Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2427.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:41TVC*322:35+2:1545h 30m33
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2580 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:07TVC*322:35+3:1945h 30m33
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2580 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TVC020:10+1:1945h 5m41
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TVC*220:45+3545h 40m35
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2566 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+1:09MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08TVC??23:15+3946h 10m10
 MTW   
2457 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH2208:20-CSTMArr /Dep +251h 45m+0KCVL015:15-102h 55m27
no arr/dep
3420 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+0YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38KCVL??09:00+746h 5m19
S TW FS
2775 kmrajib022-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+17MASArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11TVC??11:55+147h 45m27
  T    
2455 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+15MASArr +37/Dep +02h 50m-37TVC??11:55+145h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+2TPTYArr +14/Dep +452h 54m+31TVC??14:35+5946h 45m40
S      
2506 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08TVC??11:45+843h 55m19
    T  
2503 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58TVC??12:40+1:0544h 50m38
    T  
2503 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+0PGTArr +1:25/Dep +393h 55m-46TVC??14:35+5946h 45m40
    T  
2506 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +28/Dep +262h 49m-2TVC??14:35+5946h 25m40
     F 
2524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH2120:15+3BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23TVC001:20+3277h 5m27
S      
4321 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+25BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:072h 35m-17TVC??18:55+1:1846h 20m70
  T    
2511 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+25NLRArr +1:23/Dep +181h 3m-1:05TVC??18:20+3745h 45m41
SMTWTFS
2513 kmGopal*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH2122:50+1LTTArr +29/Dep +35h 50m-26TVC317:55+5567h 5m45
SM WT  
3447 kmArkChat921*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+23VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57TVC??23:15+3947h 45m27
S      
2519 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33TVC??23:15+3947h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2457 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+14MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37TVC??07:35+2255h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2580 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site