Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolkata/KOAA  -  Ludhiana Junction/LDH  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

Kolkata/KOAA to Ludhiana Junction/LDH
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...KOAA*07:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LDH14:42
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...KOAA*11:45
IISL
3A2A
LDH01:45
12357Durgiana ExpressKOAA*12:10
IISL
3A2A
LDH14:42
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SDAH*13:10
IISL3A
2A1A
LDH17:07
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...HWH*13:50
IISL3A
LDH07:13
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...HWH*19:10
IISL3A
2A1A
LDH05:44
12331Himgiri SF Express (...HWH*23:55
IISL3A
2A1A
LDH07:32
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...HWH*23:55
SL
3A2A
LDH08:00

Ludhiana Junction/LDH to Jammu Tawi/JAT
53 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LDH00:1014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
LDH01:0712425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
LDH01:4212445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
LDH01:5513151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...JAT*08:50
IISL3A2A
LDH02:1514033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
LDH03:0512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
LDH03:0522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
LDH03:0514501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...JAT*07:25
IISL3A
LDH03:2712413Pooja SF ExpressJAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
LDH03:4004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...JAT09:30
IISL3A2A
LDH03:5211077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
LDH04:3512207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...JAT*09:45
3A
LDH05:1618101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
LDH05:1618109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
LDH05:4204401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
LDH05:4312355Archana SF ExpressJAT*10:30
IISL3A2A
LDH05:4319805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A
LDH06:4012237Begampura Express (P...JAT*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
LDH06:5512469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...JAT*11:50
IISL3A
LDH06:5512491Mour Dhwaj ExpressJAT*11:50
IISL3A
LDH06:5514155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...JAT11:50
IISL3A2A
LDH07:1016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
LDH07:1016317Himsagar ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
LDH07:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
LDH07:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
LDH07:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
LDH07:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4212587Amarnath SF ExpressJAT*12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4215653Amarnath Express (PT...JAT*12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4212331Himgiri SF Express (...JAT*12:35
IISL3A2A1A
LDH07:4215097Amarnath ExpressJAT*12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4215651Lohit Express (PT)JAT*12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:5504971Udaipur - Jammu Tawi...JAT*13:40
3A
LDH08:1009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*15:30
CC3A2A
LDH08:1004111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
LDH08:1082303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*15:00
SL3A2A
LDH08:5015655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...JAT13:40
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
LDH11:1512919Malwa SF ExpressJAT*16:10
IISL3A2A
LDH12:5582651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
LDH12:5502171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...JAT*18:00
3A
LDH13:1018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
LDH15:2012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
LDH19:5019027Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
LDH20:3322941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
LDH21:2514713Shri Ganganagar - Ja...JAT*02:35
IISL3A2A
LDH21:4714503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...JAT02:20
IISL3A2A
LDH22:1522461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
LDH22:5014605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...JAT*04:00
IISL3A
LDH23:1714609Hemkunt ExpressJAT04:30
IISL3A2A


16 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Vijayawada   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...KOAA??12:10+2LDHArr +2:47/Dep +1:5238m-55JAT??21:10+5233h 0m16
  T    
1945 kmVinay Kumar~-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...KOAA??12:10+2LDHArr +2:47/Dep +225h 8m-2:25JAT??01:25-337h 15m31
      S
1945 kmDeepanjan^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site