Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kochuveli/KCVL  -  Kota Junction/KOTA  -  Jaipur Junction/JP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: JP   

Kochuveli/KCVL to Kota Junction/KOTA
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*00:30
IISL
3A2A
KOTA21:20
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...TVC*01:00
IISL
3A2A
KOTA21:20
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...KCVL*08:45
SL
3A2A
KOTA06:00
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...KCVL*09:20
IISL
3A2A
KOTA06:00
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...KCVL*09:20
IISL3A
2A1A
KOTA06:00
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...TVC*14:15
IISL
3A2A
KOTA11:20
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...TVC*19:15
3A
2A1A
KOTA10:45

Kota Junction/KOTA to Jaipur Junction/JP
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KOTA01:2508061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...JP*06:35
3A2A
KOTA01:5512967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5512969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5512975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5512745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...JP06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5519714Secunderabad - Jaipu...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA02:5554811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...JP09:10
IISL
KOTA04:1512973Indore - Jaipur SF E...JP*08:20
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA04:3011203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...JP*14:05
IISL3A2A
KOTA06:2016864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...JP11:00
IISL3A2A
KOTA06:3022631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...JP10:45
3A2A1A
KOTA06:3512979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...JP*10:45
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA06:3522933Mumbai Bandra Termin...JP*10:45
IISL3A2A
KOTA07:4012181Dayodaya ExpressJP11:50
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA08:5512955Mumbai Central - Jai...JP*12:40
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA09:3012939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...JP*13:40
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA11:1018207Durg - Ajmer Weekly ...JP15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA11:1014710Puri - Bikaner Expre...JP15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA11:1018573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...JP15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA11:1018213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...JP*15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA12:3512465Ranthambhore SF Expr...JP16:45
II2SSLCC3A
KOTA13:0507037Secunderabad - Bikan...JP17:30
IISL3A2A
KOTA13:2012977Marusagar SF Express...JP17:30
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA*17:2022981Kota - Sriganganagar...JP21:35
IISL3A2A
KOTA17:3518243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...JP22:30
IISL3A2A
KOTA17:3518245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...JP22:30
IISL3A2A
KOTA*23:5059801Kota - Jaipur Passen...JP*04:45
IISL3A2A


16 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Aluva (Alwaye)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Gwalior   New Delhi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
255
Σ KochuVeli - Jaipur...KCVL??09:20+2KOTAArr +12/Dep +121h 40m+0JP??11:50+1250h 30m19
 M    S
2618 kmxxx-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...TVC??19:15+0KOTAArr +25/Dep +171h 50m-8JP??16:45+945h 30m18
  T TF 
2625 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3787
--
Σ Jaipur Raj Super&n...TVC??19:15+0KOTAArr +25/Dep +922h 10m-16JP??12:40+1165h 25m17
  T TF 
2625 kmVinay Kumar~-
3792
--
Σ Jairaj Super ...TVC??19:15+0KOTAArr +25/Dep +322h 45m-22JP??13:40+1466h 25m15
     F 
2625 kmVinay Kumar~-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...TVC??19:15+0KOTAArr +25/Dep +1220h 55m-13JP??11:50+1264h 35m19
  T TF 
2625 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.