Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
16 Trains / 25 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1186.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRQLN201:45+17BZA023:35+1:2621h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRQLN205:25+14BZA003:55-1022h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+15BZA1006:05+722h 55m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1275 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+19BZA006:05+5822h 55m28
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+1:33BZA1006:05+1:2122h 55m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1275 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRQLN208:15+17GNT107:15+3423h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+17BZA710:00+2821h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1217 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55+2:43BZA014:30+3:3525h 35m21
S      
IISL
RSWL1290 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+5BZA013:05+4723h 20m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+4BZA014:15+1323h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1204 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+25BZA016:05+3222h 50m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRQLN217:15+15BZA716:10+922h 55m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+14BZA016:45+1:0322h 47m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+35BZA016:45+1:0922h 47m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRQLN*021:10+3BZA019:10+3122h 0m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRQLN223:55+2:11BZA021:00+5:0621h 5m18
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1225 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+30MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1228h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1290 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...QLN??02:20+30MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+1227h 10m-12
    T  
1295 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+30MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26BZA??04:10+1:4325h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1290 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...QLN??02:20+30MSArr +11/Dep +31h 55m-8BZA??05:30+2827h 10m-12
 M     
1295 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...QLN102:20+30MSArr +11/Dep +182h 25m+7BZA307:10+3052h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1290 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...QLN102:20+30TPJArr +6/Dep +282h 0m+22BZA605:30+4051h 10m-4
 M  T  
1631 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN102:20+30MSArr +11/Dep +1:302h 50m+1:19BZA006:05+1:2251h 45m6
    T  
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...QLN??04:30+22ERSArr +20/Dep +521h 15m+32BZA??03:55+4823h 25m6
   W   
1213 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+12MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+1339h 50m22
 M WT S
1736 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...QLN??14:05+26SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19BZA??21:40+1831h 35m-5
S      
1506 kmHum safar express id...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...QLN??15:55+46MASArr +54/Dep +81h 15m-46BZA??15:10+3923h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1283 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...QLN215:55+46PERArr +1:14/Dep +592h 12m-15BZA016:45+1:0748h 50m6
S      
1285 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+46PGTArr +55/Dep +1750m-38BZA??16:10+1624h 15m17
 M     
1214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...QLN??15:55+46KPDArr +1:15/Dep +72h 22m-1:08BZA??16:45+1324h 50m6
S      
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+46MASArr +54/Dep +1:041h 35m+10BZA??15:55+5524h 0m13
   W F 
1288 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+46MASArr +54/Dep +2:442h 15m+1:50BZA??16:40+2:3124h 45m9
S  W   
1283 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...QLN??17:40+13SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 40m-25BZA??22:25+2328h 45m1
SM WT S
1504 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...QLN??17:58+9YPRArr +33/Dep +21h 45m-31BZA??22:25+2328h 27m1
 M W   
1481 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...QLN??18:15+28MASArr +24/Dep +24h 40m-22BZA??21:40+2127h 25m3
     F 
1283 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...QLN218:15+28MASArr +24/Dep +211h 0m-3BZA017:40+4623h 25m0
  T    
1284 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN221:20+12MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4GNT100:01+2626h 41m10
      S
1277 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN221:20+12PGTArr +0/Dep +231h 55m+23BZA421:40+2048h 20m19
no arr/dep
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...QLN??22:25+7MASArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19BZA??21:10+722h 45m11
S  W   
1272 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...QLN??22:25+7MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1723h 15m0
   W   
1272 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN223:30+52PGTArr +1:12/Dep +153h 20m-57BZA307:10+3055h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1291 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site