Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1889.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+13ADI123:00+635h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-ADI023:00-35h 5m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1894 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+14ADI323:00+535h 5m20
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+57ADI107:15+5638h 40m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+33ADI107:15+4238h 40m46
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+26ADI107:15+2538h 40m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+7ADI107:15+1338h 40m33
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+19SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24ADI??21:45+1:5241h 15m15
      S
1938 kmNo one has right to ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ADI??06:35+149h 10m10
      S
2376 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+14PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12ADI??21:45+1:5238h 35m19
      S
1982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+45NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2654h 15m61
S TW   
2891 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN208:15-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI313:55-53h 40m20
SM   F 
2734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43ADI??21:15+135h 35m4
S   T  
1928 kmNo one has right to ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46ADI??01:45+640h 5m9
S   T  
1928 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46ADI??21:40+936h 0m8
S   T  
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47ADI??22:10+936h 30m7
S      
1933 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46ADI??19:20+1433h 40m4
    T  
1928 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ADI??19:20+1457h 10m-6
SM W F 
2460 kmNo one has right to ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??12:45+250h 35m-4
SMTWT S
2471 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ADI??13:55+1851h 45m11
SM   F 
2414 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ADI??13:55+251h 45m15
   W   
2414 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ADI??13:55+1:4851h 45m20
    T  
2414 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ADI??19:45+257h 35m30
SMTWTFS
2456 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ADI??14:40+952h 30m14
SMTWTFS
2456 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??10:20+10BRCArr +1:07/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??23:55+637h 35m8
 M    S
1894 kmNo one has right to ...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21ADI??04:20+1341h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1897 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24ADI??05:35-342h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1921 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28ADI??01:45+638h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1916 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ADI??18:45+1254h 30m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2649h 10m60
SMTWTFS
2678 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+1UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ADI??16:10+3650h 25m20
    T  
2488 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+17AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18ADI??07:15+1441h 10m29
   W F 
1906 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29ADI??07:15+1439h 20m39
   W F 
1905 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+23SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ADI??16:10+1:3145h 55m31
S      
2327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+23KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ADI??02:20+056h 5m28
     F 
2789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+14PNVLArr +18/Dep +03h 55m-18ADI??06:35+134h 23m11
  T TF 
1878 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...QLN??20:12+14BRCArr +26/Dep +111h 20m-15ADI??03:35-731h 23m11
  T  F 
1894 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+14BSRArr +15/Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1932h 43m7
  T TF 
1911 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site