Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
109 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: KGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRHWH1001:05+19KGP302:45+331h 40m0
 MTW   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+16KGP302:45+231h 40m0
      S
II
 115 km69 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRHWH1001:05+24KGP302:45+321h 40m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05-KGP102:45-1h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFRHWH1001:05-KGP??02:45-1h 40m0
S      
II
 115 km69 km/hr
38801Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??02:35-KGP??04:58-2h 23m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km47 km/hr
38701Howrah-Kharagpur Fas...KlktSERHWH*??03:00-KGP*??05:10-2h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km52 km/hr
38703Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??03:15-KGP*??05:50-2h 35m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
38803Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??04:25-KGP??07:00-2h 35m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
38705Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??04:55-KGP*??07:28-2h 33m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
38805Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??05:35-KGP??08:15-2h 40m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km41 km/hr
12821Dhauli ExpressSFSERHWH*2106:00+2KGP107:40+51h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERSRC*??06:25-KGP107:50-1h 25m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
12021Howrah - Barbil Jans...JShtbSERHWH*2006:25+2KGP??08:03+71h 38m0
SMTWTFS
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
38807Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??06:30-KGP??09:17-2h 47m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km40 km/hr
22861Shalimar-Bankura Raj...SFSERSHM*??06:40-KGP??08:25-1h 45m1
 M   FS
Unreserved
 112 km64 km/hr
68001Santragachhi - Jharg...MEMUSERSRC*??06:40-KGP??08:45-2h 5m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km51 km/hr
08015Santragachi-Jhargram...MEMUSERSRC*106:45-KGP??08:45-2h 0m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km53 km/hr
12871Ispat ExpressSFSERHWH*2306:55+2KGP108:33+61h 38m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
38707Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??07:15-KGP*??10:05-2h 50m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km39 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCRHWH*2107:25+2KGP309:05+41h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERSHM*207:45+0KGP??09:27+11h 42m2
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL112 km66 km/hr
38809Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??08:08-KGP??10:52-2h 44m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km40 km/hr
12865Lalmati ExpressSFSERHWH*2208:30-KGP310:18-1h 48m0
  T   S
II
GNWL115 km63 km/hr
38811Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??08:45-KGP??11:22-2h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km42 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*??08:50-KGP??10:35-1h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 108 km61 km/hr
38813Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??09:45-KGP??12:17-2h 32m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km44 km/hr
68003Howrah-Ghatsila MEMUMEMUSERHWH*??10:00-KGP??11:55-1h 55m8
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km60 km/hr
38815Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??10:20-KGP??12:52-2h 32m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km44 km/hr
38711Howrah Kharagpur EMUKlktSERHWH*??10:47-KGP*??13:35-2h 48m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km39 km/hr
38709Santragachi-Kharagpu...KlktSERSRC*310:55-KGP*??13:15-2h 20m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km45 km/hr
18645East Coast ExpressExpSERHWH*2211:45+2KGP113:47+72h 2m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km56 km/hr
38713Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??11:55-KGP*??14:40-2h 45m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km40 km/hr
38817Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*1312:10-KGP??14:48-2h 38m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km42 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10-KGP??14:00-1h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERSHM*112:10-KGP114:00-1h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
02839Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERHWH*??12:40-KGP??14:25-1h 45m0
     F 
3A2A
 115 km65 km/hr
38715Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??12:55-KGP*??15:35-2h 40m31
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km41 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERSRC*213:00-KGP??14:30-1h 30m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 108 km71 km/hr
12073Howrah-Bhubaneswar J...JShtbECoRHWH*1913:25+2KGP??15:05+11h 40m0
 MTWTFS
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38819Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??13:35-KGP??16:25-2h 50m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km39 km/hr
12860Gitanjali ExpressSFECoRHWH*2113:50+3KGP115:30+31h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38717Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??14:07-KGP*??17:00-2h 53m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km38 km/hr
12277Howrah - Puri Shatab...ShtbECoRHWH*2314:25-KGP116:05-1h 40m0
SMT TFS
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*2014:35+6KGP316:15+31h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH??14:35-KGP??16:15-1h 40m0
S      
IISL3A
2A
RLWL115 km69 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERHWH*2014:35-KGP??16:15-1h 40m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12768Kolkata Santragachi-...SFSCRSRC*214:50-KGP??16:15-1h 25m0
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
12841Coromandel ExpressSFSERHWH*2214:50-KGP316:30-1h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERSHM*115:00-KGP317:35-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL112 km43 km/hr
22891Howrah - Ranchi Inte...SFSERHWH*1815:10-KGP??16:48-1h 38m0
    TFS
II
GNWL115 km70 km/hr
58003Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagh...PassSERHWH*1815:30-KGP??18:05-2h 35m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km44 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERHWH*2015:50-KGP??17:30-1h 40m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
38821Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??16:00-KGP??18:12-2h 12m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km51 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*??16:05-KGP??17:55-1h 50m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*216:05-KGP??17:30-1h 25m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km75 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*216:05-KGP??17:30-1h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 108 km75 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRHWH*2116:10+0KGP317:55+21h 45m0
S   T  
II
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1KGP317:55+11h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERHWH*2316:10-KGP??17:55-1h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 115 km65 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia Sup...SFSERHWH*1816:50-KGP118:30-1h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
68007Howrah - Jaleswar ME...MEMUSERHWH*??17:10-KGP??19:47-2h 37m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km42 km/hr
38823Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??17:20-KGP??19:42-2h 22m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km47 km/hr
12813Steel ExpressSFSERHWH*1717:30-KGP119:10-1h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
58015Howrah-Adra Shiromon...PassSERHWH*1917:45-KGP??20:00-2h 15m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 115 km51 km/hr
38825Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??18:12-KGP??20:20-2h 8m8
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 115 km53 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERSHM*218:15-KGP??20:05-1h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km61 km/hr
38827Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??18:35-KGP??20:56-2h 21m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km48 km/hr
18007Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERSHM*118:35-KGP??20:30-1h 55m2
 MTW   
Unreserved
 112 km58 km/hr
38719Howrah-Kharagpur Mat...KlktSERHWH*??18:42-KGP*??21:18-2h 36m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*??19:00-KGP??20:27-1h 27m0
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
 108 km74 km/hr
08402Santragachi - Puri W...ExpECoRSRC*??19:00-KGP??20:27-1h 27m0
      S
II
GNWL108 km74 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERSRC*??19:00-KGP??20:27-1h 27m0
 M  T  
Unreserved
 108 km74 km/hr
18409Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRHWH*2319:00-KGP320:50-1h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km62 km/hr
38829Howrah-Midnapore Fas...KlktSERHWH*??19:35-KGP??22:02-2h 27m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 113 km46 km/hr
38831Howrah-Midnapore Loc...KlktSERHWH*??20:02-KGP??22:35-2h 33m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km43 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+2KGP121:55+41h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
19659Kolkata Shalimar - U...ExpNWRSHM*220:22-KGP322:10-1h 48m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERSHM*??20:22-KGP??22:10-1h 48m1
      S
II
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
15021Shalimar-Gorakhpur W...ExpNERSHM*??20:22-KGP??22:10-1h 48m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah-Yesvantpur SF...SFSERHWH*2220:35-KGP322:25-1h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL115 km62 km/hr
38721Howrah - Kharagpur L...KlktSERHWH*??20:50-KGP*??23:22-2h 32m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km44 km/hr
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERHWH*1820:55-KGP122:40-1h 45m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSERHWH*1720:55-KGP122:40-1h 45m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoRHWH*2020:55-KGP122:40-1h 45m0
  T T  
3A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoRHWH*1920:55-KGP??22:40-1h 45m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSERSHM*121:00-KGP??22:40-1h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL112 km67 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF ExpressSFCRHWH*2321:15-KGP323:00-1h 45m0
     FS
II
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRSRC*221:25-KGP??23:00-1h 35m0
S      
II
 108 km67 km/hr
18005Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERHWH*1721:30+3KGP223:45+32h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km51 km/hr
38723Howrah-Kharagpur Loc...KlktSERHWH*??21:35-KGP*??00:15-2h 40m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 112 km41 km/hr
12130Azad Hind ExpressSFCRHWH*1921:50+5KGP323:30+31h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
18615Howrah-Hatia ExpressExpSERHWH*2322:10+5KGP223:59+31h 49m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km63 km/hr
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSERHWH*2222:35-KGP100:20-1h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL115 km65 km/hr
12102Jnaneshwari Super De...SFCRHWH*2122:50+15KGP300:30+151h 40m0
SM WT  
II
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRHWH*2122:50-KGP100:30-1h 40m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRHWH*2122:50-KGP??00:30-1h 40m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL115 km69 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRSHM*223:00+0KGP600:55+11h 55m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 112 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRSHM*??23:00-KGP100:55-1h 55m2
S T    
II
GNWL112 km58 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERHWH*1923:05-KGP201:40-2h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL115 km44 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul pur...HWH519:50+0KIULArr +35/Dep 3h 37m+0MDN??18:53+723h 3m31
     F 
930 km-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&n...HWH1020:00+38MGSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0KGP222:05+4:0726h 5m37
SMTWTFS
1439 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site