Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1339.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRQLN208:15+16HYB*513:40+2529h 25m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRQLN221:10+38HYB*603:30+4330h 20m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...QLN??02:20+28MDUArr +36/Dep +01h 45m-36KCG??14:00+1335h 40m7
S      
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??02:20+28NCJArr +9/Dep +432h 25m+34KCG??14:00+4535h 40m13
  T    
1631 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN??05:25+6CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 33m-3KCG??10:30+929h 5m10
S      
1355 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...QLN205:25+23KJMArr -18/Dep +42h 15m+22SC008:55+3951h 30m2
no arr/dep
2588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN205:25+23WADIArr +21/Dep +92h 30m-12BMT113:39+256h 14m4
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN205:25+23WADIArr +21/Dep +375h 15m+16BMT118:29+3861h 4m37
      S
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...QLN??07:10+1:33WLArr +1:25/Dep +1:001h 7m-25SC??13:45+1330h 35m21
S TW   
1624 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...QLN??07:10+1:33BZAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 25m-1:16BMT??16:56+033h 46m13
S T    
1628 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...QLN??07:10+1:33EDArr +1:25/Dep +102h 0m-1:15KCG??14:00+1330h 50m20
S      
1440 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr +10/Dep +64h 20m-4SC??23:20-1837h 10m-7
   W   
1514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...QLN210:55+11MAOArr +1:13/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG305:00-66h 5m15
S TW F 
2226 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...QLN??12:15+19TPTYArr +31/Dep +391h 45m+8KCG??17:00+2828h 45m6
S T T  
1466 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4SC??18:45+1230h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1567 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +21/Dep +34h 5m-18SC??20:10+1731h 55m8
SMTW F 
1567 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +21/Dep +451h 15m+24HYB??17:55+3829h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...QLN112:15+19TPTYArr +31/Dep +03h 5m-31SC021:00+1280h 45m16
      S
3700 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...QLN??13:45+19BZAArr +33/Dep +42h 55m-29SC??21:50+4132h 5m11
S      
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...QLN??15:15+7BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 45m-4SC??21:50+4130h 35m11
  T    
1553 kmBMTIR*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??17:40+15SBCArr +19/Dep +134h 25m-6KCG??02:00-1032h 20m13
   W F 
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+12BANDArr +1:15/Dep +184h 44m-57KCG??02:00-1032h 2m13
   W F 
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+12YPRArr +46/Dep +02h 0m-46MJF??00:24+3730h 26m6
no arr/dep
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+26KPDArr +37/Dep +81h 52m-29KCG??23:40+2729h 25m15
     F 
1464 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??18:15+26PGTArr +34/Dep +181h 50m-16KCG??03:30+133h 15m25
   W  S
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...QLN021:10+5BZAArr +28/Dep +23h 25m-26HYB405:25+756h 15m19
     F 
1888 kmBMTIR*^~-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN??21:20+11MASArr +9/Dep +84h 20m-1HYB??05:45+1132h 25m18
      S
1568 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site