Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ST/Surat
13 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1663.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+12ST111:20-133h 50m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1675 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN201:55+12ST111:20-133h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+15ST319:35+2533h 55m14
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1675 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:15+14ST119:35+1:1933h 20m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+7ST120:33+1532h 38m16
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30ST121:10+4933h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1663 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+22ST121:23+1833h 28m17
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1663 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+28ST021:23+4533h 28m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1663 km50 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:00+17ST101:55+1934h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1663 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30+14ST103:10+134h 40m27
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1675 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:30+34ST203:10-234h 40m40
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1675 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30+39ST103:10+834h 40m41
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1675 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30+10ST103:10-334h 40m28
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1675 km48 km/hr


35 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+40LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03ST??11:42-158h 12m1
no arr/dep
1698 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+23SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47ST??20:05+2239h 35m11
      S
1707 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ST??02:10+244h 45m3
      S
2133 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+12PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21ST??20:05+2236h 55m15
      S
1751 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ST??09:02+1:2049h 52m55
S TW   
2661 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ST??09:55+949h 40m14
SM   F 
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19ST??17:22+155h 42m0
S   T  
1698 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21ST??21:55+036h 15m3
S   T  
1698 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22ST??19:53+234h 13m0
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20ST??20:50+635h 10m3
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20ST??17:55+556h 15m3
S   T  
1709 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16ST??18:19+1056h 39m2
    T  
1703 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22ST??15:55+154h 15m0
S      
1698 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ST??15:55+153h 45m-10
SM W F 
2233 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3ST??20:33+658h 23m-8
 M W F 
2233 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ST??09:31+447h 21m-9
SMTWT S
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ST??09:55+947h 45m5
SM   F 
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ST??09:55+747h 45m12
   W   
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16ST??09:55+1647h 45m14
    T  
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ST??14:10-352h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2229 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ST??10:23+648h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19ST??00:22+037h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1667 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18ST??01:30+938h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1690 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23ST??01:00+738h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23ST??21:55+035h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1685 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ST??14:40+3250h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2449 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+19SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ST??09:02+1:2044h 47m54
SMTWTFS
2448 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15ST??12:10+2846h 25m15
    T  
2254 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6ST??03:10+1037h 5m24
   W F 
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16ST??03:10+4737h 5m10
S      
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+16AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15ST??03:10+1035h 15m34
   W F 
1675 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+22SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31ST??12:10+1:3241h 55m26
S      
2081 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+22KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3ST??22:10+3451h 55m26
     F 
2561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +19/Dep +01h 20m-19ST??02:10+229h 58m4
  T TF 
1647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+13BSRArr +19/Dep +423h 36m-15ST??01:15+653h 3m3
  T TF 
1681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.