Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
13 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: AKV   

Shortest Route: 1713.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+12BH312:08+834h 38m18
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1735 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN201:55+12BH312:08+1034h 13m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1723 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+15ST319:35+2533h 55m14
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1675 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:15+14ST119:35+1:1933h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+7AKV121:14+3133h 19m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1713 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30ST121:10+4933h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1663 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55-AKV122:04-34h 9m18
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1713 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+28ST021:23+4533h 28m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1663 km50 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:00+17ST101:55+1934h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30+14AKV103:58+1735h 28m28
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:30+34AKV103:58+1035h 28m41
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30+39AKV103:58+2135h 28m42
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1725 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30+10AKV103:58+1735h 28m29
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1725 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+40LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03BH??12:28+1658h 58m2
no arr/dep
1757 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+23SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47AKV??20:46+3840h 16m12
      S
1757 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7BH??03:16+845h 51m4
      S
2192 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+12PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21AKV??20:46+3837h 36m16
      S
1801 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BH??09:54+1:3350h 44m56
S TW   
2720 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29AKV??10:40+2450h 25m15
SM   F 
2534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19AKV??18:01+1656h 21m1
S   T  
1748 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21AKV??22:34+1236h 54m4
S   T  
1748 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22ST??19:53+234h 13m0
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20BH??21:29+1535h 49m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20BH??18:36+2056h 56m4
S   T  
1768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16BH??19:05+2857h 25m3
    T  
1762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22BH??16:36+1254h 56m1
S      
1757 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BH??16:36+1254h 26m-9
SM W F 
2292 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BH??21:19+1859h 9m-7
 M W F 
2292 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BH??10:09+1447h 59m-8
SMTWT S
2303 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6AKV??10:40+2448h 30m6
SM   F 
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ST??09:55+747h 45m12
   W   
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16AKV??10:40+3148h 30m15
    T  
2236 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3AKV??15:07+1552h 57m15
SMTWTFS
2279 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3AKV??11:09+2348h 59m3
SMTWTFS
2279 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19AKV??01:06+1438h 11m11
SMTWTFS
1716 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18BH??02:16+1939h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23ST??01:00+738h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23AKV??22:34+1235h 39m3
SMTWTFS
1735 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4AKV??15:25+4651h 10m32
SMTWTFS
2499 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+19SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BH??09:54+1:3345h 39m55
SMTWTFS
2507 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15AKV??12:54+4047h 9m16
    T  
2303 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6AKV??03:58+2337h 53m25
   W F 
1725 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16ST??03:10+4737h 5m10
S      
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+16AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15AKV??03:58+2336h 3m35
   W F 
1724 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+22SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31BH??13:01+1:5442h 46m27
S      
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+22KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3ST??22:10+3451h 55m26
     F 
2561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19BH??03:16+831h 4m5
  T TF 
1706 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+13BSRArr +19/Dep +423h 36m-15ST??01:15+653h 3m3
  T TF 
1681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.