Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
GAR/Gadarwara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to GAR/Gadarwara
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAR⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: GAR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and GAR/Gadarwara

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRKOP*215:30-GAR122:48-31h 18m48
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1248 km40 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and GAR/Gadarwara

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Dadar   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??07:55+2PUNEArr +18/Dep +435m-14NU??07:13+5123h 18m10
 M     
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9787
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Jaba...KOP??09:05+3ETArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14GAR??08:26+2323h 21m3
  T    
1248 kmCheetah*^~-
9788
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Jabalp...MRJ??10:20+20ETArr +15/Dep +112h 20m-4GAR??08:26+2322h 6m-8
      S
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MRJ??10:20+20ETArr +15/Dep +245h 0m+9GAR??11:05+4024h 45m6
      S
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MRJ??10:20+20ETArr +15/Dep +1340m-2NU??07:13+3820h 53m-1
      S
1245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...KOP??15:30+1BSLArr +33/Dep +2940m-4GAR??20:02+1:4828h 32m49
SMTWTFS
1248 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0PPI??20:48+3224h 18m12
    T  
1228 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4GAR??22:48+4026h 18m29
SMTWTFS
1277 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1PPI??20:48+5324h 18m10
 M W  S
1228 kmHussain*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...MRJ??20:50+12KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1PPI??20:48+5323h 58m-19
 M W   
1182 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...MRJ??20:50+15KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6GAR??22:48+4025h 58m-1
  T  FS
1230 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...MRJ??20:50+12KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4GAR??22:48+4025h 58m0
 M WT  
1231 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...MRJ??20:50+14KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13GAR??22:48+4025h 58m11
S      
1230 kmIBRAHIM-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...MRJ??22:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +173h 50m-13GAR??22:48+4024h 18m20
SMTWTFS
1201 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...MRJ??22:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +352h 0m+2PPI??20:48+5322h 18m1
 M W  S
1151 kmHussain*^~-
9782
--
Σ Vasco-Pune-Jabalpu...MRJ??22:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +131h 45m-17GAR??20:43+2822h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
1201 kmCheetah*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MRJ??22:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23PPI??21:31+1:1823h 1m4
S TWT S
1151 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MRJ??22:30+35ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11PPI??21:31+1:0523h 1m3
 M   F 
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...MRJ??22:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep 2h 0m+0PPI??20:48+3222h 18m3
    T  
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...MRJ??22:30+35MMRArr +33/Dep +282h 20m-5NU??23:43+3825h 13m17
  T T  
1245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23339
--
Σ Vasco varanasi&nbs...MRJ??22:30+35DDArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0NU??23:43-25h 13m5
     F 
1245 kmBMTIR*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KOP??22:50+0KYNArr +25/Dep +221h 8m-3PPI??23:24+4224h 34m8
S T T S
1228 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KOP??22:50+0KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6NU??02:20+3127h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1321 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...KOP??22:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12GAR??03:28+5128h 38m13
 M W F 
1362 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.