Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KWR/Koelwar ▼
×
MRE/Manauri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KWR/Koelwar to MRE/Manauri
47 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRE⇒KWR   Filters   Dep: KWR   Arr: MRE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between KWR/Koelwar and MRE/Manauri

Try these Via Stations: Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRARA200:15+27ALD205:30+1:355h 15m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km60 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRARA000:20-ALD006:55-6h 35m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
 315 km48 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRBTA200:31+51COI208:20+117h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL328 km42 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRPNBE001:15+1:18COI207:50+1:156h 35m1
     F 
Unreserved
 355 km54 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRPNBE001:15+2:49COI207:50+1:346h 35m2
  T    
Unreserved
 355 km54 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRARA202:36+1:39ALD308:40+2:236h 4m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRARA203:52+2:10ALD309:35+2:505h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+57ALD111:30+2:226h 40m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-ALD111:30-6h 40m1
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL364 km55 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERBTA205:05+1:48ALY*112:00+2:016h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km47 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:09ALD211:50+3:196h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL354 km57 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ALD211:50-6h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL354 km57 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRARA006:52+1:26COI012:26+2:295h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 306 km55 km/hr
02054Patna - Mumbai CST ...SFCRARA010:57+4:12COI016:02+6:305h 5m2
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL306 km60 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRARA211:16+40ALD1019:25+238h 9m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL304 km37 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRARA012:25+6:20ALD017:20+6:594h 55m2
   W   
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRARA212:52+19ALD820:20+387h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL304 km41 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...PrmECRPNBE*413:00+4COI318:43+375h 43m1
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 355 km62 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRARA213:57+1:24ALD119:15+2:035h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRARA214:34+48COI320:10+1:055h 36m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 306 km55 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERARA215:01+1:04COI320:10+2:195h 9m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRARA215:01+1:01COI320:10+2:005h 9m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 306 km59 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRARA215:20+1:46COI320:45+2:145h 25m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL306 km56 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERARA217:03+1:30ALD321:40+2:014h 37m2
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km68 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRARA217:14+3:30ALD600:30+2:587h 16m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL304 km42 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRARA217:14+1:44ALD1000:37+2:117h 23m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL304 km41 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+1:18COI201:20+1:497h 0m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRBTA218:45+4:56ALD100:40+6:105h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL337 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRARA219:22+1:04ALD301:10+1:495h 48m2
S      
IISL3A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+0ALD100:25+85h 0m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 364 km73 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRBTA019:46+4:39ALD200:52+4:335h 6m7
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL337 km66 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRARA220:19+6:24ALD301:10+8:104h 51m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRARA220:19+1:11ALD200:52+2:024h 33m5
 M   F 
3A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+22COI202:15+3:035h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRARA220:40+23COI??02:15+575h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 306 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRARA221:08+2:02COI002:15+2:245h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km60 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRARA021:17+55ALD004:50+357h 33m2
S   T  
SL
3A2A
 315 km42 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+51ALD102:43+185h 18m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 364 km69 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRARA021:27+4:22ALD004:10+7:046h 43m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 304 km45 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKWR021:48+24ALD205:05+4:017h 17m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 329 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+59ALD104:08+2:156h 8m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+58ALD102:53+484h 43m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL354 km75 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:38ALD104:08+3:565h 43m1
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+3:00ALD2,304:08+4:295h 43m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:45ALD004:08+5:025h 43m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km63 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+44ALD104:08+2:285h 33m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km66 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRARA223:42+14COI305:30+245h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 306 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KWR/Koelwar and MRE/Manauri

Xfer Stations: Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...ARA??05:49+1:21MGSArr +30/Dep +81h 0m-22ALD??12:30+1:236h 41m-1
    T  
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...ARA??05:49+1:21MGSArr +30/Dep 1h 0m+0ALD??12:30-6h 41m-1
    T  
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...ARA??05:49+1:21MGSArr +30/Dep +1:3343m+1:03ALD??12:00+3:036h 11m-2
    T  
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
19631
--
Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpu...PNBE??11:40+3:13GAYAArr +3:22/Dep +513h 10m-2:31ALD??00:30+5412h 50m10
 M     
439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...ARA??12:35+1:06BSBArr +1:15/Dep +41h 20m-1:11ALD??22:00+449h 25m11
S T   S
316 km★When Journey matter...-
19628
--
Σ bikramganj- Sasara...ARA??13:00+0SSMArr +0/Dep +1:051h 22m+1:05ALD??00:30+5411h 30m10
 M     
341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19630
--
Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nag...PNBE??13:00+7GAYAArr +38/Dep +511h 10m+13ALD??00:30+5411h 30m10
 M     
439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+0MGSArr +0/Dep +11h 45m+1COI??00:30+4211h 30m1
    T S
355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KUA??16:15+1:07SSMArr +47/Dep +81h 20m-39ALD??01:20+1:279h 5m-1
S      
362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+30DOSArr +54/Dep +251h 57m-29ALD??03:43+3010h 13m11
 MT  F 
450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...PNBE??21:10+2:17BSBArr +2:20/Dep +583h 45m-1:22COI??09:28+3812h 18m-7
      S
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site