Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
16 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1793.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+6BRC209:58+2332h 28m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+11BRC209:58+3231h 58m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+17BRC217:30+1:4431h 50m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+15BRC217:30+1:0131h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+14BRC217:38+5531h 18m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1793 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+6BRC220:45+1932h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-BRC020:45-32h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRQLN211:55+13BRC320:45+3232h 50m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+12BRC020:45+4632h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRQLN011:55-BRC020:45-32h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1793 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+9BRC000:06+5032h 51m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1793 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+18BRC205:04+3036h 29m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+30BRC205:04+1036h 29m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+23BRC205:04+4536h 29m43
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+7BRC205:04+2136h 29m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRQLN220:12+13BRC000:06+1427h 54m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1793 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+15LTTArr +34/Dep +03h 45m-34BRC??13:33+1236h 3m3
    T  
1827 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+20SRRArr +8/Dep +326h 0m+24BRC??19:33+1:1239h 3m13
      S
1837 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+12DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BRC??04:18+946h 53m5
      S
2270 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+12PGTArr +24/Dep +322h 25m+8BRC??19:33+1:1236h 23m17
      S
1881 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+12NGPArr +40/Dep +572h 25m+17BRC??11:10+4052h 0m57
S TW   
2791 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+14SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9BRC??11:48+2151h 33m16
SM   F 
2614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +61h 45m-24BRC??19:10+1933h 30m2
S   T  
1827 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +26h 0m-28BRC??23:47+1838h 7m6
S   T  
1827 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30BRC??21:18+1235h 38m1
S   T  
1838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +15h 55m-29BRC??22:21+1736h 41m5
S   T  
1838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +32h 35m-27BRC??19:33+2333h 53m5
S   T  
1838 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +42h 50m-26BRC??20:10+2734h 30m4
S      
1832 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 0m-28BRC??17:33+2231h 53m2
    T  
1827 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2255h 23m-8
SM W F 
2361 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1860h 22m-6
 M W F 
2361 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+12CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16BRC??11:02+1548h 52m-7
SMTWT S
2372 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+12DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4BRC??11:48+2149h 38m7
SM   F 
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+12DDArr +32/Dep +471h 15m+15BRC??11:48+2949h 38m13
   W   
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+12DDArr +32/Dep +1:151h 15m+43BRC??11:48+1:4349h 38m16
    T  
2316 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+12DRArr +1:07/Dep +24h 23m-1:05BRC??16:55+2154h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2357 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+12DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04BRC??12:32+2150h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2357 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+12LTTArr +38/Dep +103h 39m-28BRC??02:21+1739h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1796 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...QLN??10:55+12LTTArr +38/Dep +06h 35m-38BRC??03:52+1440h 57m-2
 M    S
1826 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+12LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32BRC??03:21+1240h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1820 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+12LTTArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38BRC??02:48+1539h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1826 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+12LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36BRC??23:47+1836h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1815 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+15BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12BRC??16:36+2252h 21m33
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+15SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:051h 28m+39BRC??11:10+4046h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2579 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+4UBLArr +5/Dep +112h 30m+6BRC??14:03+4548h 18m17
    T  
2383 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+13AWYArr /Dep +132h 6m+0BRC??05:04+1938h 59m26
   W F 
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+13AWYArr /Dep +142h 6m+0BRC??02:03+1:1135h 58m11
S      
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+19AWYArr +41/Dep +1345m-28BRC??05:04+1937h 9m36
   W F 
1804 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+24SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14BRC??14:03+1:2143h 48m28
S      
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+24KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 52m-17BRC??00:18+454h 3m27
     F 
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...QLN??18:38+20ERSArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26BRC??05:09+1534h 31m2
  T    
1793 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...QLN??18:58+18ERSArr /Dep +040m+0BRC??05:09+1534h 11m0
  T    
1807 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site