Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ST/Surat
13 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1664.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+6ST108:10+5530h 40m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+10ST108:10+1830h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+17ST315:42+1:1030h 2m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+13ST115:42+3529h 22m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+13ST118:45+1130h 50m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-ST118:45-30h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1665 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+14ST118:45+1830h 50m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+10ST018:45+3530h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+20ST122:23+2931h 8m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1665 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+57ST103:10+4934h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+33ST203:10+2734h 35m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+26ST103:10+2234h 35m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1676 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+7ST103:10-634h 35m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1676 km48 km/hr


35 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+22LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27ST??11:42-134h 12m1
    T  
1698 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+19SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24ST??17:50+1:5337h 20m11
      S
1708 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+244h 45m3
      S
2146 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+14PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12ST??17:50+1:5334h 40m15
      S
1752 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+45NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3849h 52m55
S TW   
2661 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN208:15-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST109:55-49h 40m14
SM   F 
2504 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43ST??17:22+331h 42m0
S   T  
1698 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46ST??21:55+536h 15m3
S   T  
1698 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47ST??19:53+634h 13m0
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47ST??20:50+735h 10m3
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46ST??17:55+732h 15m3
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47ST??18:19+332h 39m2
S      
1703 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46ST??15:55+330h 15m0
    T  
1698 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+353h 45m-10
SM W F 
2230 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+758h 23m-8
 M W F 
2230 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+547h 21m-9
SMTWT S
2241 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+047h 45m5
SM   F 
2184 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-147h 45m12
   W   
2184 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38ST??09:55+1:3247h 45m14
    T  
2184 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+052h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2226 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+248h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2226 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21ST??00:22+537h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1668 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24ST??01:30+838h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1691 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30ST??01:00+438h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1697 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28ST??21:55+535h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1686 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+750h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2449 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3844h 47m54
SMTWTFS
2449 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+1UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ST??12:10+1146h 25m15
    T  
2258 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+17AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18ST??03:10+837h 5m24
   W F 
1677 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+17AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20ST??00:15+5934h 10m10
S      
1677 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29ST??03:10+835h 15m34
   W F 
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+23SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ST??12:10+1:0941h 55m26
S      
2098 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+23KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ST??22:10+051h 55m26
     F 
2559 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+14PNVLArr +18/Dep +03h 55m-18ST??02:10+229h 58m4
  T TF 
1648 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+14BSRArr +15/Dep 2h 31m+0ST??01:15+929h 3m3
  T TF 
1682 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site