Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 07:54:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 07:54:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HWH/Howrah Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
109 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRHWH1001:05+24KGP302:45+301h 40m0
 MTW   
II2A1A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+3KGP302:45+51h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 115 km69 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRHWH1001:05+6KGP302:45+71h 40m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KGP102:45-1h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bengaluru ...ExpNFRHWH1001:05+22KGP??02:45+211h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 115 km69 km/hr
38801Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??02:35+1KGP??04:58+22h 23m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km47 km/hr
38701Howrah-Kharagpur Fas...KlktSERHWH*??03:00+1KGP*??05:10+22h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km52 km/hr
38703Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??03:15+1KGP*??05:50+12h 35m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
38803Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??04:25+1KGP??07:00+12h 35m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
38705Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??04:55+0KGP*??07:28+12h 33m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
38805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??05:35+2KGP??08:15+52h 40m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km41 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERHWH*2106:00+8KGP107:40+81h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERSRC*??06:25+2KGP107:50+11h 25m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
12021Howrah - Barbil Jans...JShtbSERHWH*2006:25+2KGP??08:03+31h 38m0
SMTWTFS
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
38807Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??06:30+3KGP??09:17+72h 47m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km40 km/hr
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSERSHM*??06:40+1KGP??08:25-11h 45m1
 M   FS
II2S
 112 km64 km/hr
68001Santragachi - Jhargr...MEMUSERSRC*106:45+8KGP??08:45+32h 0m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km53 km/hr
12871Ispat ExpressSFSERHWH*2306:55+4KGP108:33+41h 38m0
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
38707Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??07:15+4KGP*??10:05+42h 50m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km39 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+4KGP309:05+71h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERSHM*207:45+0KGP??09:27+21h 42m2
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL112 km66 km/hr
38809Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??08:08+5KGP??10:52+102h 44m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km40 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERHWH*2208:30+1KGP310:18-51h 48m0
  T   S
II2S
GNWL115 km63 km/hr
38811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??08:45+2KGP??11:22+32h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km42 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*??08:50+0KGP??10:35-131h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 108 km61 km/hr
38813Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??09:45+3KGP??12:17+52h 32m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km44 km/hr
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSERHWH*??10:00+7KGP??11:55+101h 55m8
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km60 km/hr
38815Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??10:20+2KGP??12:52+22h 32m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km44 km/hr
38711Howrah Kharagpur EMUKlktSERHWH*??10:47+3KGP*??13:35+52h 48m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km39 km/hr
38709Santragachi-Kharagpu...KlktSERSRC*310:55+3KGP*??13:15+22h 20m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km45 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+8KGP113:47+132h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
38713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??11:55+2KGP*??14:40+22h 45m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km40 km/hr
38817Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*1312:10+2KGP??14:48+32h 38m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km42 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0KGP??14:00-31h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERSHM*112:10+0KGP114:00+01h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
02841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERHWH*??12:40+5KGP??14:25+21h 45m0
  T    
3A2A
 115 km65 km/hr
38715Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??12:55+1KGP*??15:35+22h 40m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km41 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00+1KGP??14:30+31h 30m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 108 km71 km/hr
12073Howrah-Bhubaneswar J...JShtbECoRHWH*1913:25+2KGP??15:05+11h 40m0
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38819Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??13:35+3KGP??16:25+12h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km39 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50+5KGP115:30+61h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38717Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??14:07+4KGP*??17:00+82h 53m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km38 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRHWH*2314:25-KGP116:05-1h 40m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*1914:35+13KGP316:15+161h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH??14:35-KGP??16:15-1h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35+2KGP??16:15+01h 40m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCRSRC*214:50+1KGP??16:15-11h 25m0
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+3KGP316:30+81h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0KGP317:35+22h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km43 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERHWH*1815:10+9KGP??16:48+91h 38m0
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSERHWH*1815:30+4KGP??18:05+22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km44 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERHWH*2015:50+3KGP??17:30+61h 40m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38821Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??16:00+3KGP??18:12+72h 12m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*??16:05-KGP??17:55-1h 50m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*216:05+0KGP??17:30+41h 25m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*216:05+3KGP??17:30+91h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 108 km75 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRHWH*2116:10+4KGP317:55+61h 45m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1KGP317:55+01h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERHWH*2316:10+7KGP??17:55+111h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km65 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia Sup...SFSERHWH*1816:50+4KGP118:30+61h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSERHWH*??17:10+2KGP??19:47+62h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km43 km/hr
38823Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??17:20+3KGP??19:42+52h 22m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km47 km/hr
12813Steel ExpressSFSERHWH*1717:30+2KGP119:10+71h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERHWH*1917:45+2KGP??20:00+72h 15m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km51 km/hr
38825Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??18:12+5KGP??20:20+92h 8m8
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km53 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERSHM*218:15+0KGP??20:05+51h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
38827Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??18:35+2KGP??20:56+52h 21m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km48 km/hr
18007Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERSHM*118:35+1KGP??20:30+51h 55m2
 MTW   
Unreserved
 112 km58 km/hr
38719Howrah-Kharagpur Mat...KlktSERHWH*??18:42+2KGP*??21:18+122h 36m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+1:03KGP??20:27+1:121h 27m0
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
 108 km74 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri (...ExpECoRSRC*??19:00+3KGP??20:27+71h 27m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km74 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERSRC*??19:00+1:16KGP??20:27+131h 27m0
   W  S
Unreserved
 108 km74 km/hr
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRHWH*2319:00+6KGP320:50+91h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km62 km/hr
38829Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??19:35+3KGP??22:02+72h 27m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km46 km/hr
38831Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??20:02+2KGP??22:35+92h 33m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+2KGP121:55+61h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWRSHM*220:22+0KGP322:10-11h 48m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*??20:22+3KGP??22:10+11h 48m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNERSHM*??20:22+4KGP??22:10+91h 48m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+3KGP322:25+51h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL115 km62 km/hr
22813Santragachi - Parade...SFECoRSRC*??20:40+7KGP??22:15+11h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km67 km/hr
38721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KlktSERHWH*??20:50+1KGP*??23:22+132h 32m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km44 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERHWH*1820:55+1KGP122:40+31h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERHWH*1720:55+1KGP122:40+161h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRHWH*2020:55+3KGP122:40+71h 45m0
  T T  
3A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoRHWH*1920:55+0KGP??22:40+61h 45m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSERSHM*121:00+0KGP??22:40+21h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km67 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15+2KGP323:00+81h 45m0
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRSRC*221:25+0KGP??23:00-21h 35m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 108 km67 km/hr
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERHWH*1721:30+7KGP223:45+62h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km51 km/hr
38723Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??21:35+3KGP*??00:15+62h 40m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km41 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+9KGP323:30+81h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
18615Howrah-Hatia ExpressExpSERHWH*2322:10+14KGP223:59+161h 49m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km63 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERHWH*2222:35+3KGP100:20+31h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCRHWH*2122:50+4KGP300:30+61h 40m0
SM WT  
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRHWH*2122:50+6KGP100:30+81h 40m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRHWH*2122:50-KGP??00:30-1h 40m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRSHM*223:00+0KGP600:55+41h 55m1
   W   
II
 112 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRSHM*??23:00-KGP100:55-1h 55m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km58 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERHWH*1923:05+5KGP201:40+32h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km44 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...HWH519:50+1KIULArr +15/Dep +283h 37m+13MDN??18:53+1023h 3m31
     F 
930 km-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...HWH1020:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +2:102h 13m+1:17KGP222:05+2:1426h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1439 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site