Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+13CNB408:15+1:4449h 5m48
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2836 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +192h 50m+14CNB??08:15+1:1953h 55m28
     F 
2853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...QLN??07:10+13ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0150h 35m10
      S
2835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...QLN??09:40+9TNAArr +43/Dep +195h 32m-24CNB??13:30+1:2651h 50m9
S      
2749 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+367h 40m5
   W   
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...QLN??12:15+15NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3956h 30m0
SMTWT S
3409 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...QLN??12:15+15JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4449h 15m8
 M    S
2778 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...QLN??12:15+15JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2649h 15m8
S T  F 
2778 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...QLN??12:15+15JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5051h 25m8
      S
2778 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...QLN??15:15+18KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12CNB??04:20+4:2761h 5m10
   W   
2959 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...QLN??15:15+9JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2351h 15m13
  T    
2764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...QLN??20:12+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4349h 43m-1
  T TF 
3219 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??20:12+13KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4CNB??19:15+5847h 3m17
    T  
2909 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...QLN??20:12+13NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3948h 33m1
  T T  
3219 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...QLN??20:12+13NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4748h 33m-1
     F 
3219 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site