Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJJ/Kodavaluru ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJJ/Kodavaluru to MRPL/Marampalli
46 Trains / 19 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒KJJ   Filters   Dep: KJJ   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between KJJ/Kodavaluru and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+14TDD205:34+295h 31m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km66 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+13RJY306:30+296h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+12TDD206:21+376h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km61 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+21TDD006:20+376h 0m6
 M  T S
CC
 386 km64 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+12RJY307:51+346h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+14RJY307:51+396h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11RJY307:51+406h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+14RJY307:51+406h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+1:01RJY2,307:51+1:296h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+28NDD208:22+376h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+16NDD009:17+376h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-NDD009:17-6h 34m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL382 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+37TDD208:38+1:255h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 363 km65 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17-RJY010:35-7h 18m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 405 km55 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+10RJY010:22+1:276h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKJJ005:03-MRPL016:04-11h 1m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+20TDD210:59+395h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+1:02RJY017:20+1:218h 37m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL428 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-RJY017:20-8h 37m5
 M     
IISL
 428 km50 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02+23RJY116:40+196h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+29TDD215:49+455h 4m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL363 km72 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+24RJY318:40+336h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+19RJY319:10+346h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRNLR213:32+16NDD023:08+119h 36m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRNLR213:32+21NDD023:08+89h 36m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL410 km43 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+24RJY021:13+106h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
 405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+20RJY321:36+406h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31RJY021:36+376h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+23RJY321:36+306h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+12RJY300:11+226h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+236h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+13RJY300:11+286h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+286h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+14RJY300:11+316h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+1:28RJY302:12+2:278h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+1:11RJY001:15+2:477h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-RJY001:15-7h 3m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 405 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+35RJY302:01+416h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+36RJY302:01+546h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+21RJY002:01+296h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+39RJY002:01+386h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRNLR220:32+50NDD104:40+478h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRNLR220:53+32NDD106:49+419h 56m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km44 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00TDD??03:00+1:435h 30m4
S      
Unreserved
 363 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+26RJY305:11+16h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+18NDD105:16+536h 6m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KJJ/Kodavaluru and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+26BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8TDD??16:39+4310h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
362 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+26BZAArr +14/Dep +203h 30m+6TDD??14:49+458h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+26BZAArr +14/Dep +141h 25m+0RJY??13:36+527h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+26BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9RJY??13:36+557h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+26BZAArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5RJY??15:25+279h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+18TELArr +42/Dep +111h 2m-31TDD??14:49+456h 38m4
SMTWTFS
363 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+24TELArr /Dep +1123h 31m+0TDD??14:49+4528h 39m8
SM WTFS
363 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr /Dep +92h 5m+0NDD??18:35+338h 25m8
SM WTFS
406 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr /Dep +3240m+0RJY??17:45+557h 35m15
      S
429 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr /Dep +1315m+0RJY??17:40+227h 30m10
S      
429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+26BZAArr +0/Dep +940m+9NDD??18:35+336h 29m-6
  T    
383 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+17BZAArr +6/Dep +1855m+12MRPL??19:40-7h 14m9
SMTWTFS
375 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16TDD??23:00+406h 42m-12
    T  
362 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+15BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20TDD??23:00+406h 42m-8
S      
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +6/Dep +222h 55m+16NDD??02:30+1210h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 50m+16NDD??02:30+129h 37m9
SMTWTFS
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28RJY??02:01+409h 8m5
  TW   
405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15TDD??04:18+327h 7m22
S T TF 
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +8/Dep +2855m+20TNKU??04:51+337h 40m3
 M W F 
392 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site