04/Dep +225h 40m-2:42BZA??21:40+1:3541h 5m-3
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+34HWHArr +44/Dep +171h 25m-27BZA??10:05+4726h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+34HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35BZA??11:40+4228h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+34HWHArr +44/Dep +52h 10m-39BZA??10:40+2227h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+34HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0128h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+34ASNArr +47/Dep +565h 17m+9BZA??15:30+1:0632h 10m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+34HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2431h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+34HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0528h 20m7
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:07+28ASNArr +48/Dep +563h 0m+8BZA??15:30+1:0630h 23m4
   W   
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL??09:07+28TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:4430h 23m-1
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07+28TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34BZA??15:30+1:5530h 23m2
    T  
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+3:39HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BZA??16:45+1:0430h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+3:39HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BZA??20:25+5834h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+42PNBEArr +25/Dep +2:483h 10m+2:23BZA??02:50+4:0340h 5m5
no arr/dep
2012 kmapsaxena1956-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+1:10BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05BZA??20:25+5833h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:10BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2232h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:10BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08BZA??16:45+1:0429h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+38ASNArr +42/Dep +5655m+14BZA??15:30+1:0628h 33m15
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+38BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2232h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL??10:57+47BPQArr +33/Dep +222h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3137h 18m7
  T  F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KIUL??11:10+22ETArr +1:15/Dep +292h 35m-46BZA??00:15+3137h 5m4
S T  F 
2040 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KIUL??11:10+6MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5551h 55m10
   W   
2617 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??12:00+29ETArr +1:54/Dep +293h 10m-1:25BZA??00:15+3136h 15m4
 M  T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02+47ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01BZA??02:50+1:2236h 48m2
     F 
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL515:50+15HWHArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BZA003:10+2735h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...KIUL??15:50+15HWHArr +27/Dep +07h 15m-27BZA??04:30+4036h 40m-7
 MT TFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+43ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29BZA??14:45+5845h 23m5
 M   F 
2827 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA217:22+43MGSArr +1:02/Dep +372h 35m-25BZA707:10+1:1361h 48m11
no arr/dep
2779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...KIUL??17:30+6:08MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BZA??04:30+2:2135h 0m7
   W   
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+1:03JHSArr +3:43/Dep +222h 13m-3:21BZA??14:20+4143h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+1:03CNBArr +2:18/Dep +404h 30m-1:38BZA??00:40+2653h 55m32
S  W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:03GKPArr +1:44/Dep +41h 45m-1:40BZA??15:50+3:3645h 5m32
   WT S
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL019:31+3:25HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BZA003:10+2731h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+3:25HWHArr +3:25/Dep +06h 55m-3:25BZA??04:30+4032h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+3:25HWHArr +3:25/Dep +67h 45m-3:19BZA??10:55+4039h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU019:40+2:45KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29BZA003:10+2731h 30m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL020:24+4:13HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25BZA003:10+2730h 46m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL020:24+2:38HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41BZA003:10+2730h 46m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...KIUL??20:55+50SDAHArr +21/Dep +173h 55m-4BZA??10:05+4737h 10m-28
 MT TFS
1750 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...KIUL??20:55+50SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BZA??07:55+1:0335h 0m-25
 M     
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+50PKRArr +36/Dep +441h 25m+8BZA??11:40+1:0638h 45m4
 M     
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+50PKRArr +36/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:13BZA??11:40+1:0638h 45m-7
     F 
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+25BNXRArr /Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4031h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:39PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49BZA??07:55+1:0634h 20m-3
S      
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+36KOAAArr +47/Dep +05h 40m-47BZA??04:30+4030h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+1:04MGSArr +1:02/Dep +123h 22m-50BZA??12:40+1:1436h 44m-14
      S
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site