Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1186.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRQLN201:45+22BZA023:35+2921h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRQLN205:25+24BZA003:55+2422h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1214 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+11BZA1006:05+1222h 55m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1275 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+13BZA006:05+1022h 55m28
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1287 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+14BZA1006:05+822h 55m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1275 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRQLN208:15+15GNT107:00+3522h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+16BZA710:00+1121h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55+2:08BZA014:30+1:5525h 35m21
S      
IISL
RSWL1290 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRQLN212:55+2:15BZA014:30-25h 35m21
S      
IISL
 1290 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+5BZA013:05+4423h 20m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+4BZA014:15-623h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1204 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+24BZA016:05+1122h 50m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRQLN217:15+19BZA716:10+2422h 55m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1216 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+12BZA516:45+522h 47m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+13BZA616:45+622h 47m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRQLN221:10+16GNT620:35+3823h 25m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1210 km52 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRQLN*021:10+15BZA019:10+4822h 0m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRQLN223:55+21BZA021:00+1:1921h 5m18
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1226 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??06:25+1128h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1227h 10m-12
    T  
1296 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-425h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1291 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +41h 55m+0BZA??05:30+927h 10m-12
 M     
1296 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +82h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2628h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1291 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...QLN??02:20+25TPJArr +9/Dep +52h 0m-4BZA??05:30+1627h 10m-4
  T  F 
1295 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+25MSArr +4/Dep +172h 50m+13BZA??06:05-327h 45m6
     F 
1291 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...QLN??04:30+20ERSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??03:55-623h 25m6
   W   
1213 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN??10:55+14MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2039h 50m22
 M WT S
1736 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...QLN??14:05+15SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1931h 35m-4
S      
1507 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...QLN??15:55+13MASArr +29/Dep +101h 15m-19BZA??15:10+2523h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...QLN??15:55+13PERArr +22/Dep +492h 12m+27BZA??16:45+2724h 50m6
 M     
1280 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+13PGTArr +25/Dep +2350m-2BZA??16:10+1024h 15m17
 M     
1215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...QLN??15:55+13KPDArr +37/Dep +42h 22m-33BZA??16:45+1724h 50m6
S      
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+13MASArr +29/Dep +331h 35m+4BZA??15:55+3024h 0m13
   W F 
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+13MASArr +29/Dep +302h 15m+1BZA??16:40+3324h 45m9
S  W   
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...QLN??17:40+11SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1528h 45m2
SM WT S
1505 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...QLN??17:58+17YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1528h 27m2
 M W   
1483 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...QLN??18:15+24MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9BZA??21:40+2327h 25m3
     F 
1284 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...QLN??18:15+24MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+623h 25m0
  T    
1284 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN??21:20+11MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1GNT??00:01+2526h 41m10
      S
1266 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+11PGTArr +11/Dep +571h 55m+46BZA??21:40+4624h 20m19
      S
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...QLN??22:25+6MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9BZA??21:10+1022h 45m11
S  W   
1272 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...QLN??22:25+6MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10BZA??21:40+2423h 15m0
   W   
1272 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN223:30+18PGTArr -14/Dep +143h 20m+28BZA307:10+2655h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1291 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site