Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to CU/Chagallu
37 Trains / 28 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+6RJY307:51+366h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+12NDD208:22+376h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+12KVR009:42+447h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-KVR009:42-7h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+17RJY009:55+1:177h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRKQA102:40+42CU017:30+1:4414h 50m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
 439 km30 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+12RJY010:35+267h 48m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+38RJY010:22+2:066h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+12RJY312:00+567h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17-RJY017:20-9h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+11RJY116:40+297h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+13RJY016:40+596h 20m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL443 km70 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+26RJY318:40+427h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+17KVR123:26+3511h 26m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 482 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+25KVR023:26+2411h 26m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 482 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+16RJY321:36+436h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+11RJY021:36+466h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+4RJY321:36+216h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+28RJY300:11+567h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+397h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+7RJY300:11+257h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+3RJY300:11+347h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+297h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+26RJY302:12+1:288h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+30RJY302:01+506h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+30RJY302:01+426h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+4RJY002:01+386h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17RJY002:01+366h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+49NDD104:40+508h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+35KVR107:09+5810h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km45 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+18KVR105:32+1:057h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+13RJY305:11+07h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+40RJY305:11+357h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+7RJY306:30+346h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2RJY306:30+306h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+17RJY307:08+407h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL467 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52-RJY007:08-7h 16m8
S  W F 
CC
 467 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +41h 25m+3NDD??07:40+417h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr /Dep +405h 25m+0RJY??17:32+1:0611h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
444 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr /Dep +333h 30m+0RJY??15:47+489h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr /Dep +241h 25m+0RJY??13:36+367h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmIn India now-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr /Dep +291h 25m+0RJY??13:36+527h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+23BZAArr /Dep +63h 20m+0RJY??15:25+199h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+28TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33RJY??15:47+489h 9m8
SMTWTFS
463 km-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +13/Dep +2:0525m+1:52RJY??14:40+2:126h 39m14
      S
443 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -5/Dep +82h 35m+13NDD??18:35+289h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +8/Dep +371h 15m+29RJY??17:32+1:067h 57m-9
S      
443 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0RJY??15:47+4830h 0m10
SM WTFS
443 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0NDD??18:35+288h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR209:47+5NLRArr /Dep +1:039h 25m+0RJY302:01+1:1940h 14m20
    T  
722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +4240m+0RJY??17:45+1:037h 58m15
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +2015m+0RJY??17:40+287h 53m11
S      
467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+3:50BZAArr +2:31/Dep +212h 45m-2:10RJY??21:36+4410h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+21BZAArr +16/Dep +840m-8NDD??18:35+286h 55m-5
  T    
420 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR211:40+21BZAArr +16/Dep +1:1250m+56RJY319:10+4679h 30m-7
no arr/dep
2865 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR211:40-BZAArr /Dep +1:1250m+0RJY319:10+4679h 30m-8
      S
2865 kmGopal*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00+31BZAArr +35/Dep +2055m-15CU019:56+1:0055h 56m13
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +4/Dep +261h 35m+22RJY??00:02+278h 10m-10
    T  
443 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +261h 35m-5:20RJY??00:02+278h 10m5
   W   
444 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr /Dep +261h 35m+0RJY??00:02+278h 10m-6
S      
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +212h 55m-5:25NDD??02:30+1110h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +4/Dep +212h 55m+17NDD??02:30+1110h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+5BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 50m+14NDD??02:30+1110h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +10/Dep +151h 45m+5RJY??05:11+178h 26m24
S T TF 
443 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +10/Dep +2055m+10RJY??05:50+419h 5m5
 M W F 
470 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site