Search Trains
KWR/Koelwar ▼
×
MRE/Manauri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KWR/Koelwar to MRE/Manauri
55 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRE⇒KWR   Filters   Dep: KWR   Arr: MRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between KWR/Koelwar and MRE/Manauri

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRARA200:15+50ALD205:30+2:015h 15m2
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL315 km60 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRARA000:20+7:19ALD006:55+6:246h 35m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A
 315 km48 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRBTA200:31+1:15COI208:20-7h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL328 km42 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:32COI207:50-6h 35m1
     F 
Unreserved
 355 km54 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:26COI207:50-6h 35m2
  T    
Unreserved
 355 km54 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRARA202:36+1:34ALD308:40+2:076h 4m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km52 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRARA203:52+2:14ALD309:35+2:365h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:15ALD111:30+2:076h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
2A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-ALD111:30-6h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERBTA205:05+1:36ALY*112:00+1:516h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL324 km47 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:44ALD211:50+2:306h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL354 km57 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ALD211:50-6h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+54ALD718:50+1:5112h 33m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL449 km36 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRARA006:52+1:15COI012:26+1:445h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 306 km55 km/hr
82401Patna - Anand Vihar ...SvdNRPNBE*010:30-ALD017:15-6h 45m1
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
 364 km54 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRARA010:57+4:59COI016:02+3:295h 5m2
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL306 km60 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRARA211:16+50ALD1019:25+298h 9m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL304 km37 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRARA012:25-ALD017:20-4h 55m2
   W   
3A
2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRARA212:52+15ALD820:20+277h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL304 km41 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRPNBE*413:00+16COI318:43+175h 43m1
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
 355 km62 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+32COI301:36-11h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL497 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRARA213:57+1:04ALD119:15+1:215h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRARA214:34+1:21COI320:10+1:145h 36m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL306 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERARA215:01+55COI320:10+95h 9m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL306 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRARA215:01+1:02COI320:10+1:335h 9m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 306 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRARA215:20+45COI320:45+05h 25m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL306 km56 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERARA217:03+1:35ALD321:40+2:094h 37m2
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL315 km68 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRSEE317:12+23ALD902:45+579h 33m12
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL384 km40 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRARA217:14+3:48ALD600:30+3:447h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL304 km42 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRARA217:14+2:05ALD1000:37+2:357h 23m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+49COI201:20+07h 0m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRBTA218:45+5:11ALD100:40+6:235h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL337 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:56ALD703:25+3:508h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL384 km45 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRARA219:22+1:35ALD301:10+2:495h 48m2
S      
IISL
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+0ALD100:25+155h 0m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 364 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRBTA019:46+4:28ALD200:52+4:485h 6m7
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL337 km66 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRARA220:19+3:44ALD301:10+5:004h 51m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRARA220:19+48ALD200:52+1:334h 33m5
 M   F 
3A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10COI202:15-5h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL345 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRARA220:40-COI??02:15-5h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL306 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRARA221:08+1:46COI002:15+95h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL306 km60 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRSEE321:12+2:18ALD907:15+3:1010h 3m8
      S
Unreserved
 384 km38 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRSEE321:12+46ALD907:15+4010h 3m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL384 km38 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+54ALD907:15+5710h 3m7
   W   
Unreserved
 384 km38 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRARA221:17+53ALD004:50+437h 33m2
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km42 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+26ALD102:43+395h 18m1
S      
3A
2A
 364 km69 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRARA021:27+5:46ALD004:10+7:006h 43m4
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 304 km45 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKWR021:48-ALD205:05+3:067h 17m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 329 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+43ALD104:08+1:036h 8m1
    T  
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+23ALD102:53+214h 43m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL354 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+1:12ALD104:08+2:195h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+1:29ALD2,304:08+2:185h 43m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+2:11ALD004:08+3:415h 43m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+41ALD104:08+1:385h 33m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL364 km66 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRARA223:42+12COI305:30+05h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL306 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KWR/Koelwar and MRE/Manauri

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...ARA??05:49+1:56MGSArr +1:12/Dep +101h 0m-1:02ALD??12:30+526h 41m-1
    T  
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...ARA??05:49+1:56MGSArr +1:12/Dep 1h 0m+0ALD??12:30-6h 41m-1
    T  
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...ARA??05:49+1:56MGSArr +1:12/Dep +5243m-20ALD??12:00+2:026h 11m-1
    T  
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09ALD??01:15+1:0018h 25m-11
     F 
736 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+46BSBArr +1:10/Dep +393h 27m-31ALD??21:40+4412h 53m11
    T  
395 kmxxx-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+2:17GAYAArr +2:22/Dep +193h 10m-2:03ALD??00:30+3912h 50m10
 M     
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...ARA??12:35+1:36BSBArr +1:43/Dep +71h 20m-1:36ALD??22:00+349h 25m11
S T   S
316 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+25SSMArr +9/Dep +321h 22m+23ALD??00:30+3911h 30m10
 M     
342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+5GAYAArr +57/Dep +191h 10m-38ALD??00:30+3911h 30m10
 M     
440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+25MGSArr +45/Dep +01h 45m-45COI??00:30+011h 30m1
    T S
356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KUA??16:15+1:20SSMArr +49/Dep +61h 20m-43ALD??01:20+1:249h 5m-1
S      
362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+53DOSArr +1:19/Dep +331h 57m-46ALD??03:43+2810h 13m11
 MT  F 
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:49BSBArr +2:54/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:39COI??09:28-12h 18m-7
      S
386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.