Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to BMGM/Brahmanagudem
39 Trains / 28 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMGM⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: BMGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17-RJY307:51-6h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52-NDD208:22-6h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+10RJY009:55+1:287h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKQA102:40-BMGM017:24-14h 44m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
 435 km30 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-RJY010:35-7h 48m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32-RJY010:22-6h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00-RJY312:00-7h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17-RJY017:20-9h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-RJY017:20-9h 3m6
 M     
IISL
 467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35-RJY116:40-7h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20-RJY016:40-6h 20m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km70 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40-RJY318:40-7h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00-NDD023:08-11h 8m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00-NDD023:08-11h 8m23
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52-RJY321:36-6h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52-RJY021:36-6h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52-RJY321:36-6h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32-RJY302:12-8h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08-RJY302:01-6h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08-RJY302:01-6h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08-RJY002:01-6h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+42RJY002:01+556h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07-NDD104:40-8h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27-NDD106:49-10h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+32RJY??03:43+2:486h 41m6
S      
Unreserved
 443 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50-NDD105:16-7h 26m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00-RJY305:11-7h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00-RJY305:11-7h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35-RJY306:30-6h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35-RJY306:30-6h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35-RJY307:08-7h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52-RJY007:08-7h 16m8
S  W F 
CC
 467 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NDD??07:40+427h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0RJY??17:32+4511h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
444 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0RJY??15:47+399h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RJY??13:36+387h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RJY??13:36+597h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0RJY??15:25+239h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+27TELArr /Dep 1h 2m+0RJY??15:47+399h 9m8
SMTWTFS
463 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr /Dep 25m+0RJY??14:40+1:456h 39m14
      S
443 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDD??18:35+279h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+11OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0RJY??17:32+457h 57m-9
S      
443 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+6TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0RJY??15:47+3930h 0m10
SM WTFS
443 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDD??18:35+278h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+6NLRArr /Dep 9h 25m+0RJY??02:01+1:2716h 14m20
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR209:47+6BZAArr /Dep 40m+0RJY017:45+5531h 58m16
     F 
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr /Dep 15m+0RJY??17:40+257h 53m11
S      
467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+3:17BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJY??21:36+3710h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr /Dep 40m+0NDD??18:35+276h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR211:40+12BZAArr /Dep 50m+0RJY319:10+4679h 30m-7
no arr/dep
2865 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR211:40-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0RJY319:10+4679h 30m-8
      S
2865 kmGopal*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00+21BZAArr /Dep +2355m+0NDD019:46+1:0055h 46m11
SMTWTFS
1882 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RJY??00:02+238h 10m-10
    T  
443 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3:43BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RJY??00:02+238h 10m5
   W   
444 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RJY??00:02+238h 10m-6
S      
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3:43BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDD??02:30+1410h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDD??02:30+1410h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+9BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDD??02:30+1410h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0RJY??05:11+268h 26m24
S T TF 
443 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr /Dep 55m+0RJY??05:50+459h 5m5
 M W F 
470 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site