Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
6 Trains / 31 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+9ADI123:00+3135h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1894 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+23ADI323:00+5035h 5m20
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35-ADI107:15-38h 40m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+39ADI107:15+1838h 40m46
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+15ADI107:15+338h 40m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35-ADI107:15-38h 40m33
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+21SRRArr +17/Dep +256h 0m+8ADI??21:45+5541h 15m15
      S
1939 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN205:25+17DRArr +11/Dep 1h 58m+0ADI506:35-249h 10m10
      S
2381 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+15PGTArr +19/Dep +252h 25m+6ADI??21:45+5538h 35m19
      S
1983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+1:08NGPArr /Dep +592h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3154h 15m61
S TW   
2890 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+17SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ADI??13:55+2253h 40m20
SM   F 
2725 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN209:40+13LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52ADI121:15+135h 35m4
S   T  
1927 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN209:40+13LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54ADI101:45+540h 5m9
S   T  
1927 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN209:40+13LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53ADI221:40+636h 0m8
S   T  
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN209:40+13LTTArr +55/Dep +272h 50m-28ADI122:10+4036h 30m7
S      
1933 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN209:40+13LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55ADI119:20+1933h 40m4
    T  
1927 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ADI??19:20+1957h 10m-6
SM W F 
2461 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ADI??12:45+850h 35m-4
SMTWT S
2473 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +17/Dep +241h 15m+7ADI??13:55+2251h 45m11
SM   F 
2414 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0ADI??13:55+1251h 45m15
   W   
2414 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +17/Dep +221h 15m+5ADI??14:00+951h 50m20
    T  
2414 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +4/Dep 4h 23m+0ADI??19:45+1157h 35m30
SMTWTFS
2458 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +4/Dep +31h 48m-1ADI??14:40+1752h 30m14
SMTWTFS
2458 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??10:20+18BRCArr +34/Dep +164h 12m-18ADI??23:55+537h 35m8
 M    S
1894 kmFan of 12479^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +36/Dep 3h 39m+0ADI??04:20+641h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1898 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +36/Dep +55h 8m-31ADI??05:35-742h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1922 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35ADI??01:45+538h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1916 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +27/Dep +346h 45m+7ADI??18:45+3454h 30m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +29/Dep +1:011h 28m+32ADI??13:25+3149h 10m60
SMTWTFS
2678 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN213:45+8UBLArr +8/Dep +62h 30m-2ADI116:10+5874h 25m20
no arr/dep
2482 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN214:05+25AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24ADI107:15+1365h 10m29
  T T  
2511 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55+39AWYArr /Dep +1045m+0ADI107:15+1363h 20m39
  T T  
2586 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+26SAArr +26/Dep 2h 43m+0ADI??16:10+4845h 55m31
S      
2321 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+26KPDArr +26/Dep +161h 52m-10ADI??02:20+1556h 5m28
     F 
2789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN220:12+21PNVLArr +34/Dep 3h 55m+0ADI506:35-258h 23m11
  T TF 
3273 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...QLN220:12+21BRCArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0ADI203:35-879h 23m11
    T  
2880 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN220:12+21BSRArr +26/Dep 2h 31m+0ADI104:55+1256h 43m7
  T TF 
3243 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site