Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1948.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20-CSTM*1610:30-26h 10m5
 MTW F 
1A
GNWL1965 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERHWH*2113:50-DR620:47-30h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+0DR622:47+732h 12m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+1:35LTT*523:15+2:3232h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1954 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0LTT*304:50+2737h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30+0LTT*023:45+3:4130h 15m12
S      
3A2A
GNWL1973 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0PNVL023:35+4:3729h 5m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1946 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+3DR604:47+1932h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1LTT*107:30+1:1734h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2085 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+14DR610:57+5336h 57m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1LTT*105:50+2931h 0m15
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1948 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+1:09MASArr +2:14/Dep +12h 20m-2:13DR??06:00+4652h 55m8
 MTW   
2936 kmPŕāķāşh-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +25/Dep +212h 40m-4DR??03:22+1:0745h 22m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +211h 35m-10DR??03:22+1:0743h 57m39
SMTWTFS
2358 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+2SCArr +25/Dep +13h 20m-24DR??06:37+3547h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2412 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+7NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23BDTS??09:20+1249h 15m22
  T   S
2869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+7ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:171h 50m-1:01LTT??21:30+1:4137h 25m15
  T  FS
2239 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr /Dep +21h 15m+0LTT??21:30+1:4137h 15m15
     F 
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH2208:20+4PUNEArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36DR619:08+034h 48m9
    T S
2201 kmPŕāķāşh-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+7HYBArr +35/Dep +72h 45m-28DR??12:27+248h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2368 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +6/Dep +71h 35m+1BDTS??07:35+5643h 50m12
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+7SCArr +1:00/Dep +06h 5m-1:00LTT??11:05+3447h 20m6
 M  T  
2350 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +22h 55m-2:15BDTS??08:10+1543h 25m16
 M   F 
2885 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+0GUNAArr +44/Dep +4850m+4PNVL??15:45+1550h 45m18
     F 
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +52/Dep +496h 55m-3DR613:43+2872h 33m23
SMTWTFS
2131 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+0JBPArr +52/Dep +75h 5m-45DR??11:47+1646h 37m13
S T T  
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH1213:10+0JBPArr +52/Dep +1:014h 30m+9LTT412:25+2271h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2121 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +11/Dep +74h 10m-4BDTS??07:35+5642h 25m12
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +56/Dep +4350m-13LTT??04:00+1:3237h 55m14
S      
2425 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7DR??12:27+244h 22m25
   W   
2350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +32/Dep +4350m+11LTT??04:00+1:3235h 5m14
 MTWTFS
2345 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +29/Dep +1:1932m+50LTT??03:40+4434h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2159 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:135h 17m-1:06LTT??11:45+1:3342h 0m13
  T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH1017:45+0GWLArr +1:39/Dep +2:291h 35m+50BDTS016:45+1:5671h 0m19
no arr/dep
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +04h 55m-2:21BCT??08:15+737h 45m6
SM WT  
2843 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+21ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:042h 55m-18LTT??12:15+1:2940h 35m16
    T  
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+3NGPArr +40/Dep +12h 50m-39CSTM??07:55+1234h 30m4
S      
2100 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH1921:50+5PUNEArr +39/Dep +025m-39DR610:03+036h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2201 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH1921:50+5NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 35m-30DR606:32+356h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2845 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +1:13/Dep +1155m-1:02DR??06:32+331h 42m25
  T  FS
1962 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06LTT??21:30+5645h 50m24
S T    
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +1:09/Dep +11h 40m-1:08CSTM??07:55+1232h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1965 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site