Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 554.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+4:13MFP*??18:30+6:1412h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL550 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+1MFP*000:15+2:4618h 9m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL563 km31 km/hr
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...ExpECRKOAA*008:25+6:14MFP*018:15+6:439h 50m9
      S
Unreserved
 554 km56 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+52MFP*222:50+2:3611h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 550 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+2:24MFP*404:00+5:3913h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+16MFP301:25+2:0610h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL566 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6MFP301:25+2:0210h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*815:45+21MFP104:55+1:3613h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km43 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1:24MFP306:30+6:0210h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55-MFP*309:15-12h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*821:45+7MFP1,410:00+1:0612h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+0KIULArr +27/Dep +191h 17m-8MFP??20:40+1:3213h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:08ASNArr +1:41/Dep +22h 45m-1:39MFP??23:20+1:3513h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20MFP??23:20+1:3511h 35m7
     F 
554 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+1:16ASNArr +1:47/Dep +046m-1:47MFP??23:20+1:4910h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+1:16ASNArr +1:47/Dep +246m-1:45MFP??23:20+1:3510h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+3DHNArr /Dep +230m+0MFP??07:50+5014h 30m29
SMTWTFS
647 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr +7/Dep +363h 5m+29MFP??16:40+1:3920h 30m37
SMTWTFS
714 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +29/Dep +252h 43m-4MFP??12:35+1:0316h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+4SPJArr /Dep +62h 5m+0MFP??10:35+1813h 40m1
S   T  
566 kmHarsh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:07LKOArr +2:22/Dep +2:242h 25m+2MFP??08:25+3:1232h 30m7
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site