Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
15 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1794.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+8BRC209:58+1:1532h 28m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+9BRC209:58+4331h 58m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+10BRC217:30+1:2331h 50m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+18BRC217:30+1:1031h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+12BRC217:38+4331h 18m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1794 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+13BRC220:45+5532h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-BRC020:45-32h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+23BRC320:45+1:1932h 50m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+9BRC020:45+1:2332h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+17BRC000:06+3732h 51m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+49BRC205:04+5936h 29m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+33BRC205:04+4436h 29m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+21BRC205:04+1236h 29m43
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+9BRC205:04+1036h 29m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRQLN220:12+18BRC000:06+4727h 54m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1794 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+24LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30BRC??13:33+1536h 3m3
    T  
1828 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+19SRRArr +9/Dep +236h 0m+14BRC??19:33+2:0339h 3m13
      S
1838 kmKoush12461^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN205:25+24DRArr /Dep +81h 58m+0BRC604:18+946h 53m5
      S
2285 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+14PGTArr +19/Dep +232h 25m+4BRC??19:33+2:0336h 23m17
      S
1882 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+1:32NGPArr +1:28/Dep +1:002h 25m-28BRC??11:10+4152h 0m57
S TW   
2790 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+16SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25BRC??11:48+2251h 33m16
SM   F 
2627 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +31h 45m-59BRC??19:10+1633h 30m2
S   T  
1828 kmKoush12461^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +16h 0m-1:01BRC??23:47+1238h 7m6
S   T  
1828 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +15h 15m-1:01BRC??21:18+1035h 38m1
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +25h 55m-1:00BRC??22:21+1436h 41m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +22h 35m-1:00BRC??19:33+1633h 53m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +142h 50m-48BRC??20:10+3334h 30m4
S      
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+10LTTArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BRC??17:33+1831h 53m2
    T  
1828 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN210:10-CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0BRC417:33-55h 23m-8
SM W F 
2360 kmKoush12461^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN210:10-CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0BRC422:32-60h 22m-6
 M W F 
2360 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN210:10-CSTMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRC211:02-48h 52m-7
SMTWT S
2371 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+11DDArr /Dep +271h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2249h 38m7
SM   F 
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+11DDArr /Dep +141h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1349h 38m13
   W   
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+11DDArr /Dep +391h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1:2249h 38m16
    T  
2314 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN210:10-DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC416:55-54h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2365 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN210:10-DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC212:32-50h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2365 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN210:55+11LTTArr +35/Dep +63h 39m-29BRC202:21+1439h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1797 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...QLN210:55+11LTTArr +35/Dep +06h 35m-35BRC003:52+840h 57m-2
 M    S
1827 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN210:55+11LTTArr +35/Dep +45h 8m-31BRC603:21+1140h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1821 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN210:55+11LTTArr +35/Dep +04h 45m-35BRC402:48+1639h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1827 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN210:55+11LTTArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34BRC223:47+1236h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1816 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+18BZAArr +23/Dep +216h 45m-2BRC??16:36+4152h 21m33
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+18SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:031h 28m+37BRC??11:10+4146h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2578 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+1UBLArr +37/Dep +102h 30m-27BRC??14:03+4248h 18m17
    T  
2388 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18BRC??05:04+2338h 59m26
   W F 
1806 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +34/Dep +322h 6m-2BRC??02:03+1:2035h 58m11
S      
1806 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+23AWYArr +47/Dep +1645m-31BRC??05:04+2337h 9m36
   W F 
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+26SAArr +31/Dep +452h 43m+14BRC??14:03+1:3543h 48m28
S      
2227 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+26KPDArr +36/Dep +91h 52m-27BRC??00:18+1754h 3m27
     F 
2689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...QLN??18:38+22ERSArr +27/Dep +11h 55m-26BRC??05:09+2734h 31m3
  T    
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...QLN??18:58+18ERSArr +13/Dep +140m-12BRC??05:09+2734h 11m1
  T    
1808 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site