Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+13BRC209:58+1:0032h 28m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN002:00+11BRC209:58+3631h 58m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1795 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+14BRC217:30+4631h 50m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+31BRC217:30+1:4231h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1795 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+18BRC217:38+3231h 18m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1795 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+9BRC220:45+5032h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1795 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+23BRC320:45+1:0832h 50m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1795 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+11BRC020:45+1:0532h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1795 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+19BRC000:06+3632h 51m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+9BRC205:04+1636h 29m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+31BRC205:04+1736h 29m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+17BRC205:04+1236h 29m43
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+14BRC205:04+1636h 29m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRQLN220:12+21BRC000:06+3027h 54m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1795 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN001:30+11LTTArr +1:15/Dep +03h 45m-1:15BRC013:33+2136h 3m3
    T  
1828 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+22SRRArr +16/Dep +246h 0m+8BRC??19:33+1:2939h 3m13
      S
1839 kmFan of 12479^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN205:25+25DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC604:18+946h 53m5
      S
2281 kmPrayas*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+16PGTArr +21/Dep +242h 25m+3BRC??19:33+1:2936h 23m17
      S
1883 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+1:30NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28BRC??11:10+4452h 0m57
S TW   
2790 kmmaheshsunda-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+18SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2451h 33m16
SM   F 
2625 kmWarrier is BACK-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +31h 45m-52BRC219:10+1633h 30m2
S   T  
1828 kmFan of 12479^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +16h 0m-54BRC223:47+1438h 7m6
S   T  
1828 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 15m-55BRC221:18+1035h 38m1
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +25h 55m-53BRC222:21+1536h 41m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +22h 35m-53BRC219:33+1833h 53m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +262h 50m-29BRC320:10+4634h 30m4
S      
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN209:40+12LTTArr +55/Dep +01h 0m-55BRC417:33+2131h 53m2
    T  
1828 km-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2155h 23m-8
SM W F 
2362 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1560h 22m-6
 M W F 
2362 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2248h 52m-7
SMTWT S
2373 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2449h 38m7
SM   F 
2314 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3BRC??11:48+1849h 38m13
   W   
2314 kmPrayas*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +16/Dep +211h 15m+5BRC??11:48+2049h 38m16
    T  
2314 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1BRC??16:55+2654h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2358 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1BRC??12:32+2950h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2358 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +40/Dep +53h 39m-35BRC??02:21+1239h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1798 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +40/Dep +06h 35m-40BRC??03:52+840h 57m-2
 M    S
1828 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +40/Dep +55h 8m-35BRC??03:21+1040h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1822 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39BRC??02:48+1439h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1828 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+13LTTArr +40/Dep +11h 5m-39BRC??23:47+1436h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1817 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8BRC??16:36+5252h 21m33
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33BRC??11:10+4446h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2578 kmFERO-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN213:45+7UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5BRC014:03+5972h 18m17
no arr/dep
2382 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN214:05+25AWYArr +34/Dep +102h 6m-24BRC205:04+1762h 59m26
  T T  
2411 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN214:05+25AWYArr +34/Dep +382h 6m+4BRC302:03+1:0459h 58m11
      S
2411 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN215:55+40AWYArr +55/Dep +1045m-45BRC205:04+1761h 9m36
  T T  
2486 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+26SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11BRC??14:03+5843h 48m28
S      
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+26KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14BRC??00:18+2054h 3m27
     F 
2689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...QLN218:38+24ERSArr +35/Dep +21h 55m-33BRC005:09+2058h 31m2
 M     
1891 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...QLN218:58+19ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5BRC005:09+2034h 11m0
  T    
1808 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site