Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBJU009:35+4:26BZA??20:10+4:2734h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1833 km53 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+2:07BZA120:10+2:3727h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKIUL316:40+3BZA018:45+3:3226h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1639 km63 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+44BZA507:10+4436h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00-BZA715:50-40h 50m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2306 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between KIUL/Kiul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...BJU??00:35+58MGSArr +1:07/Dep +41h 52m-1:03BZA??12:40+1:0236h 5m-2
S      
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+2:47ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59BZA??07:15+1:0630h 28m15
 M     
1539 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+2:47HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BZA??04:30+5027h 43m-19
S TW FS
1620 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+2:47ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03BZA??04:30+2:2127h 43m1
    T  
1521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+1:34HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3BZA??16:45+1:2439h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+1:34HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21BZA??11:40+1:0634h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL001:22-HWHArr +22/Dep 2h 10m+0BZA010:05-32h 43m-34
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU703:20+24LKOArr +1:18/Dep +62h 20m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0371h 30m3
    T  
3421 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+3:45ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BZA??11:40+1:5631h 48m21
  T    
1619 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??04:35+2:04RPHArr +3:28/Dep +515h 40m-2:37BZA??21:40+2:2841h 5m-3
    T  
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR207:20-HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA010:05-26h 45m8
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+38HWHArr +47/Dep +12h 45m-46BZA??11:40+1:0628h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+38HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 10m-45BZA??10:40+3127h 20m2
   W   
1622 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+38HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45BZA??11:40+5828h 20m8
     F 
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20+38ASNArr +46/Dep +455h 17m-1BZA??15:30+1:5132h 10m15
   W   
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+38HWHArr +47/Dep +25h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2331h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+38HWHArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:0728h 20m7
    T  
1641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:07+21ASNArr +38/Dep +453h 0m+7BZA??15:30+1:5130h 23m4
   W   
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL409:07+21TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5230h 23m-1
     F 
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07+21TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:3930h 23m2
    T  
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+3:23HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2430h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+3:23HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0834h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...MKA??10:45+56PNBEArr +42/Dep +3:133h 10m+2:31BZA??02:50+4:5740h 5m5
no arr/dep
2013 kmapsaxena1956-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52+1:14BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25BZA??20:25+1:0833h 33m19
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:14BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4232h 18m15
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52+1:14BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11BZA??16:45+1:2429h 53m11
      S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57+36ASNArr +26/Dep +4555m+19BZA??15:30+1:5128h 33m15
   W   
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57+36BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4232h 13m18
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...KIUL??10:57+53BPQArr +18/Dep +152h 30m-3BZA??00:15+2937h 18m7
  T  F 
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...KIUL??11:10+19ETArr +1:12/Dep +222h 35m-50BZA??00:15+2937h 5m4
S T  F 
2040 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...KIUL??11:10+12MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22BZA??15:05+4751h 55m10
   W   
2617 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??12:00+40ETArr +2:07/Dep +223h 10m-1:45BZA??00:15+2936h 15m4
 M  T  
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL014:02+44ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0360h 48m2
no arr/dep
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...KIUL??15:50+22HWHArr +43/Dep +23h 45m-41BZA??03:10+3735h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...KIUL??15:50+22HWHArr +43/Dep +07h 15m-43BZA??04:30+5036h 40m-7
 MT TFS
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22+35ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BZA??14:45+2545h 23m5
 M   F 
2827 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22+35MGSArr +54/Dep +252h 35m-29BZA??07:10+5637h 48m11
 M     
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...KIUL??17:30+6:24MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47BZA??04:30+2:2135h 0m7
   W   
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BJU??18:45+48JHSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+2643h 35m6
S      
2299 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+48CNBArr +1:50/Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??00:40+3653h 55m32
S  W   
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+48GKPArr +1:14/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50+3:1245h 5m32
   WT S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+3:48HWHArr +3:49/Dep +23h 25m-3:47BZA??03:10+3731h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+3:48HWHArr +3:49/Dep +06h 55m-3:49BZA??04:30+5032h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1633 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+3:48HWHArr +3:49/Dep +77h 45m-3:42BZA??10:55+4339h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...BJU??19:40+2:22KOAAArr +3:03/Dep +23h 0m-3:01BZA??03:10+3731h 30m10
SMT  F 
1695 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+3:21HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45BZA??03:10+3730h 46m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+2:32HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29BZA??03:10+3730h 46m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...KIUL520:55-SDAHArr +23/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA010:05-37h 10m-29
 MT TFS
1750 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...KIUL??20:55+32SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6BZA??07:55+1:3835h 0m-25
 M     
1747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+32PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:5638h 45m4
 M     
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...KIUL??20:55+32PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7BZA??11:40+2:0138h 45m-7
     F 
1876 kmSBG Loop~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...BJU??21:10+38BNXRArr /Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5031h 20m-7
 MT TFS
1675 kmxxx-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+4:05PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09BZA??07:55+1:0234h 20m-3
S      
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+35KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31BZA??04:30+5030h 0m-3
     F 
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...MKA??23:56+55MGSArr +50/Dep +43h 22m-46BZA??12:40+1:0236h 44m-14
      S
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site