Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to CU/Chagallu
41 Trains / 28 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+8RJY307:51+466h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+19NDD208:22+366h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+13KVR009:42+497h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-KVR009:42-7h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13RJY009:55+1:297h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKQA102:40+40CU017:30+1:2014h 50m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
 439 km30 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+11RJY010:35+437h 48m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+4RJY010:22+1:286h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+19RJY312:00+497h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+1:54RJY017:20+2:409h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-RJY017:20-9h 3m6
 M     
IISL
 467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+16RJY116:40+287h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+15RJY016:40+396h 20m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km70 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+7RJY318:40+347h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+13KVR123:26+2911h 26m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 482 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+23KVR023:26+1911h 26m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 482 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+4RJY321:36+1:076h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+37RJY021:36+1:216h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+19RJY321:36+1:156h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+9RJY300:11+367h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+357h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+1RJY300:11+357h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+33RJY300:11+1:097h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+16RJY300:11+437h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+1:34RJY302:12+3:058h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+20RJY001:15+2:407h 33m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 443 km59 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRGDR017:42+8RJY001:15+117h 33m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 443 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+44RJY302:01+596h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+31RJY302:01+576h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+9RJY002:01+326h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17RJY002:01+386h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+39NDD104:40+488h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+17KVR107:09+4910h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km45 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+13RJY??03:43+1:486h 41m6
S      
Unreserved
 443 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+14KVR105:32+1:007h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+24RJY305:11+137h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+11RJY305:11+187h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+4RJY306:30+316h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+0RJY306:30+346h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+7RJY307:08+507h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52-RJY007:08-7h 16m8
S  W F 
CC
 467 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+17BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8NDD??07:40+347h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14RJY??17:32+5611h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
443 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +213h 30m+10RJY??15:47+399h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
443 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +171h 25m+6RJY??13:36+507h 39m-22
  T    
443 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +271h 25m+16RJY??13:36+577h 39m-20
     F 
443 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+14BZAArr +11/Dep +143h 20m+3RJY??15:25+229h 28m-22
S      
443 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+38TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39RJY??15:47+399h 9m8
SMTWTFS
463 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +11/Dep +1425m+3RJY??14:40+276h 39m14
      S
443 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -13/Dep +92h 35m+22NDD??18:35+379h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +10/Dep +291h 15m+19RJY??17:32+567h 57m-9
S      
444 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+10TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5RJY??15:47+3930h 0m10
SM WTFS
443 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2NDD??18:35+378h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+10NLRArr +23/Dep +359h 25m+12RJY??02:01+4416h 14m20
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +2840m+21RJY??17:45+567h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9RJY??17:40+317h 53m11
S      
467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:03BZAArr +33/Dep +142h 45m-19RJY??21:36+5710h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+18BZAArr +10/Dep +940m-1NDD??18:35+376h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+18BZAArr +10/Dep +2850m+18RJY??19:10+427h 30m-7
  T    
444 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +2850m+0RJY??19:10+427h 30m-8
  T    
444 kmKSG*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+4BZAArr +7/Dep +2055m+13CU??19:56+1:097h 56m12
SMTWTFS
428 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +12/Dep +231h 35m+11RJY??00:02+318h 10m-10
    T  
444 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20RJY??00:02+318h 10m5
   W   
444 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +10/Dep +231h 35m+13RJY??00:02+318h 10m-6
S      
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +3/Dep +262h 55m+23NDD??02:30+1310h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +12/Dep +262h 55m+14NDD??02:30+1310h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +10/Dep +261h 50m+16NDD??02:30+1310h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +9/Dep +191h 45m+10RJY??05:11+288h 26m24
S T TF 
443 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +9/Dep +3055m+21RJY??05:50+529h 5m5
 M W F 
470 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site