Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolhapur CSMT/KOP  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: NGP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune  

Kolhapur CSMT/KOP to Pune Junction/PUNE
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
51410CSMT Kolhapur - Pune...KOP*04:45
Unreserved
PUNE*16:25
11030Koyna ExpressKOP*07:55
II2SCC
PUNE15:40
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...KOP*09:05
IISL
3A2A
PUNE15:55
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...KOP*12:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE19:40
11039Maharashtra Express ...KOP*15:30
IISL
3A2A
PUNE23:05
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...KOP*15:30
SL
PUNE23:05
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressKOP*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
PUNE03:20
11024Sahyadri ExpressKOP*22:50
IISL
3A2A
PUNE06:50
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...KOP*23:45
IISL3A
PUNE07:25

Pune Junction/PUNE to Nagpur Junction/NGP
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE07:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP07:35
IISL3A
PUNE*10:3082505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...NGP01:20
2SSL3A2A
PUNE*10:3002821Pune - Santragachi S...NGP01:20
3A2A
PUNE*10:4522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...NGP01:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*15:1512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...NGP04:10
3A2A1A
PUNE*15:1502123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...AJNI*05:15
3A2A1A
PUNE*17:4012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...NGP*09:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...NGP09:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...NGP*09:25
3A
PUNE*18:2512129Azad Hind Express (P...NGP10:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:2011039Maharashtra Express ...NGP17:20
IISL3A2A


15 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??04:45+1PUNEArr -8/Dep +72h 0m+15NGP??10:10+029h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1216 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...KOP??07:55+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +22h 0m-3NGP??09:25-125h 30m7
 M W  S
1216 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...KOP??07:55+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +12h 0m-4NGP??09:25+225h 30m16
S T T  
1216 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...KOP??07:55+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +72h 45m+2NGP??10:10+026h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1216 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??07:55+4PUNEArr +5/Dep +22h 0m-3NGP??09:25+225h 30m10
     F 
1216 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4620
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howr...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -13/Dep +72h 30m+20NGP??10:10+025h 5m12
  T    
1216 km★Prayas★*^~-
17616
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -13/Dep +11h 45m+14NGP??09:25+224h 20m16
  T    
1216 kmDP~-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...KOP??22:50+1PUNEArr -7/Dep +43h 55m+11NGP??01:55+427h 5m8
  T   S
1216 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site