Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:06:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:06:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolkata/KOAA  -  Agra Cantt./AGC  -  Ajmer Junction/AII

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: AII   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

Kolkata/KOAA to Agra Cantt./AGC
13 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12303Poorva Express (via ...HWH*08:05
IISL3A
2A1A
TDL02:45
12381Poorva Express (via ...HWH*08:15
IISL3A
2A1A
TDL02:45
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...HWH*09:35
IISL3A
AGC14:55
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...KOAA*12:10
IISL
3A2A
AGC*16:35
12315Ananya SF ExpressKOAA*13:10
IISL3A
2A1A
AF10:25
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...KOAA*13:10
IISL
3A2A
AGC*12:00
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...HWH*17:45
IISL
3A2A
AGC19:10
12311Kalka MailHWH*19:40
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
TDL16:10
12496Pratap ExpressKOAA*22:45
IISL
3A2A
AF17:55
12938Garbha SF Express (P...HWH*23:00
IISL
3A2A
AF17:55
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SDAH*23:05
IISL
3A2A
AF18:35
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...HWH*23:40
IISL
3A2A
AF19:45
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...HWH*23:40
IISL3A
AF19:50

Agra Cantt./AGC to Ajmer Junction/AII
10 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
IDH05:1712195Agra Fort - Ajmer In...AII*11:50
II2SCC
AF07:3012395Ziyarat ExpressAII*15:10
IISL3A2A
AH08:5019402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...AII17:00
IISL3A2A
AF10:3012315Ananya SF ExpressAII20:20
IISL3A2A1A
AF16:2015269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...AII23:05
Unreserved
AGC18:0019665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...AII01:15
IISL3A2A1A
AF19:0012987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...AII*02:45
IISL3A2A
AF20:3018631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...AII*05:20
IISL3A
AH20:4519410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...AII03:40
IISL3A2A
AF*22:1512547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...AII04:40
IISL3A2A


11 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...KOAA??13:10+0AGCArr +4:13/Dep +3717h 5m-3:36AII??11:50+1:2646h 40m12
   W   
1795 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site