Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1893.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+7ADI100:50+1736h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1893 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30ADI001:00+1:0037h 5m25
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1893 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+22ADI301:10+2437h 15m20
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1893 km51 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30+14ADI107:15+938h 45m30
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:30+34ADI107:15+938h 45m46
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30+39ADI107:15+1038h 45m46
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30+10ADI107:15+1438h 45m33
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+23SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47ADI??00:50+4344h 20m15
      S
1937 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ADI??06:35+149h 10m10
      S
2363 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+12PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21ADI??00:50+4341h 40m19
      S
1981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ADI??13:25+1:1054h 15m61
S TW   
2891 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ADI??13:55+2453h 40m20
SM   F 
2714 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19ADI??21:15+059h 35m4
S   T  
1928 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21ADI??01:45+240h 5m9
S   T  
1928 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20ADI??21:40+660h 0m8
S   T  
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16ADI??22:10+1960h 30m7
    T  
1933 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22ADI??19:20+757h 40m4
S      
1928 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ADI??19:20+757h 10m-6
SM W F 
2463 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ADI??12:45-350h 35m-4
SMTWT S
2474 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ADI??13:55+2451h 45m11
SM   F 
2416 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ADI??13:55+2051h 45m15
   W   
2416 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16ADI??13:55+3351h 45m20
    T  
2416 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ADI??19:45+257h 35m30
SMTWTFS
2459 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ADI??14:40+1152h 30m14
SMTWTFS
2459 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??10:15+15BRCArr +30/Dep +1542m-15ADI??23:55+837h 40m8
 M    S
1894 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19ADI??04:20+741h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1896 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18ADI??05:35-242h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1920 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23ADI??01:45+238h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1915 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ADI??18:45+3054h 30m37
SMTWTFS
2678 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+19SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ADI??13:25+1:1049h 10m60
SMTWTFS
2678 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15ADI??16:10+3750h 25m20
    T  
2483 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6ADI??07:15+1841h 10m29
   W F 
1905 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+16AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15ADI??07:15+1839h 20m39
   W F 
1904 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+22SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31ADI??16:10+1:5445h 55m31
S      
2310 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+22KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3ADI??02:20+3856h 5m28
     F 
2790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19ADI??06:35+134h 23m11
  T TF 
1877 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...QLN??20:12+13BRCArr +18/Dep +1721h 49m-1ADI??03:35+355h 23m11
    TF 
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+13BSRArr +19/Dep +423h 36m-15ADI??04:55+1556h 43m7
  T TF 
1910 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.