Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: AKV   

Shortest Route: 1714.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30-BH308:56-31h 26m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN002:00+11BH308:56+3630h 56m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1724 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+9AKV119:31+5031h 36m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1715 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55-AKV119:31-31h 36m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1715 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+9AKV103:57+1635h 22m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+31AKV103:57+1535h 22m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+17AKV103:57+835h 22m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1726 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+14AKV103:57+1335h 22m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr


29 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN001:30+11LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15BH312:28+2434h 58m2
    T  
1757 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+22SRRArr +16/Dep +246h 0m+8AKV??18:31+1:2338h 1m12
      S
1759 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN205:25+25DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BH303:16+1045h 51m4
      S
2210 kmPrayas*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+16PGTArr +21/Dep +242h 25m+3AKV??18:31+1:2335h 21m16
      S
1803 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+1:30NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BH??09:54+5450h 44m56
S TW   
2719 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+18SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16AKV??10:40+1950h 25m15
SM   F 
2546 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52AKV118:01+1432h 21m1
S   T  
1748 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54AKV122:34+1536h 54m4
S   T  
1748 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53BH321:28+1935h 48m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BH318:36+1932h 56m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29BH319:05+5133h 25m3
S      
1762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BH316:36+2230h 56m1
    T  
1757 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BH??16:36+2254h 26m-9
SM W F 
2291 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BH??21:19+1359h 9m-7
 M W F 
2291 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BH??10:09+2547h 59m-8
SMTWT S
2302 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6AKV??10:40+1948h 30m6
SM   F 
2234 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5AKV??10:41+1248h 31m15
    T  
2234 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1AKV??15:07+2652h 57m15
SMTWTFS
2278 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1AKV??11:09+2648h 59m3
SMTWTFS
2278 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr /Dep +53h 39m+0AKV??01:06+1438h 11m11
SMTWTFS
1718 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr /Dep +55h 8m+0BH??02:16+1739h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1751 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0AKV??22:34+1535h 39m3
SMTWTFS
1737 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8AKV??15:24+4751h 9m32
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BH??09:54+5445h 39m55
SMTWTFS
2508 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN213:45+7UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5AKV012:54+4971h 9m16
no arr/dep
2302 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN214:05+25AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24AKV103:57+1761h 52m25
  T T  
2332 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55+40AWYArr /Dep +1045m+0AKV103:57+1760h 2m35
  T T  
2407 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN218:15-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0BH313:01-66h 46m27
      S
2486 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN220:12+21PNVLArr +34/Dep +03h 55m-34BH303:16+1055h 4m5
  T TF 
3102 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site