Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to ASR/Amritsar Junction
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1817.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Phagwara   Tatanagar   New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+6ASR*217:20+1:2533h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1898 km56 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERKOAA*412:10+2ASR*217:20+2:3029h 10m12
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1818 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0ASR*219:45+4:0730h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1901 km62 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+8ASR*310:20+1:5344h 30m109
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1924 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+55ASR*308:55+2:5937h 45m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1912 km51 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Phagwara   Tatanagar   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17ASR??07:50+3:2148h 55m59
SMTWTFS
2069 kmPŕāķāşh-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...HWH??08:05+10NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16ASR??19:20+1535h 15m40
 MT  FS
1979 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29ASR??13:45+825h 0m6
 M   F 
1899 kmxxx-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +40/Dep +131h 5m-27ASR??19:20+1526h 25m40
 MTWTFS
1899 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...HWH??16:55+0NDLSArr +40/Dep +133h 40m-27ASR??21:45+2128h 50m13
 MTWTFS
1899 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +132h 10m-1:54ASR??21:45+2127h 15m13
SM WT  
1906 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +45h 0m-2:03ASR??22:30+2128h 0m6
SM WT  
1906 kmthewanderer*^-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...HWH??19:40+21UMBArr +1:20/Dep +2:494h 50m+1:29ASR??12:45+2:0541h 5m49
SMTWTFS
1893 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
7572
Σ Ganga Express [var...HWH??23:55+1:03PGWArr +3:31/Dep +5955m-2:32ASR??12:10+4936h 15m19
  T  FS
1894 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.