Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: AKV   

Shortest Route: 1713.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+7BH308:56+2531h 26m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1736 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+11BH308:56+3730h 56m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1724 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+6AKV119:31+1931h 36m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1714 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13AKV119:31+2931h 36m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1713 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+18AKV103:57+2735h 22m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+30AKV103:57+1835h 22m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1726 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+23AKV103:57+4635h 22m42
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1726 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+6AKV103:57+1635h 22m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr


29 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+15LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BH??12:28+1634h 58m2
    T  
1757 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+20SRRArr +8/Dep +326h 0m+24AKV??18:31+1:2438h 1m12
      S
1758 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+12DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BH??03:16+945h 51m4
      S
2205 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+12PGTArr +24/Dep +322h 25m+8AKV??18:31+1:2435h 21m16
      S
1802 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+13NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18BH??09:54+4950h 44m56
S TW   
2720 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9AKV??10:40+1550h 25m15
SM   F 
2534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18AKV??18:01+1832h 21m1
S   T  
1748 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +24/Dep +26h 0m-22AKV??22:34+2036h 54m4
S   T  
1748 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23BH??21:28+2035h 48m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +24/Dep +32h 35m-21BH??18:36+2532h 56m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 50m-20BH??19:05+3133h 25m3
S      
1762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22BH??16:36+1930h 56m1
    T  
1757 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BH??16:36+1954h 26m-9
SM W F 
2289 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BH??21:19+1659h 9m-7
 M W F 
2289 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16BH??10:09+1847h 59m-8
SMTWT S
2300 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+12DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4AKV??10:40+1548h 30m6
SM   F 
2234 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+12DDArr +32/Dep +1:241h 15m+52AKV??10:40+1:2848h 30m15
    T  
2234 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+12DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04AKV??15:07+2252h 57m15
SMTWTFS
2276 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+12DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04AKV??11:09+2048h 59m3
SMTWTFS
2276 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN210:55+12LTTArr +39/Dep +103h 39m-29AKV101:06+1838h 11m11
SMTWTFS
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN210:55+12LTTArr +39/Dep +65h 8m-33BH302:16+1839h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN210:55+12LTTArr +39/Dep +21h 5m-37AKV122:34+2035h 39m3
SMTWTFS
1735 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+15BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12AKV??15:24+1851h 9m32
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+15SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41BH??09:54+4945h 39m55
SMTWTFS
2508 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+3UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12AKV??12:54+3047h 9m16
    T  
2308 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+14AWYArr +29/Dep +132h 6m-16AKV??03:57+2037h 52m25
   W F 
1726 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +40/Dep +1345m-27AKV??03:57+2036h 2m35
   W F 
1725 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+24SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14BH??13:01+1:1642h 46m27
S      
2157 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10BH??03:16+931h 4m5
  T TF 
1707 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site