Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to MAS/Chennai Central
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1641.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:09MAS604:30+2:1427h 25m15
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:41MAS604:30+2:5527h 25m15
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km61 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:07MAS604:30+2:5727h 25m15
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:46PER204:40+3:2627h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+17MAS*315:35+1:1127h 25m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km61 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+52PER214:50+2:4926h 10m12
   W   
3A
RLWL1662 km64 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+38MS016:30+3:3026h 20m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1641 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+15MAS*817:00+3726h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km64 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+18MS519:55+3927h 45m14
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+1MS619:55+4827h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1667 km60 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+2MAS*522:45+1427h 45m16
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0MAS803:40+2728h 35m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+4:30MAS803:40+3:3028h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1662 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+14MAS*803:50+3928h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1662 km59 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50+2:20MAS*005:30+3:5329h 40m17
    T  
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1655 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   Bhopal   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+23MAS??01:25+4843h 20m70
 MTWTFS
2036 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36MAS??13:00+929h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1662 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...HWH??07:25+2BZAArr +37/Dep +313h 10m-6MAS??13:30+2030h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...HWH??11:45+7BZAArr +43/Dep +114h 25m-32MAS??22:35+534h 50m8
S TWTFS
1686 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24MAS??13:30+2049h 20m26
  T   S
2804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +11/Dep +252h 28m+14MAS??14:25+5249h 15m22
   W   
2802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +32/Dep +2:363h 33m+2:04MAS??03:40+2:2138h 20m30
    TF 
1982 kmPŕāķāşh-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...HWH??13:25+0BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0MAS??23:20+4:3157h 55m44
 M     
2941 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+0NGPArr +43/Dep +211h 15m-22MAS??07:10+740h 10m11
SMTWTFS
2220 kmคภנคคภ~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SHM??16:05+0BZAArr +10/Dep +113h 25m+1MAS??22:35+530h 30m8
   W   
1683 kmchayanghosh-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...HWH??16:10+2BZAArr +58/Dep +113h 40m-47MAS??22:35+530h 25m8
     F 
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+2MKPArr +42/Dep +452h 30m+3MS??20:45+3651h 0m17
      S
2804 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH2120:15+3NGPArr +27/Dep +1:084h 0m+41MAS513:30+2089h 15m26
SMTWTFS
3055 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH2120:15-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 10m+0MS610:35-86h 20m20
     F 
3059 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH2120:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23MAS308:55+860h 40m16
     F 
3379 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +8/Dep +01h 15m-8MAS??08:55+836h 33m16
      S
2131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+0GAYAArr +19/Dep +050m-19MS??20:45+3648h 15m17
      S
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...HWH??20:35+25BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:1035m-14MAS??01:25+4828h 50m70
SMTWTFS
1662 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH1921:50+5NGPArr +41/Dep +1:082h 30m+27MAS513:30+2087h 40m26
SMTWTFS
3112 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH2122:50+1NGPArr +22/Dep +1:081h 50m+46MAS513:30+2086h 40m26
SM WT  
3039 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18057
Σ Bhagalpur Chennai&...HWH??23:30+54BZAArr +3:32/Dep +202h 10m-3:12MS??06:30+631h 0m23
   W   
1689 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site