Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CCT   

Shortest Route: 1398.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRQLN201:45+21SLO102:41+4224h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1425 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+18SLO119:50+1126h 35m24
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1415 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRQLN*021:10+21SLO022:15+2:1525h 5m28
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1425 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13SLO??09:52+4031h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
1490 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6SLO??11:00+1:1332h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1490 kmGuruvayur Express-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+15JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7SLO??12:43+5729h 33m17
S TW   
1405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+14JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19SLO??12:43+5729h 33m17
 M  T  
1417 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+12JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6SLO??12:43+5729h 33m17
      S
1405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...QLN??08:15+14TPTYArr +39/Dep +1035m-29CCT??19:55+3:4035h 40m87
SMTWTFS
1429 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...QLN??08:15+14KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6SLO??12:43+5728h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1416 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+9MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57SLO??05:51+4442h 56m26
 M WT S
1935 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16SLO??16:29+5528h 14m11
SMTWTFS
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SLO??14:16+5726h 1m1
 M     
1417 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...QLN??18:15+22MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15SLO??00:51+5530h 36m6
     F 
1484 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+35PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41SLO??00:51+1:4527h 31m22
      S
1414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN??23:30+18PGTArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33SLO??11:00+1:1335h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1486 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.