Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1807.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKOP*209:05+0NZM*417:10+1:5332h 5m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1918 km60 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+0BMTArr +4/Dep +101h 13m+6NZM??08:38+1:3249h 3m15
SMTWTFS
2652 km★Prayas★*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...KOP??07:35+0BMTArr +4/Dep +252h 13m+21NZM??05:55+4846h 20m12
SM WT  
2652 km★Prayas★*^~-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...KOP??07:55+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +21h 40m-3NZM??20:26+1:3536h 31m37
SMTWTFS
1917 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KOP??07:55+4KYNArr +36/Dep +1:141h 52m+38NZM??20:51+2:4136h 56m36
SMTWTFS
1947 kmHussain*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KOP??07:55+4DRArr +13/Dep +01h 42m-13NZM??18:45+1734h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1885 kmHussain*^~-
15438
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-De...KOP??07:55+4CSTMArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17NDLS??16:30+1932h 35m5
 M   F 
1902 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...KOP??12:50+1NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 45m+26NZM??06:42+1:1441h 52m9
 M   F 
2123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...KOP??12:50+1NGPArr -4/Dep +192h 55m+23NZM??05:55+5541h 5m9
     F 
2123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...KOP??12:50+1NGPArr -4/Dep +362h 55m+40NZM??05:55+4841h 5m12
 M     
2123 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...KOP??12:50+0ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3DLI??05:05+2440h 15m29
      S
1910 km★Prayas★*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KOP??15:30+0NGPArr -8/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:21+1:5745h 51m40
SMTWTFS
2301 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...KOP??20:30+3KYNArr +19/Dep +1:422h 22m+1:23NZM??06:55+2:0734h 25m7
S  W   
1947 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
6158
Σ KOP-MRJ-PUNE-BSL-B...KOP??20:30+3MRJArr +9/Dep +2955m+20NZM??06:20+1:2833h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1918 kmxxx-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30+3DRArr +1/Dep +74h 47m+6NZM??10:35+1738h 5m18
  T    
1874 kmDP~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KOP??20:30+3KYNArr +19/Dep +1:422h 22m+1:23NZM??06:55+2:0734h 25m7
S  W   
1947 kmDP~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...KOP??22:50+1DRArr +3/Dep +21h 20m-1DEE??12:15+2237h 25m16
 MT T S
1942 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18159
--
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chan...KOP??22:50+1PUNEArr -7/Dep +342h 10m+41NZM??13:00+1:1338h 10m13
   W  S
1917 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +03h 45m+5NZM??06:55+1031h 10m5
    T  
1837 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KOP??23:45+0MMRArr -1/Dep +431h 35m+44NZM??11:46+2:4236h 1m23
    T  
1918 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site