Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1339.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRQLN208:15+15HYB*512:55+1628h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRQLN221:10+17HYB*603:30+430h 20m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km49 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...QLN??02:20+26MDUArr +27/Dep +01h 45m-27KCG??14:00+3035h 40m7
S      
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??02:20+26NCJArr +9/Dep +112h 25m+2KCG??14:00+735h 40m13
  T    
1632 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN??05:25+27CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19KCG??10:30+4029h 5m10
S      
1356 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...QLN??05:25+13KJMArr +1/Dep +92h 15m+8SC??08:55+3927h 30m2
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??05:25+13WADIArr +7/Dep +122h 30m+5BMT??13:39+032h 14m4
      S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??05:25+13WADIArr +7/Dep +575h 15m+50BMT??18:29+2537h 4m37
      S
1470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...QLN??07:10+14WLArr /Dep +511h 7m+0SC??13:45+730h 35m21
S TW   
1624 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...QLN??07:10+14BZAArr /Dep +124h 25m+0BMT??16:56+033h 46m13
S T    
1628 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...QLN??07:10+14EDArr /Dep +52h 0m+0KCG??14:00+3030h 50m20
S      
1440 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN210:10+15GTLArr +10/Dep +34h 20m-7SC523:20-561h 10m-6
  T    
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...QLN??10:55+14MAOArr +1:18/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??05:00-42h 5m15
 M WT S
1662 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...QLN??12:15+17TPTYArr +16/Dep +31h 45m-13KCG??17:05-528h 50m6
S T T  
1468 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +11/Dep +232h 10m+12SC??18:45+1330h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SC??20:10+1631h 55m8
SMTW F 
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +11/Dep +411h 15m+30HYB??17:55+3529h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...QLN??12:15+17TPTYArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14SC??21:00+2532h 45m16
 M     
1563 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??13:45+6BZAArr +43/Dep +112h 55m-32SC??21:50+4032h 5m11
S      
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...QLN??15:15+6BZAArr -5/Dep +111h 45m+16SC??21:50+4030h 35m11
  T    
1553 kmBMTIR*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??17:40+11SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 25m-1KCG??02:00-732h 20m13
   W F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+17BANDArr +1:08/Dep +124h 44m-56KCG??02:00-732h 2m13
   W F 
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+17YPRArr +46/Dep +92h 0m-37MJF??00:24+3230h 26m7
no arr/dep
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+24KPDArr +15/Dep +81h 52m-7KCG??23:40+3529h 25m15
     F 
1465 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??18:15+24PGTArr +19/Dep +101h 50m-9KCG??03:30+033h 15m25
   W  S
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...QLN??21:10+16BZAArr +54/Dep +123h 25m-42HYB??05:25+632h 15m19
     F 
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN??21:20+10MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1HYB??05:45+1032h 25m18
      S
1556 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site