Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 2791.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERQLN207:10+15LJN109:45+1:5250h 35m50
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2908 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18LJN??09:45+2:0855h 25m30
     F 
2924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...QLN??07:10+12ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5LJN??11:25+1:4252h 15m11
      S
2908 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...QLN??09:40+13TNAArr +52/Dep +72h 23m-45LJN??15:10+1:5653h 30m11
S      
2821 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...QLN??10:10+17GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11LJN??07:40+4469h 30m7
   W   
3109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...QLN??12:15+19JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2LKO??14:55+2:2350h 40m9
 M    S
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...QLN??12:15+19JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12LJN??15:10+1:5650h 55m10
S T  F 
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...QLN??12:15+19JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9LKO??17:15+2:0353h 0m11
      S
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...QLN??13:45+4HWHArr +54/Dep +582h 5m+4LKO??07:15+2:3865h 30m11
S      
3560 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...QLN??15:00+17KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51LKO??05:55+4:3162h 55m12
   W   
3030 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...QLN??15:15+9JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1653h 0m14
  T    
2836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??20:12+13KOTAArr +25/Dep 20h 45m+0LKO??20:50+1:2472h 38m18
no arr/dep
2980 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...QLN??20:12+13NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8LKO??22:10+2:2473h 58m2
    T  
3290 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.