Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: NGP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune  

Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP to Pune Junction/PUNE
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...MRJ01:20
3A
PUNE08:05
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...MRJ03:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE08:45
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...MRJ03:20
IISL
2A
1A
PUNE08:45
51410CSMT Kolhapur - Pune...KOP*04:45
Unreserved
PUNE*16:25
11030Koyna ExpressKOP*07:55
II2S
CC
PUNE15:40
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...KOP*09:05
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE15:55
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MRJ10:20
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE15:55
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...MRJ12:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...MRJ12:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...MRJ12:45
IISL
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...MRJ12:45
II3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...MRJ12:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE18:40
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...KOP*12:50
II
PUNE19:40
11039Maharashtra Express ...KOP*15:30
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE23:05
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...KOP*15:30
SL
PUNE23:05
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressKOP*20:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE03:20
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...MRJ20:50
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE02:10
11036Sharavati ExpressMRJ20:50
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE02:10
11006Chalukya ExpressMRJ20:50
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE02:10
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...MRJ21:20
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE02:50
12779Goa Express (PT)MRJ22:30
IISL
2A
PUNE03:55
11024Sahyadri ExpressKOP*22:50
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE06:50
11098Poorna ExpressMRJ23:00
IISL
3A
2A
PUNE*05:05
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...KOP*23:45
IISL
3A
PUNE07:25

Pune Junction/PUNE to Nagpur Junction/NGP
12 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE07:4011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...NGP07:35
IISL3A
PUNE*09:1002043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...NGP01:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE*10:3082505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...NGP01:20
2SSL3A2A
PUNE*10:3002821Pune - Santragachi S...NGP01:20
3A2A
PUNE*10:4522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...NGP01:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*15:1512221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...NGP04:10
3A2A1A
PUNE*15:1522123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...AJNI*05:15
3A2A1A
PUNE*17:4012135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...NGP*09:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...NGP09:25
IISL3A2A
PUNE*17:4012113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...NGP*09:25
3A
PUNE*18:2512129Azad Hind Express (P...NGP10:10
IISL3A2A
PUNE23:2011039Maharashtra Express ...NGP17:20
IISL3A2A


18 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Begumpet   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...MRJ??03:20+43PUNEArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1NGP??01:55+1722h 35m1
S      
1169 kmBMTIR*^~-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??04:45+0PUNEArr +55/Dep +102h 0m-45NGP??10:10+629h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...KOP??07:55+2PUNEArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17NGP??09:25+225h 30m7
 M W  S
1215 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...KOP??07:55+2PUNEArr +18/Dep +52h 0m-13NGP??09:25+1825h 30m16
S T T  
1215 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...KOP??07:55+2PUNEArr +18/Dep +102h 45m-8NGP??10:10+626h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1215 kmHussain*^~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KOP??07:55+2PUNEArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11NGP??09:25+125h 30m10
     F 
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4620
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Howr...KOP??09:05+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6NGP??10:10+625h 5m12
  T    
1215 kmCheetah*^~-
17616
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur We...KOP??09:05+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +51h 45m+1NGP??09:25+1824h 20m16
  T    
1215 kmDP~-
11720
Σ UBL - PUNE - HWH W...MRJ??10:20+20PUNEArr +7/Dep +102h 30m+3NGP??10:10+623h 50m1
      S
1168 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...KOP??22:50+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +243h 55m+25NGP??01:55+1727h 5m8
  T   S
1215 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.