Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ET/Itarsi Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 2115.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+15ET122:15+3839h 5m43
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2231 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+1:43ET322:15+1:4139h 5m42
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2231 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+18ET301:05+3836h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2174 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+5ET304:40+5737h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRQLN217:15+18ET007:25+5538h 10m30
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2172 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...QLN??01:30+24TNAArr +49/Dep +72h 12m-42ET??17:00+1939h 30m6
    T  
2147 kmhemanth-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+32MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06ET??18:40+1:3040h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
2248 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+32MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26ET??22:15+5743h 55m22
     F 
2248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...QLN205:25-DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0ET207:10-73h 45m15
      S
2627 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN??05:25+10CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 33m-1ET??01:40+2444h 15m15
S      
2233 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+10ERSArr +17/Dep +53h 55m-12ET??00:50+4341h 50m37
SMTWTFS
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+16ERNArr +42/Dep +51h 10m-37ET??00:50+4340h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2131 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...QLN??08:15+16SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0ET??12:05+1851h 50m16
     F 
2614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...QLN209:40-LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 40m+0ET003:00-41h 20m2
S   T  
2179 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...QLN??10:10+12DDArr +20/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-59h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2442 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+12GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0ET??16:35-354h 25m-1
   W   
2386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...QLN??13:45+13BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0ET??04:40+1:2038h 55m9
S      
2241 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+24PGTArr +46/Dep +1650m-30ET??07:25+2639h 30m25
 M     
2171 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+24MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0ET??06:25+5738h 30m17
   W F 
2245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...QLN??16:35+29MAOArr +1:32/Dep 4h 30m+0ET??17:30+1348h 55m19
  T    
2238 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??17:40+15SBCArr +26/Dep +174h 25m-9ET??15:55+2846h 15m25
   W F 
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+12BANDArr +1:14/Dep +224h 44m-52ET??15:55+2845h 57m25
   W F 
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+12YPRArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42ET??21:00+2851h 2m20
no arr/dep
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site