Disclaimer   
Search Trains
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
18 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒QLN   Filters   Dep: QLN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1186.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madurai => Karur => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRQLN201:45+21BZA023:35+2821h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1225 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRQLN205:25+23BZA003:55+2122h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRQLN207:10+13BZA1006:05+522h 55m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1274 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRQLN207:10+14BZA006:05+3322h 55m28
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERQLN207:10+13BZA1006:05+2122h 55m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1274 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRQLN208:15+14TEL506:28+2222h 13m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1186 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRQLN112:15+15BZA710:00+1421h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRQLN012:55+59BZA014:30+4225h 35m21
S      
IISL
RSWL1290 km50 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRQLN212:55-BZA014:30-25h 35m21
S      
IISL
 1290 km50 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRQLN213:45+13BZA013:05+3323h 20m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN215:15+9BZA014:15-623h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRQLN217:15+29BZA016:05+1322h 50m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRQLN217:15+20BZA716:10+2222h 55m22
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRQLN017:58+13BZA516:45+1622h 47m18
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRQLN217:58+12BZA616:45+1222h 47m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRQLN221:10+15TEL419:30+1:1622h 20m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km53 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRQLN*021:10+9BZA019:10+3122h 0m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1215 km55 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRQLN223:55+24BZA021:00+1:5921h 5m18
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1225 km58 km/hr


25 ΣChains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...QLN??02:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2BZA??06:25+1428h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1291 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...QLN??02:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1427h 10m-12
    T  
1296 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...QLN??02:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??04:10-325h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
1291 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...QLN??02:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??05:30+1527h 10m-12
 M     
1296 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...QLN102:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +32h 25m-2BZA307:10+2152h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1291 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...QLN??02:20+23TPJArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2BZA??05:30+1827h 10m-4
  T  F 
1296 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...QLN??02:20+23MSArr +5/Dep +192h 50m+14BZA??06:05+127h 45m6
     F 
1291 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...QLN204:30-ERSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA003:55-47h 25m6
  T    
1627 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...QLN210:55+12MAOArr +1:04/Dep +162h 55m-48BZA502:45+2263h 50m22
S TW F 
2299 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...QLN??14:05+15SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+2431h 35m-4
S      
1513 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...QLN??15:55+18MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2223h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1284 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...QLN??15:55+18PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8BZA??16:45+2424h 50m6
 M     
1279 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...QLN??15:55+18PGTArr +36/Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10+024h 15m17
 M     
1214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...QLN??15:55+18KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1424h 50m6
S      
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+18MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5BZA??15:55+3124h 0m13
   W F 
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??15:55+18MASArr +31/Dep +452h 15m+14BZA??16:40+4024h 45m9
S  W   
1284 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...QLN??17:40+9SBCArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1328h 45m2
SM WT S
1511 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...QLN??17:58+16YPRArr +46/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25+1328h 27m2
 M W   
1482 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...QLN??18:15+23MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA??21:40+1727h 25m3
     F 
1284 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...QLN??18:15+23MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+023h 25m0
  T    
1284 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...QLN??21:20+14MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5TEL??23:15+5525h 55m9
      S
1240 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...QLN??21:20+14PGTArr +25/Dep +321h 55m+7BZA??21:40+1724h 20m19
      S
1214 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...QLN??22:25+7MASArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??21:10+622h 45m11
S  W   
1272 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...QLN??22:25+7MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BZA??21:40+2023h 15m0
   W   
1272 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...QLN223:30+17PGTArr -12/Dep +143h 20m+26BZA307:10+2155h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1291 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site