Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ET/Itarsi Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+14ET122:15+2839h 5m43
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2232 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+45ET322:15+5739h 5m42
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2232 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15-ET301:05-36h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2175 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+10ET304:40+3737h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2161 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRQLN217:15+24ET007:25+4538h 10m30
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2173 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...QLN??01:30+22TNAArr +42/Dep +72h 12m-35ET??17:00+4539h 30m7
    T  
2145 kmhemanth-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+24MSArr /Dep +81h 25m+0ET??18:40+2740h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
2249 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+24MSArr /Dep +312h 50m+0ET??22:15+4043h 55m22
     F 
2249 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...QLN??05:25+12DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43ET??07:10+749h 45m15
      S
2362 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN??05:25+4CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2ET??01:40+1744h 15m15
S      
2234 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+8ERSArr +11/Dep +63h 55m-5ET??00:50+3441h 50m37
SMTWTFS
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+15ERNArr /Dep +61h 10m+0ET??00:50+3440h 35m37
SMTWTFS
2131 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...QLN??08:15+15SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ET??12:05+1451h 50m16
     F 
2613 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...QLN??09:40+9LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42ET??03:00+1541h 20m2
S   T  
2177 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...QLN??10:10+14DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-59h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2442 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0ET??16:35-254h 25m-1
   W   
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...QLN??13:45+16BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16ET??04:40+5338h 55m9
S      
2241 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+30PGTArr /Dep +1250m+0ET??07:25+2939h 30m25
 M     
2172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+30MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0ET??06:25+4338h 30m17
   W F 
2246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...QLN??16:35+32MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39ET??17:30+2748h 55m19
  T    
2238 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??17:40+13SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10ET??15:55+2446h 15m25
   W F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+13BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00ET??15:55+2445h 57m25
   W F 
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN217:58-YPRArr +45/Dep 2h 0m+0ET321:00-51h 2m22
no arr/dep
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site