Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
15 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1793.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+12BRC213:10+535h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km51 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN201:55+12BRC213:10+835h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1793 km51 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+15BRC222:00+4636h 20m15
     F 
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:15+14BRC222:00+1:2335h 45m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1793 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:15+15BRC221:08+3034h 53m14
 M    S
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL1793 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+7BRC222:42+3134h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1793 km52 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55+30BRC023:00+4335h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1793 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55-BRC323:11-35h 16m19
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1793 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+28BRC023:11+1:0235h 16m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1793 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:00+17BRC003:37+3036h 37m20
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1793 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:30+14BRC205:04+1936h 34m29
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:30+34BRC205:04+1136h 34m42
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:30+39BRC205:04+1936h 34m43
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1805 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:30+10BRC205:04+1836h 34m30
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRQLN220:12+13BRC003:37+1831h 25m14
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1793 km57 km/hr


36 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+40LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03BRC??13:33+960h 3m3
no arr/dep
1828 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+23SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47BRC??21:49+4541h 19m13
      S
1837 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7BRC??04:18+946h 53m5
      S
2263 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+12PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21BRC??21:49+4538h 39m17
      S
1881 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+15NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2352h 0m57
S TW   
2791 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2851h 33m16
SM   F 
2614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19BRC??19:10+1657h 30m2
S   T  
1828 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21BRC??23:47+1038h 7m6
S   T  
1828 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22BRC??21:18+735h 38m1
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20BRC??22:21+1236h 41m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20BRC??19:33+1757h 53m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16BRC??20:10+2458h 30m4
    T  
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+13LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22BRC??17:33+955h 53m2
S      
1828 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+955h 23m-8
SM W F 
2363 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BRC??22:32+1960h 22m-6
 M W F 
2363 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+17CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??11:02+1148h 52m-7
SMTWT S
2374 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2849h 38m7
SM   F 
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BRC??11:48+2449h 38m13
   W   
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+17DDArr +19/Dep +351h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3749h 38m16
    T  
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BRC??16:55+1154h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2359 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+17DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BRC??12:32+2150h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2359 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19BRC??02:21+1039h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1796 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 30m-24BRC??03:52+1040h 57m-2
 M    S
1826 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18BRC??03:21+1340h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1820 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23BRC??02:48+1839h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1826 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+9LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23BRC??23:47+1036h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1815 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+19BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4BRC??16:36+4652h 21m33
SMTWTFS
2578 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+19SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2346h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2578 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+6UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15BRC??14:03+4348h 18m17
    T  
2383 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6BRC??05:04+2938h 59m26
   W F 
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+18AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16BRC??05:04+5938h 59m11
S      
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+16AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15BRC??05:04+2937h 9m36
   W F 
1804 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+22SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31BRC??14:03+1:5443h 48m28
S      
2210 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+22KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3BRC??00:18+3254h 3m27
     F 
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...QLN??18:38+20ERSArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31BRC??05:09+1634h 31m2
  T    
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...QLN??18:58+18ERSArr +10/Dep +040m-10BRC??05:09+1634h 11m0
  T    
1807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.