Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1339.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRQLN*002:15+1:55HYB*010:30+2:2232h 15m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1584 km49 km/hr
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRQLN*002:15+2:29HYB*010:30+1:4832h 15m35
S  W F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1521 km47 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRQLN208:15+18HYB*513:40+2029h 25m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...QLN??02:20+29MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26KCG??14:00+1335h 40m7
S      
1655 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??02:20+29NCJArr +7/Dep +82h 25m+1KCG??14:00+4135h 40m13
  T    
1630 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN205:25+13CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 33m+2KCG010:30+377h 5m10
no arr/dep
3301 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...QLN205:25+25KJMArr -20/Dep +42h 20m+24SC008:55+4151h 30m2
no arr/dep
2584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN205:25+25WADIArr +17/Dep +92h 30m-8BMT113:39+656h 14m3
      S
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN205:25+25WADIArr +17/Dep +365h 15m+19BMT118:29+861h 4m37
      S
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...QLN??07:10+1:30WLArr +1:34/Dep +1:021h 7m-32SC??13:45+1830h 35m21
S TW   
1624 kmSRG-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...QLN??07:10+1:30BZAArr +1:22/Dep +24h 25m-1:20BMT??16:56+033h 46m13
S T    
1628 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...QLN??07:10+1:30EDArr +1:25/Dep +262h 0m-59KCG??14:00+1330h 50m20
S      
1440 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2SC??23:20-1537h 10m-7
   W   
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...QLN??10:55+13MAOArr +1:08/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??05:00-42h 5m15
 M WT S
1661 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...QLN??12:15+17TPTYArr +20/Dep +401h 45m+20KCG??17:00+2828h 45m6
S T T  
1466 kmChart Prepared-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +26/Dep +102h 10m-16SC??18:45+1730h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBMTIR-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 5m-23SC??20:10+1931h 55m8
SMTW F 
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4HYB??17:55+3429h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...QLN??12:15+17TPTYArr +20/Dep +53h 5m-15SC??21:00+232h 45m16
 M     
1561 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??13:45+5BZAArr +43/Dep +12h 55m-42SC??21:50+4032h 5m11
S      
1634 kmBMTIR-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...QLN??15:15+5BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15SC??21:50+4030h 35m11
  T    
1553 kmBMTIR-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN217:40+14SBCArr +25/Dep +164h 25m-9KCG002:00-432h 20m13
   W F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN217:58+10BANDArr +56/Dep +214h 44m-35KCG002:00-432h 2m13
   W F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+10YPRArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17MJF??00:24+3130h 26m6
no arr/dep
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+26KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14KCG??23:40+3229h 25m15
     F 
1464 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN218:15+26PGTArr +28/Dep +111h 50m-17KCG003:30+857h 15m25
  T  F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...QLN021:10+4BZAArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31HYB405:25+1056h 15m19
     F 
1898 kmBMTIR-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN221:20+11MASArr +2/Dep +74h 20m+5HYB505:45+1832h 25m18
      S
1568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site