Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1186.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRQLN201:45+21BZA023:35+3121h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRQLN205:25-BZA003:55-22h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1213 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+12BZA1006:05+1422h 55m27
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1275 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+14BZA006:05+1222h 55m28
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1286 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERQLN207:10+15BZA1006:05+1622h 55m26
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1275 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRQLN208:15+14GNT107:00+3722h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1211 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+19BZA710:00+721h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1218 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55-BZA014:30+6:3025h 35m21
S      
IISL
RSWL1290 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+4BZA013:05+4123h 20m17
S      
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1285 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+9BZA014:15-423h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1203 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+18BZA016:05+822h 50m21
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1215 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRQLN217:15+29BZA716:10+4422h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+14BZA516:45+922h 47m18
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1285 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+14BZA616:45+922h 47m18
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1273 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRQLN221:10+14GNT620:35+4423h 25m24
 M     
IISL
GNWL1209 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRQLN*021:10+21BZA019:10+5422h 0m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRQLN223:55+47BZA021:00+2:1321h 5m18
 M     
3A
2A
1A
 1225 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13BZA??06:25+528h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1290 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13BZA??05:30+327h 10m-12
    T  
1295 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15BZA??04:10+125h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1290 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10BZA??05:30+827h 10m-12
 M     
1295 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +92h 25m-6BZA??07:10+3128h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1290 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...QLN??02:20+25TPJArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BZA??05:30+2127h 10m-4
  T  F 
1294 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +15/Dep +332h 50m+18BZA??06:05+3127h 45m6
     F 
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...QLN??04:30+23ERSArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19BZA??03:55-823h 25m6
   W   
1213 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+9MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BZA??02:45+2139h 50m22
 M WT S
1736 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...QLN??14:05+18SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BZA??21:40+1631h 35m-4
S      
1506 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...QLN??15:55+16MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BZA??15:10+1723h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...QLN??15:55+16PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BZA??16:45+1324h 50m6
 M     
1279 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+16PGTArr +28/Dep +2750m-1BZA??16:10+624h 15m17
 M     
1215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...QLN??15:55+16KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BZA??16:45+1124h 50m6
S      
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+16MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??15:55+1324h 0m13
   W F 
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+16MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2924h 45m9
S  W   
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...QLN??17:40+12SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1528h 45m2
SM WT S
1504 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...QLN??17:58+11YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BZA??22:25+1528h 27m2
 M W   
1482 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...QLN??18:15+22MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15BZA??21:40+2227h 25m3
     F 
1284 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...QLN??18:15+22MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BZA??17:40+423h 25m0
  T    
1284 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN??21:20+35MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6GNT??00:01+2326h 41m10
      S
1266 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+35PGTArr +24/Dep +1:051h 55m+41BZA??21:40+4824h 20m19
      S
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...QLN??22:25+6MASArr +18/Dep +22h 5m-16BZA??21:10+1122h 45m11
S  W   
1272 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...QLN??22:25+6MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BZA??21:40+2023h 15m0
   W   
1272 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN??23:30+18PGTArr -18/Dep +153h 20m+33BZA??07:10+3131h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1286 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.