Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolhapur CSMT/KOP  -  Kurduvadi Junction/KWV  -  Daund Junction/DD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: DD   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Pune   Miraj  

Kolhapur CSMT/KOP to Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...KOP*12:50
IISL
3A2A
KWV18:05
11052CSMT Kolhapur - Sola...KOP*23:55
IISL
3A2A
KWV05:58

Kurduvadi Junction/KWV to Daund Junction/DD
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KWV00:4251450Solapur - Pune Passe...DD04:20
IISL
KWV00:5522108Latur - Mumbai CST S...DD02:45
IISL3A2A1A
KWV02:0517614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...DD04:45
IISL3A2A
KWV04:1116217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...DD06:25
IISL3A2A
KWV05:1017032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...DD07:30
IISL3A2A1A
KWV05:5711042Chennai Central - Mu...DD08:00
IISL3A2A
KWV07:1011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...DD09:25
IISL3A2A1A
KWV07:3312158Hutatma ExpressDD09:18
II2SCC
KWV08:5112627Karnataka Express (P...DD10:27
IISL3A2A1A
KWV09:4011406Amravati - Pune Expr...DD11:40
IISL3A2A
KWV09:4017014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...DD11:40
IISL3A2A
KWV12:2511302Udyan Express (PT)DD14:20
IISL3A2A1A
KWV12:5016332Thiruvananthapuram C...DD15:05
IISL3A2A
KWV12:5016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...DD15:05
IISL3A2A
KWV12:5016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...DD15:05
IISL3A2A
KWV13:3051456Solapur-Pune Passeng...DD17:50
Unreserved
KWV14:2011002Pandharpur - Sainaga...DD16:05
Unreserved
KWV15:0012170Solapur - Pune Inter...DD16:43
II2SCC
KWV18:4051028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...DD21:15
IISL
KWV18:4051030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...DD21:15
IISL
KWV19:3711028Chennai Central - Mu...DD21:50
IISL3A2A
KWV19:3721028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...DD21:50
SL
KWV21:3716382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...DD23:15
IISL3A2A
KWV23:5812116Siddheshwar SF Expre...DD01:40
IISL3A2A1A


17 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8650
--
Σ Miraj-Daund (Via K...KOP??12:50+1KWVArr -22/Dep 1h 32m+0DD??21:50-9h 0m6
 M   F 
345 km★Prayas★*^~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+1KWVArr -22/Dep +2735m+49DD??21:15-58h 25m10
 M     
345 km★Prayas★*^~-
4210
Σ Miraj-Daund Exp(Vi...KOP??23:55+3KWVArr +4/Dep 9h 2m+0DD??16:43+1116h 48m2
SMTWTFS
345 km★Prayas★*^~-
4633
Σ Kolhapur Shirdi Ex...KOP??23:55+3KWVArr +4/Dep +198h 22m+15DD??16:05+4416h 10m6
 M W  S
345 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site