Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1826.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Ajmer   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+15NZM*613:00+3733h 40m6
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMRJ103:20+43NZM613:00+933h 40m6
S   T  
II2A
1A
RLWL1871 km56 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKOP*209:05+3NZM*417:10+2732h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1918 km60 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+20NZM*317:10+3630h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1871 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMRJ122:30+35NZM*606:20+2731h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1871 km59 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Ajmer   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...MRJ??01:20+54MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16DLI??14:35+4037h 15m18
      S
1843 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+2BMTArr +0/Dep +181h 13m+18NZM??08:38+2149h 3m15
SMTWTFS
2651 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+2BMTArr +0/Dep 2h 13m+0NZM??05:55+1046h 20m13
SM WT  
2651 kmCheetah*^~-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...KOP??07:55+2PUNEArr +18/Dep 1h 40m+0NZM??20:26+5736h 31m37
SMTWTFS
1918 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KOP??07:55+2KYNArr +27/Dep +181h 52m-9NZM??20:51+5236h 56m36
SMTWTFS
1947 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KOP??07:55+2DRArr +4/Dep +11h 42m-3NZM??18:45+434h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1884 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...KOP??07:55+2CSTMArr +11/Dep +03h 10m-11NDLS??16:30+132h 35m5
 M   F 
1901 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...MRJ??12:45+14ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23DLI??05:05+2240h 20m15
S      
1862 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9300
--
Σ pune-brc-nzm week...MRJ??12:45+11BRCArr +6/Dep +4121h 29m+35NZM??17:20+1752h 35m-7
  T    
1791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MRJ??12:45+8AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13DLI??03:25+1338h 40m-8
   W F 
1839 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+14BRCArr +26/Dep +142h 3m-12NZM??05:25+2740h 40m63
S      
1791 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MRJ??12:45+11BRCArr +6/Dep +142h 3m+8NZM??05:25+2740h 40m62
  T T  
1791 kmIBRAHIM-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr -1/Dep +181h 45m+19NZM??06:42+2041h 52m9
 M   F 
2123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26NZM??05:55+1041h 5m18
     F 
2123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...KOP??12:50+2NGPArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??05:55+1041h 5m13
 M     
2123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...KOP??12:50+3ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2240h 15m29
      S
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KOP??15:30+1NGPArr -8/Dep +292h 55m+37NZM??13:21+3245h 51m40
SMTWTFS
2301 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2NZM??06:55+1934h 25m8
S  W   
1947 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30+2DRArr +0/Dep +04h 47m+0NZM??10:35+1638h 5m18
  T    
1873 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30+2KYNArr +19/Dep +212h 22m+2NZM??06:55+1934h 25m8
S  W   
1947 kmDP~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...MRJ??20:50+12DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7NZM??04:12+1031h 22m-15
   WT  
1826 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MRJ??20:50+15DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8NZM??04:12+1031h 22m-16
      S
1827 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MRJ??20:50+15KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16NZM??12:17+1439h 27m38
  T  FS
1766 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MRJ??20:50+14DRArr +4/Dep +52h 22m+1NZM??12:17+1439h 27m50
S      
1809 kmGopal*^-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...MRJ??20:50+12KYNArr +19/Dep +213h 43m+2NZM??06:55+1934h 5m-21
   W   
1901 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MRJ??20:50+14KYNArr +28/Dep +213h 43m-7NZM??06:55+1934h 5m-10
S      
1900 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MRJ??20:50+14DRArr +4/Dep +12h 10m-3NZM??04:12+1031h 22m-4
S      
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...KOP??22:50+0DRArr +8/Dep +01h 20m-8DEC??11:52+1537h 2m15
 MT T S
1931 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +13h 45m+2NZM??06:55-531h 10m5
    T  
1837 km12864 departed from ...-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KOP??23:45+0MMRArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20NZM??11:46+4936h 1m22
    T  
1918 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.