Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to MAS/Chennai Central
16 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 771.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram => Chengalpattu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20+29MS*820:35+1118h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL860 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+16MAS623:05+2415h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+19MAS423:05+5115h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL855 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+1:30MAS723:05+1:2415h 55m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55+2:21PER104:35+2:3815h 40m15
S      
IISL
GNWL835 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+5MAS706:05+2316h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km52 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:55+40MAS*607:30+5215h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+16MAS209:30+5015h 32m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+37MAS309:30+5115h 32m15
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL841 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN218:15+26MAS*510:00+2215h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km54 km/hr
06048Kollam - Chennai Cen...ExpSRQLN*021:00-MAS*013:00+3016h 0m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 853 km53 km/hr
06052Kollam - Chennai Egm...ExpSRQLN*021:15+6MS*013:15+4416h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 846 km53 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN221:20+11MAS*512:25+215h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km56 km/hr
06050Kollam - Chennai Cen...SFSRQLN*021:20+0MAS*012:30+1:3915h 10m16
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL853 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRQLN222:25+8MAS*012:00+2013h 35m8
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km62 km/hr
06042Kollam - Chennai Cen...SFSRQLN*022:30+31MAS*012:00+2:5613h 30m10
  T T  
SL
3A2A
 853 km63 km/hr


13 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...QLN??08:15+18SAArr +31/Dep +21h 35m-29MS??04:15-920h 0m10
SMTWTFS
872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...QLN??10:10+14EDArr +21/Dep +31h 10m-18MAS??04:05+117h 55m5
SMTWTFS
853 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...QLN??10:55+13SRRArr +19/Dep +232h 50m+4MAS??05:40+1218h 45m29
SMTWTFS
829 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...QLN??12:15+17ERSArr +29/Dep +71h 35m-22MAS??06:05+217h 50m7
 MT    
854 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...QLN??12:15+17EDArr +19/Dep +161h 35m-3MAS??05:40+1217h 25m29
SMTWTFS
855 kmKSG-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN112:15+17JTJArr +27/Dep +91h 27m-18MAS406:05+565h 50m3
 MTW   
3182 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...QLN??12:15+17KPDArr +21/Dep +3423h 45m+13MAS??04:15+2040h 0m12
SMTWTFS
855 kmRAHUL-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+45TVCArr +26/Dep +32h 20m-23MS??08:20+1819h 50m16
 MT TFS
859 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...QLN213:45+7TUPArr +35/Dep +421h 37m+7MAS1006:45+3041h 0m6
    T  
1680 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...QLN??15:25+28SRRArr +1:00/Dep +231h 30m-37MAS??08:00+2016h 35m15
SM WTF 
841 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...QLN618:00+23MDUArr -8/Dep +030m+8MS414:40+220h 40m1
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...QLN??20:20+17SRRArr +17/Dep +161h 25m-1MAS??14:40+1518h 20m23
SMTWTFS
854 kmNazeer-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN223:30-PGTArr +1:36/Dep +183h 20m-1:18MAS1021:55-46h 25m22
SMTWTFS
859 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site