Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2428.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:31TVC*322:35+3:1945h 30m33
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2580 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRHWH1001:05+52TVC*322:35+2:4345h 30m33
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2580 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TVC020:10+5845h 5m41
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0TVC*220:45+3945h 40m35
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2566 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Bilaspur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...HWH??01:05+32MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30TVC??23:15+2446h 10m10
 MTW   
2458 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +17/Dep +321h 45m+15KCVL??15:15+5454h 55m27
 M     
3425 kmDB*^~-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...HWH??10:55+1YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36KCVL??09:00+946h 5m19
S TW FS
2781 kmrajib022-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...SHM??12:10+0MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37TVC??11:55+247h 45m27
  T    
2455 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...HWH??14:50+7MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32TVC??11:55+245h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2458 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...SRC??15:50+0TPTYArr /Dep +2:012h 54m+0TVC??14:35+1:5946h 45m40
S      
2506 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02TVC??11:45+1743h 55m19
    T  
2503 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54TVC??12:40+1:1144h 50m38
    T  
2503 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SRC??15:50+1PGTArr +2:17/Dep +1:433h 55m-34TVC??14:35+1:5946h 45m40
    T  
2506 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??16:10+3KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36TVC??14:35+1:5946h 25m40
     F 
2523 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21TVC??01:20+5153h 5m27
 M     
3075 kmVinay Kumar~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...HWH??20:35+0BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49TVC??18:55+2:0446h 20m70
  T    
2511 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...HWH??20:35+0NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45TVC??18:20+4445h 45m41
SMTWTFS
2512 kmGopal*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+1LTTArr +31/Dep +25h 50m-29TVC??17:55+1:0667h 5m44
SM WT  
3454 kmArkChat921*^~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...HWH??23:30+2VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31TVC??23:15+2447h 45m27
S      
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23TVC??23:15+2447h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2458 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TVC??07:35+2655h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2581 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site