Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:57:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:57:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 554.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+3:03MFP*??18:30+5:5512h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06-MFP*000:15-18h 9m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL563 km31 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+5:43MFP*018:15-9h 50m9
      S
Unreserved
 555 km56 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+1MFP*222:50+4511h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+32MFP*404:00+3:1913h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0MFP301:25+1:4910h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+4MFP301:25+1:3510h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+14MFP104:55+1:0213h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km43 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:10MFP306:30+5:2810h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0MFP*309:15+1712h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+6MFP1,410:00+1:0112h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+0KIULArr +46/Dep +241h 17m-22MFP??20:40+5713h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:17ASNArr +1:58/Dep +32h 45m-1:55MFP??23:20+1:2313h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +25/Dep +31h 0m-22MFP??23:20+1:2311h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+53ASNArr +1:18/Dep +046m-1:18MFP??23:20+1:4210h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+53ASNArr +1:18/Dep +346m-1:15MFP??23:20+1:2310h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +3/Dep +230m-1MFP??07:50+4514h 30m29
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH620:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0MFP316:35+1:5268h 25m38
SMTWTFS
872 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +24/Dep +192h 43m-5MFP??12:35+4416h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20MFP??10:35+1313h 40m1
S   T  
566 kmHarsh*^~-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH823:55-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 2h 25m+0MFP308:25-56h 30m7
  T  FS
2584 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site