Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDGH/Kodigehalli ▼
×
NLPD/Nallapadu Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDGH/Kodigehalli to NLPD/Nallapadu Junction
28 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLPD⇒KDGH   Filters   Dep: KDGH   Arr: NLPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KDGH/Kodigehalli and NLPD/Nallapadu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+1:13BZA014:15+5114h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0BZA014:15+3113h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10-BZA016:45-13h 35m8
  T    
II3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+3BZA016:45+1513h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRYNK108:20+39NLPD003:44+3619h 24m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
 690 km36 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+5BZA021:40+1313h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+2BZA721:40+3013h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30-BZA021:40-13h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+1BZA622:35+1214h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+45BZA1022:25+3913h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+12BZA022:55+5213h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL796 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+5BZA??22:55+1813h 0m3
    T  
3A
 737 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-BZA822:55-12h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+51BZA022:55+1:4012h 40m3
     F 
3A
 781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30-126h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50-BZA1022:55-12h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+19TEL423:38+1:1612h 38m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km55 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BZA022:25+2011h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL737 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BZA022:35+2211h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL737 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30-BZA002:40-13h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRYNK214:40+25GNT105:10+114h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km48 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYNK114:50+30GNT003:45+2412h 55m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL653 km51 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+50BZA005:00+2112h 55m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL718 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+5TEL006:56+1:0912h 21m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL697 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+7TEL408:11+4712h 36m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL697 km55 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYNK223:00+29GNT112:55-1213h 55m9
      S
3A
GNWL653 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-BZA513:05-13h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+6BZA016:45+1616h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km47 km/hr


65 ΣChains between KDGH/Kodigehalli and NLPD/Nallapadu Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +7/Dep +35h 25m-4BZA??23:35+2117h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7TEL??19:48+4713h 18m11
SMTWTFS
759 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0TEL??20:12+3513h 42m4
      S
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9BZA??21:40+1815h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +3:1645m+3:07BZA??20:05+4:2313h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC106:30-JTJArr +11/Dep 46m+0TEL018:03-35h 33m24
     F 
904 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +21/Dep +1852m-3BZA??21:40+2213h 40m21
S      
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+2MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5BZA??00:10+3216h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +21/Dep 3h 7m+0BZA??23:35+4115h 35m11
      S
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...YNK??08:58+27GTLArr +17/Dep +513h 0m+34GNT??01:30+516h 32m16
no arr/dep
666 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...YNK??08:58+27GTLArr +17/Dep +554h 15m+38GNT??03:25+2818h 27m16
 M     
666 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE??09:32-KPDArr +1:12/Dep +1:555h 20m+43BZA??06:05+1:2320h 33m25
S TW   
783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5151m+47BZA??14:00+3324h 30m19
S      
1144 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:23BZA??04:10+1:2213h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7TEL??05:14+3314h 44m5
SMTWTFS
759 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+3KPDArr +9/Dep +231h 7m+14BZA??03:55-613h 25m17
S      
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+3KPDArr +9/Dep +331h 7m+24BZA??03:55-213h 25m11
   W   
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5BZA??03:55+613h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5BZA??04:00+613h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6TEL??02:43+4512h 13m5
     F 
759 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YNK??14:50+29KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+2120h 20m0
 M     
961 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1TEL??05:14+3314h 14m5
SMTWTFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +1:1855m+1:15BZA??04:10+1:2213h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +71h 55m+4TEL??05:55+5314h 55m37
SMTWTFS
759 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +25m-1BZA??03:55+912h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC??15:00+14KPDArr +17/Dep +2337m+6BZA??03:55-612h 55m17
S      
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+14JTJArr +15/Dep +1:022h 37m+47TEL??04:53+1:4313h 53m28
 M  T  
759 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +1:362h 20m+1:33BZA??06:05+1:2315h 5m27
S TW   
790 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29TEL??04:54+2:0113h 54m27
      S
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1314h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1BZA??05:30+1114h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1114h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+14JTJArr +15/Dep +2942m+14BZA??03:55-212h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10TEL??05:14+3312h 49m4
SMT TFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +71h 35m-5TEL??05:55+5313h 30m36
SMT TFS
759 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:362h 0m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2313h 40m26
S T    
790 kmDear IR please dont ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +322h 0m+20TEL??04:54+2:0112h 29m26
      S
759 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +382h 0m+26BZA??06:05+1313h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:1835m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2211h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +371h 48m+16BZA??10:00+2717h 0m25
SMTWTFS
961 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...YNK??19:00+21KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11GNT??11:50+616h 50m3
SMTWTFS
881 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+25SURArr +3/Dep +531h 55m+50BZA??03:20+4532h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1508 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YNK??19:20+18VKBArr +8/Dep +3223h 43m+24BZA??15:05+4443h 45m29
 M W  S
1037 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30-JTJArr /Dep +241h 52m+0BZA013:05-40h 35m-7
SM     
980 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+37TPTYArr /Dep +304h 0m+0TEL??15:04+1218h 34m7
     F 
690 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30-JTJArr /Dep +4042m+0BZA710:00-37h 30m7
SMTWTFS
910 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +22h 50m-2:32TEL??13:19+1014h 39m6
S TWTFS
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+2:48JTJArr +2:41/Dep +2457m-2:17BZA??13:05+2114h 25m11
 MT    
791 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +2:251h 55m-9BZA??12:30+1:5913h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44BZA??14:20+4715h 40m1
 M     
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33TEL??12:19+2513h 39m11
  TW  S
759 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC122:40-MASArr +2:34/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA013:05-38h 25m18
      S
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +11h 25m-2:33BZA??11:50+1313h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +81h 25m-2:26BZA??11:50+1013h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30BZA??14:20+3215h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+4MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12BZA??11:50+1313h 5m2
     F 
796 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +2:214h 30m+2:04BZA??16:40+2:0217h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16BZA??15:10+2016h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15TEL??13:19+1014h 19m3
   W   
759 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13BZA??14:20+3215h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YNK??23:20+29DMMArr +25/Dep +55h 17m-20GNT??17:25+1118h 5m6
    T  
642 kmSudarshan*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 22m+0BZA??14:15-314h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep +171h 22m+2BZA??14:15+914h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8BZA??15:10+2015h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6TEL??15:22+5515h 37m0
SMTWTFS
759 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site