Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1807.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKOP*209:05+0NZM*417:10+3:0832h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1918 km60 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+0BMTArr +0/Dep 1h 13m+0NZM??08:38+3:0449h 3m15
SMTWTFS
2651 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP307:35+0BMTArr +0/Dep +232h 13m+23NZM405:55+2:3470h 20m13
S TW  S
2656 kmCheetah*^~-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...KOP207:55+1PUNEArr -2/Dep 1h 40m+0NZM220:26+2:3360h 31m37
SMTWTFS
2110 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KOP??07:55+1KYNArr +17/Dep 1h 52m+0NZM??20:51+3:4136h 56m35
SMTWTFS
1948 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KOP??07:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +11h 42m+0NZM??18:45+3834h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1887 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...KOP207:55+1CSTMArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8NDLS516:30+1932h 35m5
 M   F 
1904 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...KOP??12:50+1NGPArr -7/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:42+2:5641h 52m9
 M   F 
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...KOP??12:50+1NGPArr -7/Dep +382h 55m+45NZM??05:55+2:3441h 5m8
     F 
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...KOP312:50+1NGPArr -7/Dep +382h 55m+45NZM405:55+2:3465h 5m13
no arr/dep
2122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...KOP??12:50+1ADIArr /Dep +32h 20m+0DLI??05:05+3740h 15m29
      S
1910 kmCheetah*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KOP??15:30+0NGPArr -17/Dep +422h 55m+59NZM??13:21+3:3345h 51m40
SMTWTFS
2301 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +26/Dep +1:502h 22m+1:24NZM??06:55+2:5734h 25m7
S  W   
1948 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
6158
Σ KOP-MRJ-PUNE-BSL-B...KOP220:30+2MRJArr +7/Dep +4455m+37NZM606:20+3:3157h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2389 km-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30+2DRArr +8/Dep +04h 47m-8NZM??10:35+1:4138h 5m18
  T    
1876 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +26/Dep +1:502h 22m+1:24NZM??06:55+2:5734h 25m7
S  W   
1948 kmDP~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...KOP??22:50+1DRArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6DEE??12:15+3037h 25m16
 MT T S
1944 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
18159
--
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chan...KOP222:50+1PUNEArr -8/Dep +312h 10m+39NZM613:00+3:0062h 10m14
  T  F 
2110 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5NZM??06:55+1:1731h 10m5
    T  
1838 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KOP223:45+0MMRArr +0/Dep 1h 35m+0NZM311:46+3:05108h 1m22
    T  
4170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site