Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to ST/Surat
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+12ST108:10+1530h 40m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km55 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+14ST108:10+2030h 10m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40-ST315:42-30h 2m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1675 km56 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+16ST115:42+1:1929h 22m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+5ST118:45+1330h 50m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+13ST118:45+3730h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1664 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13ST118:45+1530h 50m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+20ST018:45+1230h 50m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRQLN011:55+21ST018:45+2830h 50m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1664 km54 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+10ST122:23+3731h 8m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km53 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+13ST103:10+1234h 35m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+28ST203:10-1034h 35m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+19ST103:10+2034h 35m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1675 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+10ST103:10-834h 35m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1675 km48 km/hr


35 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Vasai Road   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+36LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11ST??11:42+034h 12m1
    T  
1697 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+20SRRArr +6/Dep +306h 0m+24ST??17:50+1937h 20m11
      S
1707 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+244h 45m3
      S
2140 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+11PGTArr +24/Dep +302h 25m+6ST??17:50+1934h 40m15
      S
1751 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+14NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ST??09:02+4349h 52m55
S TW   
2661 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+15SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ST??09:55+349h 40m14
SM   F 
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28ST??17:22+131h 42m0
S   T  
1697 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29ST??21:55+236h 15m3
S   T  
1697 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep 5h 15m+0ST??19:53+434h 13m0
S   T  
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28ST??20:50+1035h 10m3
S   T  
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28ST??17:55+232h 15m3
S   T  
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24ST??18:19+1432h 39m2
S      
1702 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+11LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30ST??15:55+330h 15m0
    T  
1697 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21ST??15:55+353h 45m-10
SM W F 
2231 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21ST??20:33+158h 23m-8
 M W F 
2231 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+13CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21ST??09:31+247h 21m-9
SMTWT S
2242 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5ST??09:55+347h 45m5
SM   F 
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26ST??09:55+2547h 45m12
   W   
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+13DDArr +33/Dep +1:301h 15m+57ST??09:55+1:1047h 45m14
    T  
2186 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+13DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57ST??14:10+252h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2227 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+13DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56ST??10:23+348h 13m0
SMTWTFS
2227 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ST??00:22+037h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1667 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32ST??01:30+638h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1690 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??01:00+338h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1696 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+14LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ST??21:55+235h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1685 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+16BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8ST??14:40+350h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2449 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+16SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ST??09:02+4344h 47m54
SMTWTFS
2450 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1ST??12:10+2846h 25m15
    T  
2253 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+15AWYArr +26/Dep +152h 6m-11ST??03:10+037h 5m24
   W F 
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+15AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14ST??00:15+5734h 10m10
S      
1676 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55-AWYArr /Dep +1545m+0ST103:10-59h 15m34
  T T  
2356 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+24SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19ST??12:10+1:1641h 55m26
S      
2092 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+24KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8ST??22:10+451h 55m26
     F 
2561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...QLN??20:12+13PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16ST??02:10+229h 58m4
  T TF 
1647 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...QLN??20:12+13BSRArr +11/Dep 2h 31m+0ST??01:15+729h 3m3
  T TF 
1681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site