Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolhapur CSMT/KOP  -  Bhusaval Junction/BSL  -  Katni Junction/KTE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: KTE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

Kolhapur CSMT/KOP to Bhusaval Junction/BSL
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...KOP*09:05
IISL
3A2A
BSL00:15
11039Maharashtra Express ...KOP*15:30
IISL
3A2A
BSL08:50
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...KOP*15:30
SL
BSL08:40

Bhusaval Junction/BSL to Katni Junction/KTE
44 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSL00:2511037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...KTE10:25
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2522131Gyan Ganga ExpressKTE10:25
IISL3A2A
BSL00:2511033Gyan Ganga Express (...KTE10:25
IISL3A2A
BSL00:5522967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...KTE11:10
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2019049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...KTE14:03
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2019051Shramik ExpressKTE14:03
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2022937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...KTE14:03
IISL3A2A
BSL04:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...KTE14:15
IISL3A2A
BSL04:3512322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...KTE14:30
IISL3A2A1A
BSL04:5012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...KTE14:50
IISL3A2A
BSL05:2513202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...KTE17:25
IISL3A2A
BSL07:0015560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...KTE16:55
Unreserved
BSL07:0082911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...KTE16:55
IISL3A2A
BSL07:2011093Mahanagari Express (...KTE17:30
IISL3A2A
BSL07:3012167Mumbai LTT - Varana...KTE17:50
IISL3A2A1A
BSL07:4001097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...KTE17:55
IISL3A2A
BSL07:4001087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...KTE17:55
IISL3A2A
BSL07:4001115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...KTE17:55
IISL3A2A
BSL*09:3051187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...KTE*03:25
Unreserved
BSL12:0011067Saket Express (PT)KTE22:05
IISL3A2A
BSL12:0012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...KTE22:05
IISL3A2A
BSL12:0011067-SlipSaket Link Express (...KTE22:05
IISL3A
BSL13:2019063Udhna - Danapur Expr...KTE23:15
IISL3A2A
BSL13:3515017Kashi ExpressKTE02:20
IISL3A2A
BSL13:3511039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...KTE02:20
SL
BSL13:4012741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...KTE00:20
IISL3A2A
BSL14:1012519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...KTE00:20
3A2A1A
BSL14:4012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...KTE00:40
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...KTE00:40
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...KTE00:40
IISL3A2A
BSL14:4001117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...KTE00:20
Unreserved
BSL15:2016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...KTE02:37
IISL3A2A
BSL15:5522947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...KTE01:30
IISL3A
BSL15:5519045Tapti Ganga Express ...KTE01:30
IISL3A
BSL18:1512362Mumbai CST - Asansol...KTE03:45
IISL3A2A
BSL18:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...KTE03:45
Unreserved
BSL18:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...KTE03:45
Unreserved
BSL19:0511061Pawan Express (PT)KTE05:10
IISL3A2A
BSL19:2011071Kamayani ExpressKTE10:00
IISL3A2A
BSL20:0002149Pune – Patna One Way...KTE05:40
IISL3A2A
BSL20:3022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...KTE05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BSL22:3015268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...KTE10:25
Unreserved
BSL22:3018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...KTE10:25
IISL3A2A
BSL22:3011081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...KTE11:10
IISL3A2A


11 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...KOP??15:30+0BSLArr +31/Dep +3040m-1KTE??03:25+1:5635h 55m72
SMTWTFS
1467 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KOP??15:30+0BSLArr +31/Dep +1:213h 10m+50KTE??22:05+1:1230h 35m10
S  WT  
1467 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site