Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 56 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+37BZA??20:10+5634h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+1:14BZA120:10+2:4027h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+0BZA018:45+2:5526h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+48BZA507:10+1:3036h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00+0BZA715:50+6:3640h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


56 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35-MGSArr /Dep +471h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:0436h 5m-4
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+4:06ASNArr +4:26/Dep +244h 46m-4:02BZA??07:15+1:2830h 28m15
 M     
1539 kmDB-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+4:06HWHArr +4:20/Dep +23h 25m-4:18BZA??04:30+4427h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL400:47+4:06ASNArr +4:26/Dep +454h 46m-3:41BZA004:30+2:5351h 43m1
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+2:43HWHArr +1:19/Dep +07h 55m-1:19BZA??16:45+4539h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+2:43HWHArr +1:19/Dep +83h 30m-1:11BZA??11:40+1:0734h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+2:43HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 10m-1:16BZA??10:05+4832h 43m-33
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU703:20+1:24LKOArr +2:58/Dep +02h 20m-2:58BZA002:50+1:5071h 30m3
    T  
3420 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+4:08ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0431h 48m21
  T    
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL004:35+2:00RPHArr +3:37/Dep +455h 40m-2:52BZA621:40+1:5765h 5m-3
   W   
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:19/Dep +31h 25m-1:16BZA??10:05+4826h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:19/Dep +82h 45m-1:11BZA??11:40+1:0728h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 10m-1:16BZA??10:40+1227h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 45m-1:16BZA??11:40+1:0128h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+1:04ASNArr +1:24/Dep +05h 17m-1:24BZA??15:30+5532h 10m15
   W   
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:19/Dep +15h 35m-1:18BZA??14:50+3731h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+1:04HWHArr +1:19/Dep +22h 45m-1:17BZA??11:40+5028h 20m7
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL409:07+49ASNArr +1:24/Dep +03h 0m-1:24BZA015:30+5554h 23m4
  T    
1676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL409:07+49TATAArr +1:08/Dep +11h 15m-1:07BZA515:30+1:3230h 23m-1
     F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL409:07+49TATAArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04BZA015:30+1:0830h 23m2
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+3:41HWHArr +4:26/Dep +03h 40m-4:26BZA??16:45+4530h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+3:41HWHArr +4:26/Dep +26h 50m-4:24BZA??20:25+4334h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA010:45+57PNBEArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 10m+1:54BZA002:50+5:0988h 5m5
no arr/dep
3704 kmapsaxena1956-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:28/Dep +425h 10m-46BZA??20:25+4333h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:28/Dep +04h 20m-1:28BZA??19:10+1232h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:06BBSArr +1:28/Dep +382h 15m-50BZA??16:45+4529h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+36ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+5528h 33m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+36BBSArr +59/Dep +04h 20m-59BZA??19:10+1232h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL??10:57+1:11BPQArr +1:21/Dep +2:542h 30m+1:33BZA??00:15+2:5937h 18m7
  T  F 
1881 kmBMTIR-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KIUL??11:10+23ETArr +1:56/Dep +2:592h 35m+1:03BZA??00:15+2:5937h 5m4
S T  F 
2040 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KIUL??11:10+39MMRArr +2:48/Dep +44h 53m-2:44BZA??15:05+4451h 55m10
   W   
2617 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??12:00+46ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:593h 10m+53BZA??00:15+2:5936h 15m4
 M  T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02+2:19ALDArr +3:36/Dep +494h 0m-2:47BZA??02:50+1:5036h 48m2
     F 
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU??15:00+53PPTAArr +1:26/Dep +2:2545m+59BZA??06:05+2:2539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2020 kmrajkamalspj-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??15:50+10HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14BZA??03:20+1435h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...KIUL??15:50+10HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 15m-13BZA??04:30+4436h 40m-7
 MT TFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+1:47ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09BZA??14:45+3:0745h 23m5
 M   F 
2826 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+1:47MGSArr +2:17/Dep +1:162h 35m-1:01BZA??07:10+2:2837h 48m11
 M     
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...KIUL417:30+6:36MLDTArr +6:54/Dep +591h 30m-5:55BZA004:30+2:5383h 0m7
 M     
3076 kmSBG Loop-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+3:06JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:042h 13m-3:58BZA??14:20+2:0043h 35m6
S      
2298 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+3:06CNBArr +4:04/Dep +1:024h 30m-3:02BZA??00:40+1:0053h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+3:06GKPArr +3:48/Dep +2:381h 45m-1:10BZA??15:50+3:3545h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+5:08HWHArr +5:42/Dep +13h 25m-5:41BZA??03:20+1431h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+5:08HWHArr +5:42/Dep +26h 55m-5:40BZA??04:30+4432h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+5:08HWHArr +5:42/Dep +27h 45m-5:40BZA??10:50+5639h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:56KOAAArr +3:42/Dep +13h 0m-3:41BZA??03:20+1431h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL020:24+5:17HWHArr +5:41/Dep +14h 10m-5:40BZA003:20+1430h 56m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+4:47HWHArr +4:36/Dep +14h 10m-4:35BZA??03:20+1430h 56m6
 MTW FS
1640 kmVinay Kumar-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...KIUL520:55+57SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40BZA010:05+4837h 10m-28
 MT TFS
1750 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...KIUL520:55+57SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA707:55+1:1135h 0m-25
 M     
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL520:55+57PKRArr +1:10/Dep +371h 25m-33BZA011:40+1:0486h 45m4
      S
2143 kmSBG Loop-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL520:55+57PKRArr +1:10/Dep +591h 25m-11BZA511:40+1:2862h 45m-7
    T  
2143 kmSBG Loop-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+29BNXRArr +0/Dep +24h 18m+2BZA??04:30+4431h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 kmxxx-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:59PRRArr +4:25/Dep +06h 25m-4:25BZA??07:55+1:3634h 20m-3
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+31KOAAArr +38/Dep +25h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4430h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+1:39MGSArr +2:10/Dep +473h 22m-1:23BZA??12:40+3:0436h 44m-16
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site