Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to MAS/Chennai Central
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 771.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRQLN102:20+25MS*620:35+1518h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL859 km47 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRKCVL*005:10+1MS*021:45+316h 35m15
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL800 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+12MAS623:05+3115h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+14MAS423:05+3615h 55m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL855 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERQLN207:10+15MAS723:05+2915h 55m21
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL843 km53 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRQLN*012:55-MAS*004:55-16h 0m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km53 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55-PER104:35+6:3515h 40m15
S      
IISL
GNWL835 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+4MAS706:05+3116h 20m15
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km52 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:55+16MAS*607:30+3315h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+14MAS209:30+3015h 32m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL853 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+14MAS309:30+1415h 32m16
    T S
IISL
3A
RSWL841 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN218:15+22MAS*510:00+1515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km54 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN221:20+35MAS*512:25+815h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRQLN222:25+6MAS*012:00+1813h 35m8
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km62 km/hr


14 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...QLN??08:15+14SAArr +38/Dep +31h 35m-35MS??04:15-1620h 0m11
SMTWTFS
872 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...QLN??10:10+17EDArr +15/Dep +11h 10m-14MAS??04:05+717h 55m5
SMTWTFS
853 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...QLN??10:55+9SRRArr +15/Dep +272h 50m+12MAS??05:40+1618h 45m29
SMTWTFS
830 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...QLN??12:15+19ERSArr +24/Dep +81h 35m-16MAS??06:05+1417h 50m7
 MT    
855 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...QLN??12:15+19EDArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6MAS??05:40+1617h 25m29
SMTWTFS
855 kmGopal*^-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??12:15+19JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16MAS??06:05+317h 50m3
   WTF 
855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...QLN??12:15+19KPDArr +19/Dep +2723h 45m+8MAS??04:15+1240h 0m12
SMTWTFS
856 kmRAHUL-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...QLN??12:30+50TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27MS??08:20+819h 50m15
 MT TFS
859 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...QLN??13:45+6TUPArr +36/Dep +161h 37m-20MAS??06:45+817h 0m6
    T  
840 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...QLN??15:25+29SRRArr +48/Dep +161h 30m-32MAS??08:00+1816h 35m15
SM WTF 
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...QLN??16:10+1:03KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22MS??08:20+840h 10m6
S    F 
853 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...QLN??18:00+18MDUArr -1/Dep +030m+1MS??14:40-320h 40m0
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...QLN??20:20+21SRRArr +22/Dep +291h 25m+7MAS??14:40+2718h 20m23
SMTWTFS
855 kmNazeer*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN??23:30+18PGTArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33MAS??21:55+1922h 25m22
SMTWTFS
855 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.