Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: LJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+45LJN109:45+2:5450h 35m50
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2908 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+20MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26LJN??09:45+2:4355h 25m30
     F 
2925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...QLN??07:10+14ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1LJN??11:25+2:1352h 15m11
      S
2907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...QLN??09:40+8TNAArr +2:13/Dep +125h 32m-2:01LJN??15:10+2:5853h 30m10
S      
2821 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+14GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9LJN??07:40+4769h 30m6
   W   
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...QLN??12:15+17JHSArr +1:09/Dep +542h 30m-15LKO??14:55+2:1750h 40m9
 M    S
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...QLN??12:15+17JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:072h 30m-2LJN??15:10+2:5850h 55m9
S T  F 
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...QLN??12:15+17JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:004h 55m-9LKO??17:15+3:0453h 0m9
      S
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...QLN??13:45+16HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0765h 30m12
S      
3559 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...QLN??15:15+20KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0LKO??05:55+5:3762h 40m12
   W   
3031 kms verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...QLN??15:15+11JHSArr +1:31/Dep +1:243h 27m-7LKO??20:15+3:0653h 0m15
  T    
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??20:12+14KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2LKO??20:50+2:5248h 38m18
    T  
2981 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...QLN??20:12+14NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20LKO??22:10+2:5649h 58m2
     F 
3291 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site