Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1948.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+0CSTM*1610:30+1826h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+1DR620:47+1430h 57m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35-DR622:47-32h 12m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+5LTT*523:15+1332h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1955 km60 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+0LTT*304:50+1237h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr
02255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...ACSFERSDAH*9A17:30-LTT*023:45-30h 15m12
S      
3A2A
GNWL1973 km65 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+47PNVL023:35+4:2929h 5m11
      S
3A2A
GNWL1947 km67 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1DR604:47+1:1732h 32m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1963 km60 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+1LTT*107:30+1:2134h 15m21
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2092 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+38DR610:57+2:1836h 57m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+1LTT*105:50+2831h 0m14
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+35MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 20m-1:23DR??06:00+2552h 55m8
 MTW   
2936 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+0BBSArr +25/Dep +02h 40m-25DR??03:22+045h 22m38
SMTWTFS
2358 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+1BBSArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29DR??03:22+043h 57m38
SMTWTFS
2358 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+1SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11DR??06:37+747h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2413 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+1:11NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27BDTS??09:20+2149h 15m22
  T   S
2869 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+1:11ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40LTT??21:30+1:2837h 25m15
  T  FS
2239 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +19/Dep +21h 15m-17LTT??21:30+1:2837h 15m15
     F 
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5DR??19:08+134h 48m9
    T S
2206 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+2HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30DR??12:27+048h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2368 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+0MGSArr +11/Dep +121h 35m+1BDTS??07:35+1:1643h 50m12
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+1NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08BDTS??08:10+3043h 25m16
 M   F 
2886 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+1GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28PNVL??15:45+1150h 45m18
     F 
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +33/Dep +1:026h 55m+29DR??13:43+3148h 33m24
SMTWTFS
2125 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +33/Dep +65h 5m-27DR??11:47+1046h 37m13
S T T  
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+1JBPArr +33/Dep +1:104h 30m+37LTT??12:25+3547h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2117 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +25/Dep +124h 10m-13BDTS??07:35+1:1642h 25m12
   W   
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +48/Dep +4850m+0LTT??04:00+2:1637h 55m13
S      
2426 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2DR??12:27+044h 22m25
   W   
2350 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10LTT??04:00+2:1635h 5m13
 MTWTFS
2345 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +38/Dep +1:3132m+53LTT??03:40+1:0534h 45m38
 MTWTFS
2159 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:525h 17m-39LTT??11:45+2:5042h 0m13
  T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+5GWLArr +3:00/Dep +2:191h 35m-41BDTS??16:45+1:5247h 0m19
S      
2509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +04h 55m-3:22BCT??08:15+1337h 45m6
SM WT  
2844 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+1:56ALDArr +2:53/Dep +1:422h 55m-1:11LTT??12:15+5140h 35m16
    T  
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...SHM??20:22+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1331m+3DDR??13:45-41h 23m27
      S
2361 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+2NGPArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40CSTM??07:55+1834h 30m4
S      
2101 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+3PUNEArr +38/Dep +025m-38DR??10:03+036h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2208 km★Prayas★*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+3NGPArr +31/Dep +61h 35m-25DR??06:32+2932h 42m25
SMTWTFS
1962 kmคภנคคภ-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +36/Dep +655m-30DR??06:32+2931h 42m25
  T  FS
1962 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+3ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04LTT??21:30+1:2445h 50m24
S T    
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+5NGPArr +45/Dep +01h 40m-45CSTM??07:55+1832h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1965 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site