Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 2359.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Karur => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRHWH*2316:10+8NCJ309:55+4841h 45m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2390 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0NCJ*221:50+3346h 45m42
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:03MASArr +1:51/Dep +13h 45m-1:50NCJ??21:35+744h 30m6
 MTW   
2386 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+2:03MASArr +3:47/Dep +13h 45m-3:46NCJ??21:35+744h 30m8
      S
2386 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13NCJ??03:20-1067h 0m39
  TW   
3848 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13NCJ??04:15+2367h 55m45
 M   F 
3912 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 15m-1:06NCJ??09:45-845h 35m22
  T    
2384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +521h 30m+22NCJ??08:05+5141h 15m25
 M    S
2386 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24NCJ??11:05-144h 15m17
    T  
2585 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+19MASArr +30/Dep +12h 50m-29NCJ??09:45-842h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2386 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +1:22/Dep 2h 0m+0NCJ??14:35+1:0246h 45m46
    T  
2574 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+3BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20NJT102:42-54h 27m28
 M     
3142 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+9BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:232h 35m+18NCJ??21:05+1:2548h 30m72
  T    
2582 kmDB*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+8VMArr -15/Dep +83h 10m+23NCJ??21:35+746h 5m23
S      
2448 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +14h 25m-37NCJ??21:35+745h 50m23
SMTWTFS
2386 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site