Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP  -  Renigunta Junction/RU  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Sewagram   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP to Renigunta Junction/RU
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17416Haripriya ExpressKOP*11:35
IISL3A
2A1A
RU08:05

Renigunta Junction/RU to Chennai Central/MAS
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
RU00:4011027Mumbai CST - Chennai...MAS*03:30
IISL3A2A
RU03:4017652Kacheguda - Chengalp...MS07:25
IISL3A2A
RU05:3566022Tirupati - Chennai M...MMCC*09:10
Unreserved
RU07:2516204Garudadri ExpressMAS*10:45
II2S
RU08:1511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...MS11:00
IISL3A2A
RU08:2507324Hubballi - Chennai E...MS*11:15
IISL3A2A
RU10:0511073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...MAS*13:10
IISL3A2A
RU10:3516054Tirupati - Chennai C...MAS*13:40
II2SCC
RU12:5511041Mumbai CST - Chennai...MAS*16:30
IISL3A2A
RU13:3016004Nagarsol - Chennai C...MAS*16:45
IISL3A2A
RU14:0066048Tirupati - Chennai (...MMCC*17:05
Unreserved
RU14:3006046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...MAS*17:10
SLCC3A2A
RU14:3019420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...MAS*17:10
IISL3A2A
RU16:4066014Tirupati - Chennai M...MAS*20:25
Unreserved
RU16:5012163Dadar Central - Chen...MS*19:45
IISL3A2A1A
RU18:3516058Saptagiri ExpressMAS*21:45
II2SCC


6 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Sewagram   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1043
Σ Kohlapur Chennai l...KOP??11:35+0RUArr +16/Dep +102h 30m-6MAS??13:40-726h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site