Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRQLN201:45+22SLO102:41+5124h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1425 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+24SLO119:50+1726h 35m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1415 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRQLN*021:10+15SLO022:15+1:4725h 5m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1425 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4SLO??09:52+4231h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
1491 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4SLO??11:00+1:1332h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1491 kmGuruvayur Express-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+14JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10SLO??12:43+1:1129h 33m17
S TW   
1405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+13JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6SLO??12:43+1:1129h 33m17
 M  T  
1417 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+11JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17SLO??12:43+1:1129h 33m17
      S
1405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...QLN??08:15+15TPTYArr +32/Dep +1135m-21CCT??19:55+3:1235h 40m87
SMTWTFS
1429 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...QLN??08:15+15KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13SLO??12:43+1:1128h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1416 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+14MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00SLO??05:51+3942h 56m26
 M WT S
1935 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +213h 30m+10SLO??16:29+5328h 14m11
SMTWTFS
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6SLO??14:16+1:0326h 1m1
 M     
1417 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...QLN??18:15+24MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9SLO??00:51+5930h 36m6
     F 
1484 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+11PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46SLO??00:51+1:1927h 31m22
      S
1414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN223:30+18PGTArr -14/Dep +143h 20m+28SLO111:00+1:1359h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1491 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site