Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 554.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*906:00+45MFP*??18:30+3:4012h 30m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km44 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERDDJ306:06+2MFP*000:15+2:2118h 9m68
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL563 km31 km/hr
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...ExpECRHWH*911:05+10MFP*222:50+4711h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 551 km47 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRHWH014:25+23MFP*404:00+2:4613h 35m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL705 km52 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERKOAA*214:30+0MFP301:25+1:4810h 55m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+11MFP301:25+1:3810h 55m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERHWH*915:45+1:31MFP104:55+2:2113h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km43 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-MFP306:30-10h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km53 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERKOAA*220:55+0MFP*309:15+3512h 20m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km46 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+17MFP1,410:00+1:2612h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL563 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Asansol   Kiul   Katihar   Dhanbad   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20026
Σ Koaa Mfp ]...KOAA??07:25+1:04KIULArr +1:45/Dep +181h 17m-1:27MFP??20:40+4813h 15m16
S      
567 kmALI™~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...HWH??09:35+1:40ASNArr +2:27/Dep +32h 45m-2:24MFP??23:20+1:2913h 45m7
     F 
563 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...KOAA??11:45+0ASNArr +23/Dep +31h 0m-20MFP??23:20+1:2911h 35m7
     F 
555 kmVinay Kumar~-
9962
Σ HWH-GONDA alternat...HWH??13:00+57ASNArr +1:23/Dep +246m-1:21MFP??23:20+1:1110h 20m7
  T    
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9964
Σ HWH-GKP alternate&...HWH??13:00+57ASNArr +1:23/Dep +346m-1:20MFP??23:20+1:2910h 20m7
     F 
550 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1MFP??07:50+4414h 30m29
SMTWTFS
648 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -1/Dep +333h 5m+34MFP??16:35+2:0020h 25m37
SMTWTFS
713 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19750
Σ ? Howrah - Asansol...HWH??20:35+0ASNArr +22/Dep +172h 43m-5MFP??12:35+5416h 0m29
SMTWTFS
550 kmSantanu Sen~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0MFP??10:35+3513h 40m1
S   T  
567 kmHarsh-
7479
Σ Jaunpur Mail ...HWH??23:55+2:15LKOArr +3:40/Dep +3:192h 30m-21MFP??08:25+4:3032h 30m9
  T  FS
1607 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site