Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to BAND/Banaswadi
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAND⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: BAND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and BAND/Banaswadi

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2KJM421:25+117h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+0KJM403:23+5614h 43m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+515h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKZK013:00+10BNCE106:27+017h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 822 km47 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+2BNC107:58+2815h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km54 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+8BAND108:28+1:0815h 28m16
 M W F 
3A
GNWL787 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and BAND/Banaswadi

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+24VMArr +8/Dep +34h 25m-5BAND??05:13+1425h 33m-9
S TW   
1019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+23CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19BAND??22:18+4317h 53m3
S      
782 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+15EDArr +15/Dep +221h 45m+7BAND??03:18+4018h 33m5
 M  TF 
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+15GTLArr +10/Dep +1:192h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5539h 25m24
S    F 
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+15JTJArr +2/Dep +141h 27m+12BNCE??02:49+018h 4m6
SMTWTFS
841 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KCVL??10:30+26NCJArr +16/Dep +45h 53m-12BNC??08:25+4921h 55m-2
SMTWT S
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27BNC??03:38+2816h 23m11
 M W   
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28BNC??03:38+3416h 23m11
S      
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +22/Dep +321h 50m+10BNCE??04:44+017h 29m17
SMTWTFS
797 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +33/Dep +262h 15m-7BNCE??05:29+218h 14m23
SMTWTFS
797 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17BAND??05:13+1417h 58m10
S TW   
843 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:27JTJArr +2:57/Dep +101h 30m-2:47BAND??05:13+1417h 13m10
S      
821 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+26SRRArr +57/Dep +1950m-38BAND??06:49+2416h 19m15
SM WTF 
795 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +6/Dep +72h 46m+1KJM??11:13+1:0119h 3m10
S      
808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +41h 15m-5BNC??08:25+4916h 15m13
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+1SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34KJM??11:13+1:0117h 58m10
S      
828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...KZK??20:33+8JTJArr +5/Dep +2432m+19BNCE??11:34+1015h 1m31
      S
816 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site