Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJJ/Kodavaluru ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJJ/Kodavaluru to MRPL/Marampalli
45 Trains / 19 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒KJJ   Filters   Dep: KJJ   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between KJJ/Kodavaluru and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+14TDD205:34+285h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+11RJY306:30+316h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+14TDD206:21+406h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR000:20+26TDD006:20+496h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
 386 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+13RJY307:51+386h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+3RJY307:51+336h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13RJY307:51+386h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+4RJY307:51+376h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+56RJY2,307:51+1:286h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+21NDD208:22+326h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+16NDD009:17+426h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-NDD009:17-6h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+36TDD208:38+1:415h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 363 km65 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRNLR003:17+13RJY010:35+397h 18m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 405 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+12RJY010:22+1:176h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKJJ005:03+28MRPL016:04-11h 1m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+14TDD210:59+355h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:54RJY017:20+3:018h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
 428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+24RJY116:40+196h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+29TDD215:49+515h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+41RJY318:40+416h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+18RJY319:10+236h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+22NDD023:08+259h 36m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+26NDD023:08+139h 36m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+20RJY021:13+106h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22RJY321:36+386h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31RJY021:36+416h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+24RJY321:36+246h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+10RJY300:11+216h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+276h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+236h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33-RJY300:11-6h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+266h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+59RJY302:12+2:028h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+57RJY302:01+576h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+32RJY302:01+466h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+22RJY002:01+336h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+35RJY002:01+306h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+50NDD104:40+568h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+28NDD106:49+459h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00TDD??03:00+2:085h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+19RJY305:11+16h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERNLR022:28+2:30RJY004:58+3:366h 30m3
  T    
SL3A
 405 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+20NDD105:16+566h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KJJ/Kodavaluru and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8TDD??16:39+3910h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +213h 30m+0TDD??14:49+448h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0RJY??13:36+467h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0RJY??13:36+577h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5RJY??15:25+259h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+18TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33TDD??14:49+446h 38m4
SMTWTFS
363 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+22TELArr +17/Dep +1123h 31m-6TDD??14:49+4428h 39m8
SM WTFS
363 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4NDD??18:35+308h 25m8
SM WTFS
406 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +2740m+23RJY??17:45+487h 35m15
      S
429 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7RJY??17:40+157h 30m10
S      
429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+26BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8NDD??18:35+306h 29m-6
  T    
383 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+17BZAArr +8/Dep +2255m+14MRPL??19:40-7h 14m9
SMTWTFS
375 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15TDD??23:00+376h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+14BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18TDD??23:00+376h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12NDD??02:30+1410h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12NDD??02:30+149h 37m9
SMTWTFS
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28RJY??02:01+409h 8m5
  TW   
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+24BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11TDD??04:18+277h 7m22
S T TF 
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+24BZAArr +7/Dep +2455m+17TNKU??04:51+337h 40m3
 M W F 
392 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site