Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1480.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+2PNVL702:30+1:2526h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km56 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+3LTT*404:10+5627h 35m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+0PNVL702:30+5225h 30m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km57 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+10DR620:17+1739h 52m40
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1950 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45-DR504:09-43h 24m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+0LTT*111:45+5427h 0m23
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+4PNVL710:55+5726h 10m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+15PNVL5,710:55+1:1925h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1443 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+5PNVL710:55+3725h 35m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL1443 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+3LTT*516:40+3930h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km49 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRTVC010:50+25PNVL713:40+4626h 50m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km54 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+0PNVL713:40+2926h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1443 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+0PNVL713:40+1:3026h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+8PNVL618:05+3227h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km52 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+5PNVL621:20+1029h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC015:35+13PNVL721:20+829h 45m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+6PNVL621:20+329h 45m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1462 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+1PNVL621:20+2229h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+4PNVL618:05+3422h 50m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1450 km64 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...TVC??03:35+6SRRArr +14/Dep +256h 0m+11PNVL??13:40+1:0334h 5m10
      S
1495 kmHum safar express id...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +103h 20m-1DR??03:10+1047h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2065 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+27VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10DR??05:45+750h 5m17
S TW   
2239 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC406:00+0ERSArr /Dep +33h 55m+0PNVL612:50+3130h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1644 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+1PGTArr +21/Dep +252h 25m+4PNVL??13:40+1:0331h 30m13
      S
1539 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC??06:10+1:20NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31CSTM??07:55+2249h 45m2
S TW   
2833 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17KYN??04:37+1945h 22m11
SM   F 
2303 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC307:15+2ERNArr +30/Dep +31h 10m-27PNVL612:50+3177h 35m31
SMTWTFS
2822 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC307:15+2HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22DR604:27+345h 12m18
SMTWTFS
2359 kmDinesh Gada-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC??11:15+3RUArr /Dep +43h 0m+0LTT??05:45+1642h 30m24
      S
2030 kmPrayas*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC??11:15+3NGPArr /Dep +035m+0CSTM??07:55+2244h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2776 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr /Dep +92h 2m+0DR??05:45+742h 30m36
S TW   
2063 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:28JTJArr /Dep +91h 30m+0DR??05:45+741h 45m36
S      
2041 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL??12:40+5YPRArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6DR??05:45+3341h 5m37
     F 
2049 kmIn India now-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL012:50+2ASKArr +50/Dep +462h 0m-4DR705:45+3364h 55m37
    T  
2339 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KCVL012:50+2UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9KYN707:47+1666h 57m12
no arr/dep
2053 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...KCVL012:50+2UBLArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10LTT007:15+842h 25m14
    T  
2022 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KZK013:00+18ERNArr +37/Dep +53h 35m-32LTT418:15+1:1853h 15m1
  T   S
2122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KZK013:00+18AWYArr +36/Dep +132h 6m-23PNVL621:20+2556h 20m23
  T T  
2054 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KZK013:00+18AWYArr +36/Dep +412h 6m+5PNVL719:50+1:0754h 50m12
      S
2054 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC114:50+35AWYArr /Dep +1345m+0PNVL621:20+2554h 30m30
  T T  
2143 kmAshif C Mohamed-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC516:10+4MEJArr +5/Dep +42h 46m-1KYN707:47+1763h 37m24
      S
2500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC117:15+4SAArr /Dep +382h 43m+0KYN707:47+1762h 32m24
      S
2234 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+2ERSArr +32/Dep +523h 55m-27LTT418:15+1:1848h 45m8
  T   S
1596 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+2ERSArr +32/Dep +21h 55m-30PNVL022:15+2452h 45m4
 M     
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KZK018:00+6ERSArr +7/Dep +522h 40m-2LTT418:15+1:1848h 15m7
  T   S
1500 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KZK018:00+6ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5PNVL022:15+2428h 15m3
  T    
1451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC219:25+3MAQArr +24/Dep +395h 50m+15CSTM1204:25+2:0233h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1516 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVP220:45+0MAQArr +26/Dep +393h 0m+13CSTM1204:25+2:0231h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1525 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVP220:45+0MAQArr +26/Dep +03h 40m-26LTT106:35+2933h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TVC023:20+45ERSArr +1:16/Dep +172h 10m-59PNVL702:30+5751h 10m-12
S  W   
1547 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site