Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ET/Itarsi Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+12ET122:15+2739h 5m43
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2232 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERQLN207:10+15ET322:15+2939h 5m42
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2232 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+19ET301:05+2736h 50m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2175 km59 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+9ET304:40+1937h 25m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2161 km58 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRQLN217:15+29ET007:25+5738h 10m30
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2173 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...QLN??01:30+40TNAArr +7/Dep +622h 22m-1ET??17:00-363h 30m8
no arr/dep
2145 kmhemanth-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15ET??18:40+2240h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
2248 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18ET??22:15+5743h 55m22
     F 
2248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...QLN??05:25+14DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0ET??07:10+1149h 45m15
      S
2344 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...QLN??05:25+11CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0ET??01:40+2744h 15m15
S      
2223 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...QLN??07:00+8ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13ET??00:50+4941h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2114 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...QLN??08:15+14ERNArr +29/Dep +322h 40m-26ET??00:50+4964h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0ET??12:05+3251h 50m16
     F 
2602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22ET??03:00-441h 20m3
S   T  
2176 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-59h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2444 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+17GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11ET??16:35-254h 25m0
   W   
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...QLN??13:45+4BZAArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32ET??04:40+2938h 55m9
S      
2241 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0ET??21:20-555h 35m11
    T  
2511 kmIBRAHIM-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+16PGTArr +28/Dep +2750m-1ET??07:25+2439h 30m25
 M     
2172 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+16MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ET??06:25+5238h 30m17
   W F 
2246 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...QLN??16:30+34MAOArr +38/Dep +84h 20m-30ET??17:30+3049h 0m19
  T    
2238 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??17:40+12SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7ET??15:55+1846h 15m25
   W F 
2313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+11BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54ET??15:55+1845h 57m25
   W F 
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...QLN??17:58+11YPRArr +33/Dep +42h 0m-29ET??21:00+551h 2m22
no arr/dep
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.