Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: AKV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+12BH308:56+2431h 26m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1735 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+14BH308:56+3130h 56m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+5AKV119:31+2731h 36m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1713 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13AKV119:31+3131h 36m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1713 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+13AKV103:57+2635h 22m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+28AKV103:57+635h 22m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+19AKV103:57+2735h 22m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1725 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+10AKV103:57+1435h 22m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr


29 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+36LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11BH??12:28+1634h 58m2
    T  
1756 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+20SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24AKV??18:31+3538h 1m12
      S
1757 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BH??03:16+845h 51m4
      S
2199 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+11PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6AKV??18:31+3535h 21m16
      S
1801 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+14NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BH??09:54+5750h 44m56
S TW   
2721 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+15SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17AKV??10:40+1650h 25m15
SM   F 
2534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28AKV??18:01+1532h 21m1
S   T  
1747 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29AKV??22:34+1536h 54m4
S   T  
1747 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BH??21:29+2035h 49m4
S   T  
1767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28BH??18:36+1632h 56m4
S   T  
1767 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24BH??19:05+3533h 25m3
S      
1761 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30BH??16:36+1730h 56m1
    T  
1756 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BH??16:36+1754h 26m-9
SM W F 
2290 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BH??21:19+1159h 9m-7
 M W F 
2290 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BH??10:09+1447h 59m-8
SMTWT S
2301 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5AKV??10:40+1648h 30m6
SM   F 
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57AKV??10:40+1:3048h 30m15
    T  
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+13DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57AKV??15:07+2452h 57m15
SMTWTFS
2277 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+13DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56AKV??11:09+2148h 59m3
SMTWTFS
2277 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31AKV??01:06+1238h 11m11
SMTWTFS
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32BH??02:16+1739h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36AKV??22:34+1535h 39m3
SMTWTFS
1735 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8AKV??15:24+2151h 9m32
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+16SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BH??09:54+5745h 39m55
SMTWTFS
2509 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1AKV??12:54+4747h 9m16
    T  
2303 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+15AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11AKV??03:57+1937h 52m25
   W F 
1726 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55-AWYArr /Dep +1545m+0AKV103:57-60h 2m35
  T T  
2406 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+24SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BH??13:01+1:3642h 46m27
S      
2151 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16BH??03:16+831h 4m5
  T TF 
1706 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site