Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kolkata Shalimar/SHM  -  Kota Junction/KOTA  -  Jaipur Junction/JP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒SHM   Filters   Dep: SHM   Arr: JP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

Kolkata Shalimar/SHM to Kota Junction/KOTA
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...KOAA*11:25
IISL
3A2A
KOTA22:00
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...SRC*13:00
IISL
3A2A
KOTA22:00
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...SHM*20:20
3A2A
KOTA01:00
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...SHM*20:22
IISL
3A2A
KOTA01:00
12938Garbha SF Express (P...HWH*23:00
IISL
3A2A
KOTA00:01

Kota Junction/KOTA to Jaipur Junction/JP
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KOTA01:2508061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...JP*06:35
3A2A
KOTA01:5512967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5512969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5512975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5512745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...JP06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA01:5519714Secunderabad - Jaipu...JP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA02:5554811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...JP09:10
IISL
KOTA04:1512973Indore - Jaipur SF E...JP*08:20
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA04:3011203Nagpur - Jaipur Week...JP*14:05
IISL3A2A
KOTA06:2016864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...JP11:00
IISL3A2A
KOTA06:3022631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...JP10:45
3A2A1A
KOTA06:3512979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...JP*10:45
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA06:3522933Mumbai Bandra Termin...JP*10:45
IISL3A2A
KOTA07:4012181Dayodaya ExpressJP11:50
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA08:5512955Mumbai Central - Jai...JP*12:40
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA09:3012939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...JP*13:40
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA10:0012977Marusagar SF Express...JP14:35
IISL3A2A1A
KOTA11:1018207Durg - Ajmer Weekly ...JP15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA11:1014710Puri - Bikaner Expre...JP15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA11:1018573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...JP15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA11:1018213Durg - Jaipur Weekly...JP*15:20
IISL3A2A
KOTA12:3512465Ranthambhore SF Expr...JP16:45
II2SSLCC3A
KOTA13:0507037Secunderabad - Bikan...JP17:30
IISL3A2A
KOTA*17:2022981Kota - Sriganganagar...JP21:35
IISL3A2A
KOTA17:3518243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...JP22:30
IISL3A2A
KOTA17:3518245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...JP22:30
IISL3A2A
KOTA20:4009622Bandra Terminus - Aj...JP01:05
IISL3A2A
KOTA*23:5059801Kota - Jaipur Passen...JP*04:45
IISL3A2A


26 ΣChains between SHM/Kolkata Shalimar and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Ratlam   Bareilly   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14184
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...KOAA??11:25+0KOTAArr +45/Dep +273h 55m-18JP??06:15+1042h 50m42
    T  
1877 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14185
--
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...SRC??13:00+0KOTAArr +1:01/Dep +303h 55m-31JP??06:15+1141h 15m37
     F 
1885 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4422
--
Σ Kolkata jaipur&nbs...SHM??20:22+12KOTAArr +9/Dep +3255m+23JP??06:15+1233h 53m30
S      
1836 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site