Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 747.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2KJM421:25-1617h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+5YPR*504:30+1715h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL847 km53 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+1015h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL836 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRKZK013:00+13SBC*507:20+1218h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL835 km46 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+5SBC*508:35+1915h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+4YPR*509:30+4616h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+17VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11YPR??06:00+926h 20m-8
S TW   
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3YPR??22:50+2818h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+16EDArr +36/Dep +271h 45m-9YPR??04:15+2419h 30m6
 M  TF 
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+16GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5139h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+16JTJArr +14/Dep +121h 27m-2SBC??03:45+319h 0m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KCVL??10:30+27NCJArr +17/Dep +45h 53m-13SBC??09:05+2322h 35m-1
SMTWT S
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +33/Dep +41h 25m-29SBC??04:15+117h 0m12
 M W   
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +33/Dep +31h 25m-30SBC??04:15+517h 0m12
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +32/Dep +231h 50m-9SBC??05:50+318h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +42/Dep +272h 15m-15SBC??06:40+319h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27YPR??06:00+918h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:20JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55YPR??06:00+918h 0m11
S      
836 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+25SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1950m-53YPR??08:00-417h 30m16
SM WTF 
810 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +7/Dep +122h 46m+5KJM??11:13+5919h 3m10
S      
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +10/Dep +41h 15m-6SBC??09:05+2316h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+2SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16KJM??11:13+5917h 58m10
S      
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...KZK??20:33+8JTJArr +20/Dep +2432m+4SBC??12:30+1715h 57m32
      S
823 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site