Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
CHE/Srikakulam Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to CHE/Srikakulam Road
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHE⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: CHE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CHE/Srikakulam Road

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRQLN201:45+21CHE008:35+1730h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1706 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55-CHE022:53+9:1733h 58m27
S      
IISL
 1771 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+4CHE021:27+5131h 42m21
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1765 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+18CHE000:58+2331h 43m27
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1696 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+14CHE000:58+1731h 0m22
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1765 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+14CHE000:58+5131h 0m22
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr


11 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and CHE/Srikakulam Road

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13CHE??15:17+1536h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+15JTJArr +26/Dep +193h 12m-7CHE??18:06+3434h 56m20
S TW   
1686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+14JTJArr +38/Dep +193h 12m-19CHE??18:06+3434h 56m20
 M  T  
1698 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...QLN??07:10+12JTJArr +25/Dep +193h 12m-6CHE??18:06+3434h 56m20
      S
1686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...QLN??08:15+14KPDArr +23/Dep +171h 52m-6CHE??18:06+3433h 51m19
SMTWTFS
1697 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+9MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57CHE??10:39+3347h 44m30
 M WT S
2216 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...QLN??12:15+19ERSArr +24/Dep +81h 35m-16CHE??21:27+4233h 12m13
 MT    
1767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...QLN??12:15+19JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16CHE??21:27+2733h 12m9
   WTF 
1767 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18CHE??19:47+1731h 32m4
 M     
1698 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6CHE??21:27+1833h 12m3
      S
1698 kmPurna-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+35PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41CHE??06:22+5633h 2m25
      S
1695 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.