Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+49BZA??20:10+5534h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+1:01BZA120:10+2:1327h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+1BZA018:45+2:5026h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+54BZA507:10+1:0136h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+5:0440h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2307 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+1:27MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2736h 5m-2
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+3:31ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37BZA??07:15+1:0930h 28m15
 M     
1539 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+3:31HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4627h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+3:31ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17BZA??04:30+2:3227h 43m1
    T  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+1:46HWHArr +31/Dep +07h 55m-31BZA??16:45+5339h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+1:46HWHArr +31/Dep +93h 30m-22BZA??11:40+5634h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+1:46HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 10m-24BZA??10:05+5232h 43m-33
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+44LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4047h 30m3
     F 
2467 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+3:41ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5831h 48m21
  T    
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??04:35+1:37RPHArr +2:49/Dep +285h 40m-2:21BZA??21:40+1:4841h 5m-3
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41BZA??10:05+5226h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5628h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41BZA??10:40+3127h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0928h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+42ASNArr +55/Dep +1:035h 17m+8BZA??15:30+1:1032h 10m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47BZA??14:50+3631h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+42HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48BZA??11:40+5328h 20m7
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:07+33ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1030h 23m4
   W   
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL??09:07+33TATAArr +41/Dep +191h 15m-22BZA??15:30+2:0630h 23m-1
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07+33TATAArr +41/Dep +11h 15m-40BZA??15:30+1:2530h 23m2
    T  
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+4:17HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5330h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+4:17HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4934h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+50PNBEArr +38/Dep +2:453h 10m+2:07BZA??02:50+4:2940h 5m5
no arr/dep
2012 kmapsaxena1956-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4933h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1932h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5329h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+23ASNArr +26/Dep +1:0355m+37BZA??15:30+1:1028h 33m15
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+23BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1932h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL??10:57+47BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1337h 18m7
  T  F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KIUL??11:10+26ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1337h 5m4
S T  F 
2040 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KIUL??11:10+16MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4951h 55m10
   W   
2617 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??12:00+1ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1336h 15m4
 M  T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02+1:44ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4036h 48m2
     F 
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??15:50+10HWHArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5BZA??03:20+2335h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...KIUL??15:50+10HWHArr +6/Dep +17h 15m-5BZA??04:30+4636h 40m-7
 MT TFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+45ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BZA??14:45+1:3945h 23m5
 M   F 
2828 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+45MGSArr +56/Dep +1:022h 35m+6BZA??07:10+1:5037h 48m11
 M     
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...KIUL??17:30+6:19MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BZA??04:30+2:3235h 0m7
   W   
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+1:56JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5043h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+1:56CNBArr +3:10/Dep +454h 30m-2:25BZA??00:40+2353h 55m32
S  W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+1:56GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54BZA??15:50+3:0345h 5m32
   WT S
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+4:00HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2331h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+4:00HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4632h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+4:00HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5739h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+3:04KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2331h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+4:03HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BZA??03:20+2330h 56m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+3:10HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BZA??03:20+2330h 56m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...KIUL??20:55+49SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5237h 10m-28
 MT TFS
1750 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...KIUL??20:55+49SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1335h 0m-25
 M     
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+49PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BZA??11:40+5838h 45m4
 M     
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+49PKRArr +37/Dep +1:251h 25m+48BZA??11:40+5338h 45m-7
     F 
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+23BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4631h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:42PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4034h 20m-3
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+31KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BZA??04:30+4630h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+1:13MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2736h 44m-14
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site