Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1479.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+0PNVL706:20+729h 50m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km49 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+32LTT*408:00+1:0431h 25m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1503 km48 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+0PNVL705:30+228h 30m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1DR620:17+039h 52m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1941 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+18DR504:09+043h 24m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2037 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+6LTT*214:55+2230h 10m23
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1503 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+6PNVL713:35+5128h 50m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1454 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+1PNVL5,713:35+1:2228h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1442 km51 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2PNVL713:35+2728h 15m13
 M    S
IISL2A1A
RSWL1442 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2LTT*517:45+2431h 55m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km47 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTVC010:50+25PNVL014:50+1:1228h 0m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km52 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTVC010:55-PNVL714:50-27h 55m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km52 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+1PNVL714:50+3227h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1442 km52 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+19PNVL714:50+4327h 50m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km52 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+6PNVL620:40+1330h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+6PNVL621:20+1329h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC015:35+18PNVL721:20+1529h 45m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+29PNVL621:20+3329h 45m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+4PNVL621:20+1929h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+0PNVL620:40+1925h 25m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1449 km57 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...TVC??03:35+6SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47PNVL??14:50+2635h 15m10
      S
1493 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13DR??03:10+5747h 30m31
SMTWTFS
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+24VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13DR??05:40+850h 0m18
S TW   
2235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13PNVL??12:50+5130h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1449 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+1PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21PNVL??14:50+2632h 40m13
      S
1537 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC??06:10+1NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1549h 45m4
S TW   
2918 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29KYN??04:37+2945h 22m11
SM   F 
2291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +29/Dep +322h 40m-26PNVL??12:50+5153h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1463 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??07:15+1HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??04:27+2145h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2340 kmDinesh Gada-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC??11:15+3RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20LTT??05:45+642h 30m25
      S
2030 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC??11:15+3NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28CSTM??07:55+1544h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2861 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9DR??05:40+842h 25m37
S TW   
2060 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40DR??05:40+841h 40m37
S      
2038 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL??12:40+1YPRArr +49/Dep +02h 0m-49DR??05:40+941h 0m38
     F 
2045 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL??12:50+0ASKArr +40/Dep +152h 0m-25DR??05:40+940h 50m38
    T  
2033 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15KYN??07:47+1642h 57m12
    T  
2053 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13LTT??07:15+842h 25m14
    T  
2022 kmIBRAHIM-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...KZK013:00-ERNArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0LTT423:55-58h 55m5
  T   S
2121 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KZK??13:00+13AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6PNVL??21:20+1532h 20m23
   W F 
1448 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...KZK??13:00+13AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16PNVL??21:20+3032h 20m12
S      
1448 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??14:50+5AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15PNVL??21:20+1530h 30m30
   W F 
1461 kmAshif C Mohamed-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +4/Dep +82h 46m+4KYN??07:47+1:2839h 37m24
S      
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+1SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31KYN??07:47+1:2838h 32m24
S      
1888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30-ERSArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0LTT423:55-54h 25m12
  T   S
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31PNVL??22:40-429h 10m4
  T    
1449 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...KZK018:00-ERSArr +10/Dep 40m+0LTT423:55-29h 55m11
S  W   
1499 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...KZK??18:00+6ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10PNVL??22:40-428h 40m3
  T    
1450 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+2MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9TNA??09:27+3638h 2m11
SMTWTFS
1480 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVP??20:45+0MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15TNA??09:27+3636h 42m10
SMTWTFS
1489 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVP??20:45+0MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30LTT??06:35+3133h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1511 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TVC??23:20+46ERSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0PNVL??06:20+2231h 0m-11
 M  T  
1449 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.