Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 495.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Miraj => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRKOP*207:55+5CSTM*020:05+1212h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL516 km42 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRKOP*120:30+3CSTM*1507:25+1210h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL516 km47 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRKOP*222:50+0CSTM*811:50+613h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL516 km40 km/hr


8 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +21/Dep +4:4255m+4:21LTT??04:10+3:5219h 5m13
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +21/Dep +401h 25m+19LTT??04:50+1519h 45m81
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +02h 0m+9CSTM??21:05+1112h 0m5
  T    
515 kmDP~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr -23/Dep +2435m+47CSTM??04:10+1:0915h 20m33
 M     
610 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...KOP??15:30+0MMRArr +28/Dep +12h 25m-27LTT??13:00+821h 30m9
SMTWTFS
880 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...KOP??15:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +331h 45m+26CSTM??04:40+2013h 10m61
SMTWTFS
515 kmDB*^~-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...KOP??15:30+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +3545m+28CSTM??03:55+2012h 25m39
SMTWTFS
515 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
16912
Σ Kolhapur Mumbai da...KOP??18:35+0MRJArr +1/Dep +161h 3m+15DR??05:40+1311h 5m37
 M WT  
507 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site