Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CHE/Srikakulam Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CHE/Srikakulam Road
7 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHE⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CHE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CHE/Srikakulam Road

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRQLN201:45+22CHE008:35+1330h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55+2:08CHE022:53+3:5733h 58m27
S      
IISL
 1771 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRQLN212:55+2:15CHE022:53-33h 58m27
S      
IISL
 1771 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+5CHE021:27+4731h 42m21
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 1765 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+24CHE000:58+2231h 43m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1696 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+12CHE000:58+2631h 0m22
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1765 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+13CHE000:58+4031h 0m22
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CHE/Srikakulam Road

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4CHE??15:17+2036h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+14JTJArr +19/Dep +293h 12m+10CHE??18:06+3934h 56m20
S TW   
1686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+13JTJArr +35/Dep +293h 12m-6CHE??18:06+3934h 56m20
 M  T  
1698 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+11JTJArr +12/Dep +293h 12m+17CHE??18:06+3934h 56m20
      S
1686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...QLN??08:15+15KPDArr +11/Dep +241h 52m+13CHE??18:06+3933h 51m19
SMTWTFS
1697 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+14MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00CHE??10:39+3547h 44m30
 M WT S
2216 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...QLN??12:15+16ERSArr +26/Dep +51h 35m-21CHE??21:27+3733h 12m13
 MT    
1767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??12:15+16JTJArr +25/Dep +81h 27m-17CHE??21:27+2733h 12m9
   WTF 
1767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6CHE??19:47+2931h 32m4
 M     
1698 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3CHE??21:27+3033h 12m3
      S
1698 kmPurna-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+11PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46CHE??06:22+4833h 2m25
      S
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site