Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 771.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20+23MS*620:35+418h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL859 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+12MAS623:05+1415h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+15MAS423:05+2815h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL855 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+12MAS723:05+2415h 55m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRQLN*012:55+9MAS*004:55+1:4016h 0m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55+1:31PER104:35+2:0315h 40m15
S      
IISL
GNWL835 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRQLN212:55-PER004:35-15h 40m15
S      
IISL
 835 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+5MAS706:05+1516h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km52 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:55+19MAS*607:30+3215h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+10MAS209:30+3215h 32m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+14MAS309:30+1715h 32m15
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL841 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN218:15+24MAS*510:00+1215h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km54 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN221:20+14MAS*512:25+815h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRQLN222:25+7MAS*012:00+713h 35m8
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km62 km/hr


14 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...QLN??08:15+14SAArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25MS??04:15-1520h 0m10
SMTWTFS
872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...QLN??10:10+12EDArr +25/Dep +01h 10m-25MAS??04:05-317h 55m5
SMTWTFS
853 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...QLN??10:55+12SRRArr +19/Dep +272h 50m+8MAS??05:40+718h 45m29
SMTWTFS
830 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...QLN??12:15+15ERSArr +32/Dep +71h 35m-25MAS??06:05+817h 50m7
 MT    
855 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...QLN??12:15+15EDArr +32/Dep +201h 35m-12MAS??05:40+717h 25m29
SMTWTFS
855 kmKSG*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??12:15+15JTJArr +32/Dep +81h 27m-24MAS??06:05+717h 50m3
   WTF 
855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...QLN??12:15+15KPDArr +26/Dep +1823h 45m-8MAS??04:15+340h 0m12
SMTWTFS
856 kmRAHUL-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+57TVCArr +41/Dep +22h 20m-39MS??08:20+1019h 50m15
 MT TFS
859 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??13:10+1:42KCVLArr +1:05/Dep +21h 25m-1:03MS??08:20+1019h 10m5
S    F 
853 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...QLN??13:45+4TUPArr +26/Dep +161h 37m-10MAS??06:45+317h 0m6
    T  
840 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...QLN??15:25+35SRRArr +1:00/Dep +211h 30m-39MAS??08:00+1316h 35m15
SM WTF 
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...QLN??18:00+20MDUArr -6/Dep +030m+6MS??14:40-420h 40m0
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...QLN??20:20+20SRRArr +20/Dep +1:051h 25m+45MAS??14:40+5218h 20m23
SMTWTFS
855 kmNazeer*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN??23:30+16PGTArr -11/Dep +103h 20m+21MAS??21:55+1022h 25m21
SMTWTFS
855 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site