Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: AKV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+6BH308:56+1:0631h 26m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+10BH308:56+3430h 56m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1724 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+13AKV119:31+2231h 36m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+14AKV119:31+2931h 36m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+57AKV103:57+1:0735h 22m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+33AKV103:57+4135h 22m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+26AKV103:57+3135h 22m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1726 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+7AKV103:57+1335h 22m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr


29 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+29LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BH??12:28+1634h 58m2
    T  
1757 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+19SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24AKV??18:31+2:0438h 1m12
      S
1758 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BH??03:16+745h 51m4
      S
2205 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+14PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12AKV??18:31+2:0435h 21m16
      S
1802 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+45NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BH??09:54+4550h 44m56
S TW   
2720 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN208:15-SCArr /Dep +02h 45m+0AKV110:40-50h 25m15
SM   F 
2554 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43AKV??18:01+1532h 21m1
S   T  
1748 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46AKV??22:34+1736h 54m4
S   T  
1748 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BH??21:28+1835h 48m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BH??18:36+2232h 56m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BH??19:05+2133h 25m3
S      
1762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46BH??16:36+1530h 56m1
    T  
1757 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BH??16:36+1554h 26m-9
SM W F 
2289 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BH??21:19+1559h 9m-7
 M W F 
2289 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BH??10:09+1647h 59m-8
SMTWT S
2300 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4AKV??10:40+1448h 30m6
SM   F 
2234 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38AKV??10:40+1:4848h 30m15
    T  
2234 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18AKV??15:07+1652h 57m15
SMTWTFS
2276 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18AKV??11:09+1748h 59m3
SMTWTFS
2276 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21AKV??01:06+1738h 11m11
SMTWTFS
1717 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BH??02:16+1739h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28AKV??22:34+1735h 39m3
SMTWTFS
1736 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18AKV??15:24+2451h 9m32
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BH??09:54+4545h 39m55
SMTWTFS
2508 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+1UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15AKV??12:54+2747h 9m16
    T  
2308 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+17AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18AKV??03:57+2137h 52m25
   W F 
1727 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29AKV??03:57+2136h 2m35
   W F 
1726 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+23SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BH??13:01+1:3142h 46m27
S      
2157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+14PNVLArr +18/Dep +03h 55m-18BH??03:16+731h 4m5
  T TF 
1707 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site