Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+51BZA??20:10+5834h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+48BZA120:10+2:0527h 45m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+1BZA018:45+2:2626h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+53BZA507:10+1:1136h 15m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km55 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBJU*523:00-BZA715:50-40h 50m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Patliputra   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+2:03MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:2736h 5m-4
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL400:47-ASNArr +3:54/Dep 4h 46m+0BZA007:15-78h 28m15
      S
1739 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL400:47+3:54HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5127h 43m-19
S TW FS
1621 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL400:47+3:54ASNArr +3:54/Dep +1:124h 46m-2:42BZA004:30+3:2451h 43m1
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+3:52HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1839h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+3:52HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3434h 18m-37
 M     
1674 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+1:55LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33BZA??02:50+2:1147h 30m3
     F 
2466 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+5:05ASNArr +3:01/Dep +1:032h 30m-1:58BZA??11:40+1:0731h 48m21
  T    
1641 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??04:35+2:35RPHArr +3:58/Dep 5h 45m+0BZA??21:40+1:1341h 5m-3
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+1:15HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4426h 45m9
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+1:15HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3428h 20m5
 M     
1663 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+1:15HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40+327h 20m2
   W   
1623 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+1:15HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4728h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+1:15ASNArr +1:29/Dep +05h 17m-1:29BZA??15:30+3232h 10m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+1:15HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3331h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+1:15HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0128h 20m7
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:11+1:02ASNArr +1:23/Dep +02h 50m-1:23BZA??15:30+3230h 19m4
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL409:11+1:02TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52BZA515:30+4430h 19m-1
     F 
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:11+1:02TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14BZA??15:30+5130h 19m2
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL110:02+4:16HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1830h 43m3
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL110:02+4:16HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4934h 23m11
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+1:44PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +3:383h 10m+1:49BZA??02:50+5:3640h 5m7
no arr/dep
2013 kmapsaxena1956-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+2:02BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+4933h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+2:02BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+532h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+2:02BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37BZA??16:45+1829h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+34ASNArr +38/Dep +055m-38BZA??15:30+3228h 33m15
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+34BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+532h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL410:57+1:16BPQArr +1:28/Dep +3:362h 25m+2:08BZA100:15+3:2261h 18m7
  T  F 
2247 kmBMTIR*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KIUL011:10+32ETArr +2:14/Dep +3:432h 35m+1:29BZA100:15+3:2261h 5m4
S T  F 
2773 km-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KIUL??11:10+1:33MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4951h 55m10
   W   
2617 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL212:00+47ETArr +2:40/Dep +3:433h 10m+1:03BZA100:15+3:2260h 15m4
 M  T  
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL014:02+1:35ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1160h 48m2
no arr/dep
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22351
--
Σ BJU PPTA SBC CHAIN...BJU015:00+1:04PPTAArr +1:53/Dep +3:2945m+1:36BZA506:05+3:5539h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2032 kmrajkamalspj-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??15:50+10HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1335h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...KIUL??15:50+10HWHArr +23/Dep +87h 15m-15BZA??04:30+5136h 40m-7
 MT TFS
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA217:22+2:51ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3845h 23m8
 M   F 
2826 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA217:22+2:51MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22BZA707:10+3:2661h 48m11
no arr/dep
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...KIUL??17:30+5:08MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BZA??04:30+3:2435h 0m7
   W   
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+4:46JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0143h 35m6
S      
2298 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+4:46CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0853h 55m32
S  W   
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+4:46GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30BZA??15:50+4:4645h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+3:49HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BZA??03:20+1331h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+3:49HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BZA??04:30+5132h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1634 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+3:49HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:50+4039h 19m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+3:06KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1331h 40m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+6:16HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1330h 56m6
S   T  
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+4:49HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1330h 56m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...KIUL??20:55+53SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4437h 10m-28
 MT TFS
1750 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...KIUL520:55+53SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0235h 0m-25
 M     
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+53PKRArr +1:01/Dep +511h 25m-10BZA??11:40+1:0738h 45m4
 M     
1898 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL520:55+53PKRArr +1:01/Dep +3:441h 25m+2:43BZA511:40+3:0662h 45m-7
    T  
2143 kmSBG Loop~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+37BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BZA??04:30+5131h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1676 km-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+5:00PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5534h 20m-3
S      
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+31KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5130h 0m-3
     F 
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+2:06MGSArr +2:46/Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+3:2736h 44m-16
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site