Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 746.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Karur => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25-KJM421:25-17h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+2YPR*504:30+1015h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km53 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30-715h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKZK013:00+11SBC*507:20+818h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km46 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3SBC*508:35+1115h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+7YPR*509:30+4616h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL802 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+20VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10YPR??06:00+526h 20m-8
S TW   
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+22CBEArr +25/Dep +131h 33m-12YPR??22:50+4518h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+17EDArr +27/Dep +201h 45m-7YPR??04:15+2219h 30m6
 M  TF 
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+17GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57SBC??00:10+4939h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+17JTJArr +9/Dep +111h 27m+2SBC??03:45+219h 0m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KCVL??10:30+24NCJArr +16/Dep +45h 53m-12SBC??09:05+1422h 35m-1
SMTWT S
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +31/Dep +11h 25m-30SBC??04:15+117h 0m12
 M W   
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +31/Dep +21h 25m-29SBC??04:15+017h 0m12
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +29/Dep +221h 50m-7SBC??05:50+418h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +39/Dep +252h 15m-14SBC??06:40+019h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20YPR??06:00+518h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+55JTJArr +1:15/Dep +111h 30m-1:04YPR??06:00+518h 0m11
S      
836 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC214:30-SRRArr /Dep +1750m+0YPR508:00-41h 30m16
SM WTF 
985 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +6/Dep +132h 46m+7KJM??11:13+5219h 3m10
S      
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +41h 15m-5SBC??09:05+1416h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+2SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10KJM??11:13+5217h 58m10
S      
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...KZK??20:33+7JTJArr +14/Dep +2332m+9SBC??12:30+1315h 57m32
      S
823 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site