Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
17 Trains / 31 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1435.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+2NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5522h 0m22
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0NDLS*1606:05+3:3021h 50m20
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km66 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERHWH*11,1208:15-DLI510:20-26h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km56 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+2ANVT*411:50+2:3027h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:00NDLS119:40+7:5334h 5m90
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0NDLS*1006:25+2:2217h 40m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km82 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+0DLI*812:05+3:5622h 55m6
  T    
II
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+0DLI912:05+4:4022h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km63 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0NDLS*1610:00+4719h 55m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km77 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERSDAH*9C15:20+0ANVT*013:45+4:0422h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1451 km65 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0NDLS*1410:25+2317h 35m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0NDLS*1610:00+2317h 5m6
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0NDLS*911:30+2:0917h 0m4
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0ANVT*1,,211:20+4:1216h 40m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+6ANVT*217:05+4:2122h 15m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+26DLI??20:45+3:1225h 5m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1446 km58 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERSDAH*721:15+25DLI*011:55+2:4138h 40m87
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL1641 km42 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Katihar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1NDLS??10:50+1:1228h 45m13
 MT  F 
1763 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr +15/Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??21:35+4:3038h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1621 kmPŕāķāşh-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+1TATAArr +15/Dep +315h 15m+16NDLS??10:40+1227h 45m14
 MT TF 
1600 kmKunal Rathi-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NDLS??07:05+1447h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2983 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0DEE??12:15+1551h 55m16
 MT    
3406 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+25NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21DLI??04:40+2:4941h 25m43
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...KOAA??12:10+2LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:0845m+1:48NDLS??12:10+3:3624h 0m16
  T   S
1459 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +32/Dep +4:331h 48m+4:01ANVT??08:20+4:1720h 10m19
  T   S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +31/Dep +401h 13m+9DLI??04:40+5:2839h 45m63
S TW F 
1729 km~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +3:36/Dep +94h 15m-3:27NZM??21:00+2531h 50m24
   W   
1608 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+9LKOArr +1:35/Dep +1:142h 15m-21DLI??02:50+2:4537h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1565 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...HWH??13:50+8NGPArr +35/Dep +191h 55m-16NZM??04:05+1838h 15m44
SMTWTFS
2222 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+44NFKArr +1:34/Dep +371h 25m-57DLI??04:40+2:4938h 25m61
 M  T S
1684 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+44NFKArr +1:34/Dep +401h 25m-54DLI??04:40+5:2838h 25m63
  TW F 
1725 km~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NZM??10:25+643h 35m8
    T S
2975 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NDLS??23:00+2256h 10m52
  TW  S
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...HWH??14:50+15BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NZM??10:25+1643h 35m9
     F 
2975 kmkarthikpervela-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +38/Dep +121h 5m-26NDLS??07:05+1440h 5m10
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...HWH??17:45+2BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:2935h 15m29
 M  T S
1901 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+49MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:171h 30m-33ANVT??21:00+5:4425h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+0GAYAArr +36/Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+2:2032h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+1KIRArr +6/Dep +353h 5m+29DLI??15:05+2:5442h 55m65
SMTWTFS
1763 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...HWH??20:15+3NGPArr +26/Dep +1210m-14NDLS??07:05+1434h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2229 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...SHM??20:22+0BSBArr +21/Dep +192h 40m-2NDLS??06:15+1:0433h 53m30
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+3SPJArr +1:28/Dep +62h 5m-1:22NDLS??05:35+1:0932h 40m10
S   T  
1641 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...HWH??21:45+6BEArr /Dep +322m+0NDLS??10:15+2236h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1624 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+6LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+2:4841h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1645 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+6BJUArr /Dep +42h 15m+0NDLS??06:45+3:1333h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1638 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...HWH??21:45+6BEArr /Dep +31h 47m+0DLI??11:30+3337h 45m7
 M W FS
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +321h 35m-10NZM709:15+3483h 25m13
 M WTFS
3106 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...HWH1921:50+4NGPArr +42/Dep +2510m-17NDLS509:05+1283h 15m16
SMTWTFS
3113 kmSukhwant Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site