Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
15 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1794.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN001:30+6BRC209:58+1:0432h 28m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRQLN202:00+10BRC209:58+3131h 58m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km56 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRQLN209:40+17BRC217:30+1:2731h 50m15
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRQLN210:20+13BRC217:30+5531h 10m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRQLN210:20+10BRC217:38+1:0731h 18m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1794 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRQLN211:55+13BRC220:45+2632h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRQLN011:55-BRC020:45-32h 50m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRQLN211:55+14BRC320:45+2932h 50m19
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRQLN011:55+10BRC020:45+4832h 50m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1794 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+20BRC000:06+4332h 51m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1794 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRQLN216:35+57BRC205:04+5936h 29m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRQLN216:35+33BRC205:04+4036h 29m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRQLN216:35+26BRC205:04+3136h 29m43
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRQLN216:35+7BRC205:04+2136h 29m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1806 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRQLN220:12+14BRC000:06+2627h 54m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1794 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...QLN??01:30+22LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BRC??13:33+1236h 3m3
    T  
1828 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...QLN??04:30+19SRRArr +9/Dep +336h 0m+24BRC??19:33+2:1239h 3m13
      S
1838 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...QLN??05:25+13DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+846h 53m5
      S
2276 km★Prayas★*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...QLN??07:10+14PGTArr +21/Dep +332h 25m+12BRC??19:33+2:1236h 23m17
      S
1882 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...QLN??07:10+45NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3752h 0m57
S TW   
2791 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...QLN??08:15+15SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19BRC??11:48+2151h 33m16
SM   F 
2625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +51h 45m-43BRC??19:10+1833h 30m2
S   T  
1828 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +26h 0m-46BRC??23:47+1638h 7m6
S   T  
1828 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47BRC??21:18+1135h 38m1
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47BRC??22:21+1436h 41m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +22h 35m-46BRC??19:33+2233h 53m5
S   T  
1839 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +12h 50m-47BRC??20:10+1934h 30m4
S      
1833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...QLN??09:40+8LTTArr +48/Dep +21h 0m-46BRC??17:33+2031h 53m2
    T  
1828 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2055h 23m-8
SM W F 
2360 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1660h 22m-6
 M W F 
2360 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...QLN??10:10+14CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1348h 52m-7
SMTWT S
2371 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4BRC??11:48+2149h 38m7
SM   F 
2314 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2BRC??11:48+1049h 38m13
   W   
2314 km★Prayas★*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...QLN??10:10+14DDArr +23/Dep +1:011h 15m+38BRC??11:48+1:5949h 38m16
    T  
2314 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1654h 45m22
SMTWTFS
2356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...QLN??10:10+14DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1850h 22m7
SMTWTFS
2356 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +93h 39m-21BRC??02:21+1739h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1797 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +06h 35m-30BRC??03:52+1440h 57m-2
 M    S
1827 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +65h 8m-24BRC??03:21+1340h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1821 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30BRC??02:48+1539h 53m0
SMTWTFS
1827 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...QLN??10:55+7LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28BRC??23:47+1636h 52m5
SMTWTFS
1816 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...QLN??12:15+17BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18BRC??16:36+2652h 21m33
SMTWTFS
2579 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...QLN??12:15+17SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3746h 55m56
SMTWTFS
2578 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...QLN??13:45+1UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15BRC??14:03+3948h 18m17
    T  
2388 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...QLN??14:05+17AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18BRC??05:04+2138h 59m26
   W F 
1806 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...QLN??14:05+17AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20BRC??02:03+1:0535h 58m11
S      
1806 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...QLN??15:55+18AWYArr +45/Dep +1645m-29BRC??05:04+2137h 9m36
   W F 
1805 kmAshif C Mohamed-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...QLN??18:15+23SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16BRC??14:03+1:3343h 48m28
S      
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...QLN??18:15+23KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26BRC??00:18+654h 3m27
     F 
2689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...QLN??18:38+20ERSArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25BRC??05:09+734h 31m2
  T    
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...QLN??18:58+18ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18BRC??05:09+734h 11m0
  T    
1808 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site