Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to BMGM/Brahmanagudem
37 Trains / 28 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BMGM⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: BMGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+6RJY307:51+356h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+11NDD208:22+356h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+15RJY009:55+1:157h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKQA102:40+43BMGM017:24-14h 44m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 435 km30 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-RJY010:35-7h 48m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+58RJY010:22+2:466h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+12RJY312:00+577h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+2:34RJY017:20+2:299h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+10RJY116:40+317h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+13RJY016:40+586h 20m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km70 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+24RJY318:40+417h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+18NDD023:08+1511h 8m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+25NDD023:08+1311h 8m23
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52-RJY321:36-6h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+11RJY021:36+456h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+3RJY321:36+216h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+28RJY300:11+597h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+417h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+247h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+3RJY300:11+397h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+5RJY300:11+327h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+25RJY302:12+1:278h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+28RJY302:01+506h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+29RJY302:01+426h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5RJY002:01+386h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17RJY002:01+326h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+39NDD104:40+508h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+35NDD106:49+5210h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+18NDD105:16+1:007h 26m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+10RJY305:11+27h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+35RJY305:11+317h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35-RJY306:30-6h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2RJY306:30+346h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+5RJY307:08+417h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+19RJY007:08+1:247h 16m8
S  W F 
CC
 467 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and BMGM/Brahmanagudem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+9BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 25m+4NDD??07:40+417h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14RJY??17:32+1:0611h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
444 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8RJY??15:47+499h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3RJY??13:36+367h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2RJY??13:36+547h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +53h 20m-21RJY??15:25+199h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+28TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33RJY??15:47+499h 9m8
SMTWTFS
463 km-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+8BZAArr +11/Dep 25m+0RJY??14:40+1:596h 39m14
      S
443 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14NDD??18:35+289h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+9OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27RJY??17:32+1:067h 57m-9
S      
443 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0RJY??15:47+4930h 0m10
SM WTFS
443 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0NDD??18:35+288h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR209:47-NLRArr /Dep 9h 25m+0RJY302:01-40h 14m20
    T  
722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +4040m+0RJY??17:45+1:027h 58m15
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +1915m+0RJY??17:40+257h 53m11
S      
467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+3:30BZAArr /Dep +212h 45m+0RJY??21:36+4410h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+22BZAArr /Dep +840m+0NDD??18:35+286h 55m-5
  T    
420 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR211:40+22BZAArr /Dep 50m+0RJY319:10+3479h 30m-7
no arr/dep
2865 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR211:40-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0RJY319:10+3479h 30m-8
      S
2865 kmGopal*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00+31BZAArr +37/Dep +1955m-18NDD019:46+5855h 46m12
SMTWTFS
1882 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23RJY??00:02+278h 10m-10
    T  
443 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4:09BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0RJY??00:02+278h 10m5
   W   
444 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21RJY??00:02+278h 10m-6
S      
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4:09BZAArr /Dep +202h 55m+0NDD??02:30+1110h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +3/Dep +202h 55m+17NDD??02:30+1110h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 50m+11NDD??02:30+1110h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +9/Dep +151h 45m+6RJY??05:11+178h 26m24
S T TF 
443 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +9/Dep 55m+0RJY??05:50+379h 5m5
 M W F 
470 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site