Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10-CNB408:15-49h 5m48
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2835 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+29MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CNB??08:15+3:1653h 55m28
     F 
2852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...QLN??07:10+14ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45+2:0350h 35m10
      S
2835 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...QLN209:40+10TNAArr /Dep 5h 32m+0CNB713:30+2:5351h 50m9
S      
2765 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+11GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3967h 40m5
   W   
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...QLN??12:15+18NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2756h 30m0
SMTWT S
3408 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...QLN112:15+18JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30+1:5473h 15m8
S    F 
3188 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...QLN??12:15+18JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??13:30+2:5349h 15m8
S T  F 
2777 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...QLN??12:15+18JHSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0CNB??15:40+2:4551h 25m7
      S
2777 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...QLN??15:15+17KOTAArr /Dep 7h 30m+0CNB??04:20+4:2761h 5m10
   W   
2959 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...QLN??15:15+6JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5251h 15m12
  T    
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...QLN??20:12+18NZMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3849h 43m-1
  T TF 
3219 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??20:12+18KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0CNB??19:15+1:5447h 3m17
    T  
2908 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...QLN??20:12+18NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2748h 33m1
  T T  
3219 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...QLN??20:12+18NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1148h 33m-1
     F 
3219 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site