Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 31 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+5ADI123:00+1135h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1893 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+13ADI023:00+4335h 5m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1893 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13ADI323:00+1635h 5m20
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRQLN011:55-ADI023:00-35h 5m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1893 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+13ADI107:15+1238h 40m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+28ADI107:15-138h 40m46
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+19ADI107:15+1238h 40m46
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+10ADI107:15+638h 40m33
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+20SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24ADI??21:45+3941h 15m15
      S
1937 kmIri rules are differ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ADI??06:35-149h 10m10
      S
2370 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+11PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6ADI??21:45+3938h 35m19
      S
1981 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+14NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ADI??13:25+3454h 15m61
S TW   
2891 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+15SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ADI??13:55+1853h 40m20
SM   F 
2714 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28ADI??21:15+035h 35m4
S   T  
1926 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29ADI??01:45+040h 5m9
S   T  
1926 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28ADI??21:40+236h 0m8
S   T  
1938 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24ADI??22:10+2336h 30m7
S      
1932 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30ADI??19:20+1133h 40m4
    T  
1926 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ADI??19:20+1157h 10m-6
SM W F 
2460 kmIri rules are differ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ADI??12:45-350h 35m-4
SMTWT S
2472 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ADI??13:55+1851h 45m11
SM   F 
2416 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ADI??13:55+3151h 45m15
   W   
2416 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ADI??13:55+1:3651h 45m20
    T  
2416 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+13DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ADI??19:45+757h 35m30
SMTWTFS
2457 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+13DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ADI??14:40+752h 30m14
SMTWTFS
2457 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??10:20+16BRCArr +40/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??23:55+637h 35m8
 M    S
1893 kmIri rules are differ...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ADI??04:20+641h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1896 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32ADI??05:35-842h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1920 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ADI??01:45+038h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1914 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ADI??18:45+1054h 30m37
SMTWTFS
2679 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+16SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ADI??13:25+3449h 10m60
SMTWTFS
2679 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ADI??16:10+4750h 25m20
    T  
2483 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+15AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11ADI??07:15+641h 10m29
   W F 
1905 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55-AWYArr /Dep +1545m+0ADI107:15-63h 20m39
  T T  
2585 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+24SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ADI??16:10+1:3945h 55m31
S      
2321 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+24KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ADI??02:20+256h 5m28
     F 
2790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16ADI??06:35-134h 23m11
  T TF 
1877 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...QLN??20:12+13BRCArr +17/Dep +91h 20m-8ADI??03:35-631h 23m11
  T  F 
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+13BSRArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??04:55+1132h 43m7
  T TF 
1910 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site