Search Trains
KJJ/Kodavaluru ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJJ/Kodavaluru to MRPL/Marampalli
48 Trains / 25 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒KJJ   Filters   Dep: KJJ   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between KJJ/Kodavaluru and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+55TDD205:34+1:135h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11RJY306:30+386h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+18TDD206:21+366h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+25TDD006:20+446h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
 386 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+43RJY307:51+1:136h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11RJY307:51+336h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+14RJY307:51+316h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+31RJY307:51+566h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+8RJY2,307:51+416h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28NDD208:22+326h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+29NDD009:17+536h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-NDD009:17-6h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+20RJY010:35+527h 18m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+21RJY010:22+1:486h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRKJJ005:03+32MRPL016:04-11h 1m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+25TDD210:59+475h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+5:19RJY017:20+7:458h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+24RJY116:40+306h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+26TDD215:49+525h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+20RJY318:40+346h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+24RJY319:10+516h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+18NDD023:08+249h 36m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+17NDD023:08+149h 36m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19EE218:41+205h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+27RJY021:13+1:046h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+24RJY321:36+1:376h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+55RJY021:36+1:436h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+34RJY321:36+1:426h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+18RJY300:11+526h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+17RJY300:11+516h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+386h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+53RJY300:11+1:256h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+16RJY300:11+416h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:21RJY302:12+3:258h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+8RJY001:15+1:067h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+43RJY302:01+1:066h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+40RJY302:01+426h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+45RJY302:01+456h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+18RJY002:01+366h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+34RJY002:01+416h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+50NDD104:40+508h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+33NDD106:49+559h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00TDD??03:00+1:525h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+12RJY305:11+187h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRNLR222:06-BVRT004:59-6h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km53 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRNLR222:06-BVRT004:59+466h 53m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL362 km53 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+39RJY305:11+156h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+20NDD105:16+546h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KJJ/Kodavaluru and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+18BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10NDD??07:40+357h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10TDD??16:39+5010h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16TDD??14:49+538h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+597h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+1:027h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+22BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6RJY??15:25+289h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+13BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5TDD??13:43+385h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+27TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48TDD??14:49+536h 38m4
SMTWTFS
362 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+20BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10NDD??18:35+419h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+20OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1TDD??16:39+507h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+21TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1TDD??14:49+5328h 39m8
SM WTFS
363 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5NDD??18:35+418h 25m8
SM WTFS
406 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25RJY??17:45+577h 35m15
      S
429 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+21BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14RJY??17:40+317h 30m10
S      
429 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1NDD??18:35+416h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+19BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30MRPL??19:40-7h 14m9
SMTWTFS
375 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19TDD??23:00+487h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26NDD??02:30+1910h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+36BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7TDD??23:00+486h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+13BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15TDD??23:00+486h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+36BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14NDD??02:30+1910h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+25BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19NDD??02:30+199h 37m9
SMTWTFS
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...NLR??18:25+34BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:326h 50m-10
S      
406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+26BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15TDD??04:18+387h 7m22
S T TF 
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+26BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27TNKU??04:51+387h 40m3
 M W F 
392 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.