Search Trains
KQA/Kondagunta ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQA/Kondagunta to CU/Chagallu
48 Trains / 26 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒KQA   Filters   Dep: KQA   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between KQA/Kondagunta and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+29RJY307:51+1:136h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11RJY307:51+336h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+14RJY307:51+316h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+31RJY307:51+566h 8m3
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+8RJY2,307:51+416h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+16NDD208:22+326h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+17KVR009:42+577h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-KVR009:42-7h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13RJY009:55+1:447h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL443 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRKQA102:40+43CU017:30+1:5014h 50m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
 439 km30 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+9RJY010:35+527h 48m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+14RJY010:22+1:486h 50m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+12RJY312:00+497h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL443 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+5:59RJY017:20+7:459h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+11RJY116:40+307h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12RJY016:40+496h 20m4
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL443 km70 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+6RJY318:40+347h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVDD012:00+15KVR123:26+4411h 26m24
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
 482 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVDD012:00+22KVR023:26+3011h 26m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 482 km42 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+24RJY319:10+516h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+27RJY021:13+1:046h 38m3
    T  
3A
2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+4RJY321:36+1:376h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+48RJY021:36+1:436h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+18RJY321:36+1:426h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+10RJY300:11+527h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+517h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+387h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+45RJY300:11+1:257h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+16RJY300:11+417h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+2:07RJY302:12+3:258h 40m6
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 467 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+2RJY001:15+1:067h 33m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A
2A
 443 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+43RJY302:01+1:066h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+28RJY302:01+456h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+6RJY002:01+366h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+16RJY002:01+416h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+40RJY302:01+426h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+35NDD104:40+508h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+18KVR107:09+1:0410h 42m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL486 km45 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRVDD020:50-BVRM005:10-8h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 422 km51 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRVDD020:50-BVRM005:10+458h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 422 km51 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+14RJY??03:43+2:106h 41m6
S      
Unreserved
 443 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVDD221:50+19KVR105:32+1:007h 42m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 455 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+23RJY305:11+157h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+12RJY305:11+187h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+42RJY306:30+1:146h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1RJY306:30+386h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+5RJY307:08+497h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL467 km62 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+14RJY007:08+537h 16m8
S  W F 
CC
 467 km64 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KQA/Kondagunta and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+18BZAArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10NDD??07:40+357h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10RJY??17:32+5511h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
444 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16RJY??15:47+469h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+597h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18RJY??13:36+1:027h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+11BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6RJY??15:25+289h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VDD??06:38+43TELArr +1:01/Dep +131h 2m-48RJY??15:47+469h 9m8
SMTWTFS
462 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+13BZAArr +14/Dep +1925m+5RJY??14:40+366h 39m14
      S
443 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+20BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10NDD??18:35+419h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+20OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1RJY??17:32+557h 57m-9
S      
443 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +12/Dep +1323h 31m+1RJY??15:47+4630h 0m10
SM WTFS
443 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5NDD??18:35+418h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +2740m+25RJY??17:45+577h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +2/Dep +1615m+14RJY??17:40+317h 53m11
S      
467 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:04BZAArr +29/Dep +202h 45m-9RJY??21:36+1:1610h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1NDD??18:35+416h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +7/Dep +3755m+30CU??19:56+2:037h 56m12
SMTWTFS
428 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7RJY??00:02+368h 10m-10
    T  
444 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +231h 35m+19RJY??00:02+368h 10m5
   W   
444 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15RJY??00:02+368h 10m-6
S      
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 55m+26NDD??02:30+1910h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +16/Dep +302h 55m+14NDD??02:30+1910h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+7BZAArr +11/Dep +301h 50m+19NDD??02:30+1910h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+14BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4RJY??01:15+1:327h 10m-9
S      
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15RJY??05:11+338h 26m24
S T TF 
443 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27RJY??05:50+1:089h 5m5
 M W F 
470 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.