Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to ZN/Jangaon
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ZN⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: ZN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and ZN/Jangaon

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2211:45+1ZN115:14+1:1627h 29m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1497 km54 km/hr


9 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and ZN/Jangaon

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:19BZAArr +2:16/Dep +112h 0m-2:05ZN??03:29+1:0026h 24m-4
no arr/dep
1497 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+1BZAArr +36/Dep +41h 10m-32ZN??20:00+1:0125h 0m9
  T  F 
1490 kmSRG*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +26/Dep +1:173h 35m+51ZN??02:08+1:2529h 53m41
SMTWTFS
1629 kmxxx-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +53/Dep +26h 5m-51ZN??02:49+5330h 14m16
SMTWTFS
1497 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+1NGPArr +46/Dep +04h 10m-46ZN??05:53+4732h 38m11
     F 
1766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +30/Dep +1:172h 5m+47ZN??02:08+1:2528h 18m41
SMTWTFS
1629 kmคภנคคภ-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+1NGPArr +27/Dep +1:171h 25m+50ZN??02:08+1:2527h 18m41
SM WT  
1629 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+22BZAArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48ZN??02:49+5327h 19m8
   W   
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+5NGPArr +45/Dep +03h 0m-45ZN??05:53+4729h 58m11
 M W F 
1623 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site