Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1480.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+1PNVL702:30+1:4926h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+24LTT*404:10+2727h 35m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+1PNVL702:30+2425h 30m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km57 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2DR620:17+2:4639h 52m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1954 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+16DR504:09+2143h 24m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2034 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+1LTT*111:45+4827h 0m23
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+5PNVL710:55+1:3826h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+4PNVL5,710:55+3825h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1443 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+1PNVL710:55+5825h 35m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL1443 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2LTT*516:40+3030h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km49 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTVC010:50-PNVL013:40-26h 50m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTVC010:50+11PNVL713:40+2626h 50m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km54 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+3PNVL713:40+1626h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1443 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+3PNVL713:40+4526h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+9PNVL618:05+2627h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km52 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+48PNVL621:20+1:1829h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC015:35+21PNVL721:20+629h 45m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+15PNVL621:20+1529h 45m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+6PNVL621:20+1429h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1PNVL618:05+1822h 50m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1450 km64 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...TVC??03:35+4SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24PNVL??13:40+1:4034h 5m10
      S
1494 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TVC??03:40+17MSArr +3/Dep +33h 20m+0DR??03:10+1547h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+17VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11DR??05:40+1150h 0m18
S TW   
2238 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +10/Dep +53h 55m-5PNVL??12:50+3630h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1450 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+0PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12PNVL??13:40+1:4031h 30m13
      S
1538 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC??06:10+35NGPArr +1:04/Dep +03h 55m-1:04CSTM??07:55+2449h 45m4
S TW   
2832 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19KYN??04:37+2145h 22m11
SM   F 
2303 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+2ERNArr +38/Dep +51h 10m-33PNVL??12:50+3629h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1465 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??07:15+2HYBArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21DR??04:27+1145h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2355 kmDinesh Gada-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC??11:15+3RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29LTT??05:45+4842h 30m25
      S
2028 km★Prayas★*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC??11:15+3NGPArr +33/Dep +035m-33CSTM??07:55+2444h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2775 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27DR??05:40+1142h 25m37
S TW   
2062 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:20JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55DR??05:40+1141h 40m37
S      
2040 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL??12:40+5YPRArr +17/Dep +62h 0m-11DR??05:40+1141h 0m38
     F 
2050 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL??12:50+0ASKArr +54/Dep +352h 0m-19DR??05:40+1140h 50m38
    T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15KYN??07:47+1142h 57m12
    T  
2059 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +28/Dep +33h 5m-25LTT??07:15+942h 25m14
    T  
2028 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KZK??13:00+13ERNArr +34/Dep +93h 35m-25LTT??18:15+3429h 15m1
S  W   
1500 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KZK??13:00+13AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18PNVL??21:20+2732h 20m23
   W F 
1449 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KZK??13:00+13AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20PNVL??19:50+4630h 50m12
S      
1449 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??14:50+8AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29PNVL??21:20+2730h 30m30
   W F 
1462 kmAshif C Mohamed-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +7/Dep +122h 46m+5KYN??07:47+1:1239h 37m24
S      
1885 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+2SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16KYN??07:47+1:1238h 32m24
S      
1905 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16LTT??18:15+3448h 45m8
  T   S
1499 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25PNVL??22:15-728h 45m4
  T    
1450 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KZK??18:00+6ERSArr +18/Dep +922h 40m-9LTT??18:15+3448h 15m7
  T   S
1500 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KZK??18:00+6ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18PNVL??22:15-728h 15m3
  T    
1451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+3MAQArr +24/Dep +565h 50m+32CSTM??04:25+2:0933h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1515 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVP??20:45+0MAQArr +31/Dep +563h 0m+25CSTM??04:25+2:0931h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1525 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVP??20:45+0MAQArr +31/Dep +63h 40m-25LTT??06:35+3633h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TVC??23:20+26ERSArr +40/Dep +202h 10m-20PNVL??02:30+1:0527h 10m-12
 M  T  
1450 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site