Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT to G/Gondia Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: G   

Shortest Route: 1167.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Purna => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and G/Gondia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kurduvadi   Kalyan   Manmad   Dhanbad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKOP*215:30-G*520:15-28h 45m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kurduvadi   Kalyan   Manmad   Dhanbad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??04:45+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0G??12:06+2031h 21m15
SMTWTFS
1347 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...KOP207:55+0KYNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0G211:36+1827h 41m6
 MT  FS
1430 kmVinay Kumar~-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...KOP207:55+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 45m+0G312:06+2052h 11m15
SMTWTFS
1538 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP207:55+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0G111:26+851h 31m11
    T  
1538 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4620
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howr...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0G??12:06+2027h 1m15
  T    
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Go...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0G??11:15+826h 10m24
  T    
1347 kmDP~-
5512
--
Σ latur Pbn Howrah c...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr /Dep 5h 25m+0G??19:56+2431h 6m35
 M   F 
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7502
--
Σ Marathwada to Oris...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0G??15:45+4726h 55m8
     F 
1168 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr /Dep 1h 32m+0G??20:15-31h 25m40
 M   F 
1290 kmCheetah*^~-
16851
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Ko...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr /Dep 55m+0G??15:45+4426h 55m37
 M   F 
1168 kmDP~-
17918
Σ Kolhapur Howrah Bi...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr /Dep 6h 30m+0G??20:46+3531h 56m15
 M   F 
1168 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr /Dep 47m+0G??20:46+3524h 16m15
SMTWTFS
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...KOP??22:50+0PUNEArr /Dep 3h 55m+0G??03:51+2229h 1m9
  T   S
1347 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??22:50+0KYNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0G??03:21+1728h 31m6
  T    
1377 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...KOP??23:45+0DHNArr /Dep 4h 18m+0G??10:55+4383h 10m20
    T  
3825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site