Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
GMO/Netaji SC Bose J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolkata/KOAA  -  Asansol Junction/ASN  -  Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMO⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: GMO   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Asansol   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Muri  

Kolkata/KOAA to Asansol Junction/ASN
89 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
05227Howrah - Muzaffarpur...HWH*06:00
IISL
3A
2A
ASN09:10
12019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...HWH*06:05
CC
EC
ASN08:22
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...DDJ06:06
Unreserved
ASN10:55
22387Black Diamond Expres...HWH*06:15
II2S
CC
ASN09:39
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SRC*06:25
II2S
CC
ADRA10:51
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SHM*06:35
Unreserved
ADRA*11:20
22321Hool ExpressHWH*06:45
II2S
CC
DGR09:24
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...KOAA*07:25
IISL
3A
ASN11:35
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...KOAA*07:40
II
ASN10:35
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressKOAA*07:40
II
ASN10:35
12885Aranyak ExpressSHM*07:45
II2S
CC
ADRA12:20
12303Poorva Express (via ...HWH*08:05
IISL
3A
2A
ASN10:35
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...HWH*08:15
IISL
3A
2A
ASN10:48
12381Poorva Express (via ...HWH*08:15
II3A
2A
1A
ASN10:48
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...HWH*08:15
II
ASN10:48
05230Kolkata - Muzaffarp...KOAA*08:25
Unreserved
ASN11:21
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...HWH*08:35
IISL
3A
2A
ASN11:21
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...HWH*09:35
IISL
3A
ASN13:30
15233Maithili ExpressKOAA*10:40
IISL
3A
2A
ASN14:11
15271Howrah - Muzaffarpur...HWH*11:05
Unreserved
ASN14:11
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...HWH*11:05
IISL
3A
2A
ASN14:11
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...KOAA*11:25
IISL
3A
2A
ASN16:10
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...KOAA*11:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN15:15
12357Durgiana ExpressKOAA*12:10
II
ASN14:50
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...KOAA*12:10
IISL
3A
2A
ASN14:50
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...HWH*12:45
SL
3A
2A
1A
DHN15:53
12327Upasana ExpressHWH*13:00
IISL
3A
2A
ASN15:29
12369Kumbha Express (PT)HWH*13:00
II
ASN15:29
12315Ananya ExpressKOAA*13:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ASN16:00
11448Shaktipunj ExpressHWH*13:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ASN15:51
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SDAH*13:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ASN16:00
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SDAH*13:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ASN16:00
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...KOAA*13:10
IISL
3A
2A
ASN16:00
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...SDAH*13:20
IISL
3A
2A
ASN17:07
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...HWH*13:50
IISL
3A
ASN18:08
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...HWH*14:05
2S
CC
ASN16:33
15049Purvanchal ExpressKOAA*14:30
IISL
3A
2A
ASN18:17
15051Purvanchal Express (...KOAA*14:30
IISL
3A
2A
ASN18:17
15047Purvanchal ExpressKOAA*14:30
IISL
3A
2A
ASN18:17
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...HWH*15:00
IISL
3A
2A
ASN18:35
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...SDAH*15:20
SL
3A
2A
DHN19:05
13021Mithila ExpressHWH*15:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN20:03
53045Mayurakshi Fast Pass...HWH*16:25
Unreserved
OYR19:23
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...HWH*16:50
II2S
CC
ADRA21:20
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...SDAH*16:50
3A
2A
1A
ASN19:16
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...HWH*16:55
3A
2A
1A
DHN19:56
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SDAH*17:00
II2S
ASN*20:55
12339Coalfield ExpressHWH*17:20
II2S
CC
ASN20:15
12175Chambal ExpressHWH*17:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN20:35
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...HWH*17:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN20:35
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressSDAH*17:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN22:09
22912Shipra SF Express (P...HWH*17:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN20:35
58015Howrah - Adra Shirom...HWH*17:45
Unreserved
ADRA*23:20
12341Agnibina (Bidhan) Ex...HWH*18:20
II2S
CC
ASN*21:35
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...SDAH*18:30
3A
2A
1A
DHN21:51
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...HWH*18:40
CC
3A
2A
ASN20:50
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...HWH*18:50
II
ASN21:13
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...HWH*19:10
II
ASN21:49
12311Kalka MailHWH*19:40
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
ASN22:17
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...KOAA*19:50
IISL
3A
ASN23:47
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...KOAA*19:50
IISL
3A
ASN23:47
12333Vibhuti ExpressHWH*20:00
IISL
3A
2A
ASN22:33
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...KOAA*20:05
3A
ASN22:46
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...KOAA*20:05
IISL
3A
2A
ASN22:49
13009Doon ExpressHWH*20:30
IISL
3A
2A
ASN00:10
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...HWH*20:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ASN23:17
13155Mithilanchal ExpressKOAA*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
ASN00:52
13157Tirhut ExpressKOAA*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
ASN01:07
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...KOAA*20:55
IISL
3A
2A
ASN00:52
12152Samarasta SF Express...HWH*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ADRA01:50
12950Santragachi - Porban...SRC*21:25
IISL
3A
2A
ADRA01:50
13019Bagh ExpressHWH*21:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN01:18
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...HWH*22:00
II
ASN00:44
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...SHM*22:05
SL
3A
2A
1A
ASN01:07
53139Kolkata - Jasidih Pa...KOAA*22:25
IISL
ASN03:15
12496Pratap ExpressKOAA*22:45
II
ASN01:31
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...KOAA*22:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN01:31
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...KOAA*22:45
IISL
3A
2A
ASN01:31
03067Howrah - Nautanwa Sp...HWH*22:50
SL
3A
2A
ASN02:45
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...HWH*22:50
IISL
3A
2A
ASN02:45
12253Anga SF Express (PT)HWH23:00
IISL
2A
ASN01:31
12938Garbha SF Express (P...HWH*23:00
II
ASN01:31
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SDAH*23:05
II
ASN02:05
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...HWH*23:05
IISL
3A
ADRA05:15
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...HWH*23:10
II2S
SL
ASN03:45
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...HWH*23:40
IISL
3A
2A
ASN02:16
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...HWH*23:40
IISL
3A
2A
ASN02:16
12331Himgiri SF Express (...HWH*23:55
II
ASN02:31
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...KOAA*23:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ASN03:22

Asansol Junction/ASN to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ASN00:1513009Doon ExpressGMO01:55
IISL3A2A
ASN00:4912321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...GMO02:35
IISL3A2A1A
ASN*05:1063541Asansol - Gomoh MEMUGMO*07:10
Unreserved
ASN*06:3063553Asansol - Varanasi M...GMO08:55
Unreserved
ASN08:2412019Howrah - Ranchi Shat...GMO09:52
CCEC
ASN09:0853061Barddhaman - Hatia P...GMO12:20
Unreserved
ASN15:2013151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...GMO17:35
IISL3A2A
ASN15:5911448Shaktipunj ExpressGMO18:10
IISL3A2A1A
ASN*16:3053523Asansol - Barkakana ...GMO19:00
Unreserved
ASN*18:1063543Asansol-Gomoh MEMUGMO*20:15
Unreserved
ASN20:4012175Chambal ExpressGMO22:51
IISL3A2A
ASN20:4012177Howrah - Mathura Cha...GMO22:51
IISL3A2A
ASN20:4022912Shipra SF Express (P...GMO22:51
IISL3A2A
ASN22:2212311Kalka MailGMO00:05
II2SSL3A2A1A


6 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10394
Σ Kolkata=Ranchi "BI...SDAH??17:00+1ASNArr +11/Dep +216h 35m+10BKSC??06:10+1913h 10m20
 MTWTFS
336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10395
--
Σ Howrah-Ranchi "BIT...HWH??18:20+9ASNArr +13/Dep +215h 55m+8BKSC??06:10+1911h 50m20
SMTWTFS
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4827
--
Σ Kolkata Dhanbad Pa...KOAA??22:25+8ASNArr +37/Dep +41h 55m-33GMO??07:10+178h 45m16
SMTWTFS
305 kmkushalsen2001-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.