Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 951.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRMRJ001:20+54ADI??19:02+2317h 42m12
      S
3A
RLWL909 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+14ADI406:55+2418h 10m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+17ADI606:55+1018h 10m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+11ADI606:55+1018h 10m17
  T T  
II2A1A
RLWL905 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+8ADI606:55+1718h 10m16
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km50 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+19ADI606:55+118h 10m10
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL905 km50 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRKOP*312:50+3ADI*007:45+318h 55m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...KOP??07:55+2DRArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2ADI??05:35-221h 40m10
SMTWTFS
993 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...KOP??07:55+2DRArr +4/Dep +72h 32m+3ADI??06:35+122h 40m12
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...KOP??07:55+2DRArr +4/Dep +01h 12m-4ADI??04:30+1720h 35m11
SMTWTFS
988 kmDinesh Gada-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...KOP??15:30+1JLArr +40/Dep +1332m-27ADI??18:45+3027h 15m39
SMTWTFS
1341 kmCheetah*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...KOP??20:30+2DRArr +0/Dep +31h 34m+3ADI??19:45+223h 15m41
SMTWTFS
993 kmRAAJ 25-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...MRJ??20:50+15DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ADI??14:40+1117h 50m-5
  T  FS
947 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11369
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...MRJ??20:50+12KYNArr +19/Dep +1:253h 3m+1:06ADI??16:10+1:5419h 20m4
 M     
905 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...MRJ??20:50+12DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ADI??12:45-315h 55m-22
 M WT  
922 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...MRJ??20:50+15DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6ADI??19:45+222h 55m11
  T  FS
947 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...MRJ??20:50+12DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ADI??19:45+222h 55m12
 M WT  
946 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20187
--
Σ Mysuru-Bikaner Wee...MRJ??20:50+14PUNEArr -2/Dep +142h 55m+16ADI??16:10+3719h 20m3
S      
904 km~-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...KOP??22:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +32h 5m-5ADI??21:15+022h 25m5
SMTWTFS
988 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...KOP??22:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8ADI??19:20+720h 30m5
 MT T S
988 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...KOP??22:50+0CSTMArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5ADI??21:40+622h 50m9
SMTWTF 
1008 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.